Searching on:
- Zipcode = 32008
- Listing Status = Active
Single Family
- Price: $2,500,000.00
- Price sqft: $347.32 / sqft
- Days On Market: 68
- Bedrooms: 3
- Baths: 4
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
- Bldg sqft: 7198
- Acreage: 36.92 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: Yes
- Wateraccess: Yes
- Waterfront Type: River Front
- Year Built: 1985
MLS#: TB8484150
- County: SUWANNEE
- City: BRANFORD
- Zipcode: 32008
- Provided by: FLORIDA HOMES REALTY & MORTGAGE
- DMCA Notice
An extraordinary opportunity to own nearly half a mile of pristine Suwannee River frontage across approximately 36.9 acres in North Florida. This remarkable riverfront property offers approximately 2,
Single Family
- Price: $1,695,000.00
- Price sqft: $334.65 / sqft
- Previous Price: $1,795,000
- Last Price Change: 01/24/26
- Days On Market: 147
- Bedrooms: 3
- Baths: 5
- Bldg sqft: 5065
- Acreage: 2.20 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: Yes
- Wateraccess: Yes
- Waterfront Type: River Front
- Year Built: 2004
MLS#: GC536074
- County: SUWANNEE
- City: BRANFORD
- Zipcode: 32008
- Subdivision: Suwannee River Acres
- Provided by: WATSON REALTY CORP
- DMCA Notice
Enjoy true riverfront living on the Suwannee River in North Central Florida. This beautifully crafted two story riverfront home showcases solid construction and thoughtful design inside and out, offer
Single Family
- Price: $1,200,000.00
- Price sqft: $332.50 / sqft
- Days On Market: 30
- Bedrooms: 3
- Baths: 3
- Bldg sqft: 3609
- Acreage: 0.49 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: Yes
- Wateraccess: Yes
- Waterfront Type: River Front
- Year Built: 2025
MLS#: GC539437
- County: SUWANNEE
- City: BRANFORD
- Zipcode: 32008
- Subdivision: Unit 2 Ira Beas Oasis Sub
- Provided by: HOMETOWN REALTY OF NORTH FLORIDA, INC
- DMCA Notice
Experience the very best of waterfront living on the crystal clear, spring fed Santa Fe River in Branford! This stunning new construction home, built in 2025, offers 3 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms on a be
Single Family
- Price: $999,500.00
- Price sqft: $158.65 / sqft
- Days On Market: 13
- Bedrooms: 9
- Baths: 7
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 5
- Bldg sqft: 6300
- Acreage: 32.30 acres
- Pool: Yes
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 2000
MLS#: GC539985
One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Experience the ultimate blend of luxury, privacy, and multi generational living at this extraordinary 3 HOMES, POOL ON 32+ acre countryside estate, per
Single Family
- Price: $750,000.00
- Price sqft: $750.00 / sqft
- Previous Price: $895,000
- Last Price Change: 02/26/26
- Days On Market: 434
- Bedrooms: 1
- Baths: 1
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
- Bldg sqft: 1000
- Acreage: 21.51 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: Yes
- Wateraccess: Yes
- Waterfront Type: River Front
- Year Built: 2020
MLS#: GC528873
- County: SUWANNEE
- City: BRANFORD
- Zipcode: 32008
- Subdivision: Metes And Bounds
- Provided by: AMERICAN DREAM OF NORTHEAST FLORIDA INC.
- DMCA Notice
Discover 21+ acres of breathtaking, historical Old Florida land, featuring 875 feet of prime riverfront along the Santa Fe River. This extraordinary property is a rare find, offering natural beauty, p
Single Family
- Price: $599,900.00
- Price sqft: $312.77 / sqft
- Days On Market: 318
- Bedrooms: 2
- Baths: 2
- Bldg sqft: 1918
- Acreage: 4.81 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 2006
MLS#: A4657407
- County: SUWANNEE
- City: BRANFORD
- Zipcode: 32008
- Subdivision: Ichetucknee River Estate
- Elementary School: Branford
- Middle School: Suwannee
- High School: Branford
- Provided by: FINE PROPERTIES
- DMCA Notice
This is truly a once in a lifetime cabin. Custom built with extensive woodworking that you don't see every day on almost 5 acres located within a half mile from the Ichetucknee River that allows you t
Mobile Home
- Price: $579,000.00
- Price sqft: $145.44 / sqft
- Previous Price: $585,000
- Last Price Change: 01/30/26
- Days On Market: 247
- Bedrooms: 3
- Baths: 2
- Bldg sqft: 3981
- Acreage: 0.59 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: Yes
- Wateraccess: Yes
- Waterfront Type: River Front
- Year Built: 1973
MLS#: GC533628
- County: SUWANNEE
- City: BRANFORD
- Zipcode: 32008
- Subdivision: The Bluffs Of Suwannee
- Provided by: UNITED COUNTRY SMITH & ASSOCIATES - NEWBERRY
- DMCA Notice
Welcome to your Suwannee River getaway!
This beautifully updated 3BR/2BA home sits right on the water and includes a separate 2BR/1BA furnished apartment below perfect for a mother in law suite, gues
Single Family
- Price: $559,000.00
- Price sqft: $377.70 / sqft
- Previous Price: $585,000
- Last Price Change: 03/26/26
- Days On Market: 223
- Bedrooms: 4
- Baths: 3
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 4
- Bldg sqft: 1480
- Acreage: 1.13 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: Yes
- Wateraccess: Yes
- Waterfront Type: River Front
- Year Built: 1989
MLS#: GC534483
- County: SUWANNEE
- City: BRANFORD
- Zipcode: 32008
- Subdivision: Devils Elbow
- Provided by: UNITED COUNTRY SMITH & ASSOCIATES - NEWBERRY
- DMCA Notice
SUWANNEE RIVER RETREAT YOUR PRIVATE RIVERSIDE GETAWAY! Welcome to your dream retreat on the high bluffs of the Suwannee River in the serene Hatchbend area! This delightful 4 bedroom, 3 bath home is n
Land
- Price: $499,000.00
- Days On Market: 8
- Acreage: 63.81 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: Not Available
MLS#: GC540109
- County: SUWANNEE
- City: BRANFORD
- Zipcode: 32008
- Provided by: UNITED COUNTRY SMITH & ASSOCIATES - NEWBERRY
- DMCA Notice
Discover the possibilities with this expansive 63.81 acre tract carved from a larger 84 acre parcel in the peaceful countryside of Branford. This property is fully planted in mature, 20 year old slash
Single Family
- Price: $475,000.00
- Price sqft: $475.00 / sqft
- Days On Market: 63
- Bedrooms: 1
- Baths: 1
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
- Bldg sqft: 1000
- Acreage: 11.34 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: Yes
- Wateraccess: Yes
- Waterfront Type: River Front
- Year Built: 2020
MLS#: GC538421
- County: SUWANNEE
- City: BRANFORD
- Zipcode: 32008
- Subdivision: Metes And Bounds
- Provided by: AMERICAN DREAM OF NORTHEAST FLORIDA INC.
- DMCA Notice
Discover 11.34 acres of breathtaking, historical Old Florida land, featuring 480 feet of prime riverfront along the Santa Fe River. This extraordinary property is a rare find, offering natural beauty,
Datafeed Last updated on May 15, 2026 @ 12:00 am