Single Family
- Price: $1,950,000.00
- Price sqft: $391.10 / sqft
- Days On Market: 400
- Bedrooms: 5
- Baths: 6
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 4
- Bldg sqft: 4986
- Acreage: 7.10 acres
- Pool: Yes
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 1925
MLS#: L4951970
- County: POLK
- City: BARTOW
- Zipcode: 33830
- Elementary School: Spessard L. Holland
- Middle School: Bartow
- High School: Bartow
- Provided by: KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY SMART
- DMCA Notice
Historic Antebellum Inspired Estate is nestled on a sprawling 7 acres. This incomparable estate offers a rare blend of timeless elegance and Southern charm. Built in 1925, this stately residence draws
Multi-Family
- Price: $1,850,000.00
- Price sqft: $185.11 / sqft
- Days On Market: 22
- Bedrooms: 26
- Baths: 20
- Bldg sqft: 9994
- Acreage: 0.82 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 2000
MLS#: L4960793
- County: POLK
- City: BARTOW
- Zipcode: 33830
- Subdivision: Baskins D J Sub
- Elementary School: Floral Avenue Elem
- Middle School: Bartow
- High School: Bartow
- Provided by: PREMIER REALTY NETWORK, INC
- DMCA Notice
**INVESTORS**Welcome to 210 S Orange Ave Bartow Florida 33830.Positioned for immediate returns, this income producing 100% OCCUPIED 10 UNIT complex offers a turnkey opportunity for investors looking
Single Family
- Price: $1,595,000.00
- Price sqft: $259.52 / sqft
- Previous Price: $1,700,000
- Last Price Change: 04/18/26
- Days On Market: 375
- Bedrooms: 4
- Baths: 5
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
- Bldg sqft: 6146
- Acreage: 0.56 acres
- Pool: Yes
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 1925
MLS#: O6302593
- County: POLK
- City: BARTOW
- Zipcode: 33830
- Subdivision: Lytles First Addition
- Elementary School: James E. Stephens Elem
- Middle School: Bartow
- High School: Bartow
- Provided by: PREMIER SOTHEBYS INT'L REALTY
- DMCA Notice
Luxury home for sale in Florida, historic estate with pool, guest suite and over 5,200 square feet. Central Florida real estate, this one of a kind Florida luxury home for sale is a rare opportunity t
Single Family
- Price: $1,100,000.00
- Price sqft: $220.57 / sqft
- Days On Market: 36
- Bedrooms: 4
- Baths: 3
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 5
- Bldg sqft: 4987
- Acreage: 0.98 acres
- Pool: Yes
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 2007
MLS#: P4938279
- County: POLK
- City: BARTOW
- Zipcode: 33830
- Subdivision: Old Homestead Acres
- Elementary School: Spessard L. Holland
- Middle School: Bartow
- High School: Bartow
- Provided by: KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY SMART 1
- DMCA Notice
Set on a generous .98 acre homesite, this custom built residence offers a thoughtful blend of space, function, and refined design. A highly desirable triple split floorplan provides privacy and flexib
Single Family
- Price: $1,075,000.00
- Price sqft: $227.08 / sqft
- Previous Price: $1,199,900
- Last Price Change: 08/28/25
- Days On Market: 576
- Bedrooms: 3
- Baths: 3
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
- Bldg sqft: 4734
- Acreage: 5.02 acres
- Pool: Yes
- Spa/HotTub: Yes
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 2016
MLS#: L4948125
- County: POLK
- City: LAKE WALES
- Zipcode: 33898
- Subdivision: Mammoth Grove
- Elementary School: Spook Hill Elem
- Middle School: Mclaughlin Academy Of Excellen
- High School: Bartow
- Provided by: REMAX EXPERTS
- DMCA Notice
One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. ***REDUCED $250,000 BELOW APPRAISED VALUE*** 5 acre pool home ranch, built in 2016 a zero energy ICF (Insulated Concrete Forms) constructed with super
Single Family
- Price: $879,000.00
- Price sqft: $270.96 / sqft
- Previous Price: $889,000
- Last Price Change: 05/01/26
- Days On Market: 105
- Bedrooms: 3
- Baths: 2
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
- Bldg sqft: 3244
- Acreage: 8.99 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 2019
MLS#: L4958600
A private escape, thoughtfully designed for both refined living and equestrian life! This custom built home, completed in 2019, offers over 2,000 square feet of living space and is set on 8.99 acres t
Single Family
- Price: $850,000.00
- Price sqft: $159.06 / sqft
- Days On Market: 8
- Bedrooms: 6
- Baths: 4
- Bldg sqft: 5344
- Acreage: 24.32 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 1978
MLS#: TB8504619
- County: POLK
- City: BARTOW
- Zipcode: 33830
- Subdivision: Bartow Community
- Elementary School: Floral Avenue Elem
- Middle School: Bartow
- High School: Bartow
- Provided by: AVENUE HOMES LLC
- DMCA Notice
One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. MORE THAN ONE PHOTO VIRTUALLY STAGED!!! This dreamy property in Bartow Florida awaits you! Ranch style property with a stable barn! Just over 24 acres o
Single Family
- Price: $833,900.00
- Price sqft: $250.80 / sqft
- Previous Price: $849,900
- Last Price Change: 04/21/26
- Days On Market: 55
- Bedrooms: 3
- Baths: 3
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
- Bldg sqft: 3325
- Acreage: 5.43 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 2017
MLS#: L4960402
- County: POLK
- City: BARTOW
- Zipcode: 33830
- Elementary School: South Pointe
- Middle School: Bartow
- High School: Bartow
- Provided by: CLARK REALTY LLC
- DMCA Notice
Country with Class or County Chiceither way, this custom 2017 home delivers both style and serenity on 5.43 acres just outside Bartow. Enjoy the peace of country living while staying conveniently clos
Single Family
- Price: $824,900.00
- Price sqft: $189.28 / sqft
- Previous Price: $839,900
- Last Price Change: 05/08/26
- Days On Market: 61
- Bedrooms: 5
- Baths: 4
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
- Bldg sqft: 4358
- Acreage: 0.43 acres
- Pool: Yes
- Spa/HotTub: Yes
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 1983
MLS#: L4960204
- County: POLK
- City: BARTOW
- Zipcode: 33830
- Subdivision: Waterwood Add
- Elementary School: land City Elem
- Middle School: Bartow
- High School: Bartow
- Provided by: KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY SMART
- DMCA Notice
One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Priced below recent appraised value, this is the kind of opportunity buyers wait for. Bartow or Lakeland? That might be the first question you ask when
Land
- Price: $729,000.00
- Days On Market: 460
- Acreage: 16.00 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: Not Available
MLS#: L4950578
- County: POLK
- City: BABSON PARK
- Zipcode: 33827
- Elementary School: Bartow
- Middle School: Union Academy Magnet
- High School: Frostproof
- Provided by: KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY SMART
- DMCA Notice
An exceptional 16 acre development opportunity in the high growth Babson Park/Lake Wales area! Positioned in a rapidly expanding region, this property is currently zoned Agricultural/Rural Residential