Searching on:
- Zipcode = 33605
- Listing Status = Active
Multi-Family
- Price: $9,000,000.00
- Price sqft: $153.37 / sqft
- Days On Market: 588
- Baths: 116
- Bldg sqft: 58680
- Acreage: 2.50 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 1974
MLS#: TB8308799
- County: HILLSBOROUGH
- City: TAMPA
- Zipcode: 33605
- Subdivision: Hendry Knights Map Of Spa
- Provided by: GREAT AMERICAN REALTY
- DMCA Notice
This building is 116 unit hotel/apartment complex: building is two story concrete block/brick: second floor is concrete: each unit is 300 ft. MOL efficiency apartments: new roof in 2024: building is b
Land
- Price: $5,500,000.00
- Days On Market: 55
- Acreage: 0.41 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: Not Available
MLS#: TB8487950
- County: HILLSBOROUGH
- City: TAMPA
- Zipcode: 33605
- Subdivision: Ybor Cos Sub
- Provided by: FLORIDA COMMERCIAL GROUP
- DMCA Notice
NOW AVAILABLE .41 acre site with outstanding potential for mixed use or multi family development. Zoned YC 6 (Community Commercial), the property offers over 194 feet of frontage along E. 4th Avenue
Townhome
- Price: $899,900.00
- Price sqft: $224.98 / sqft
- Previous Price: $925,000
- Last Price Change: 05/01/26
- Days On Market: 25
- Bedrooms: 4
- Baths: 3
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
- Bldg sqft: 4000
- Acreage: 0.06 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: Yes
- Wateraccess: Yes
- Waterfront Type: Bay/Harbor
- Year Built: 2026
MLS#: TB8498788
- County: HILLSBOROUGH
- City: TAMPA
- Zipcode: 33605
- Subdivision: East Tampa Blocks 1 To 40
- Provided by: FUTURE HOME REALTY INC
- DMCA Notice
BRAND NEW CONSTRUCTION...Experience elevated coastal living in this one of a kind luxury townhouse overlooking DeSoto Park and McKay Bay in the heart of Tampa...This stunning residence offers 2,050 sq
Single Family
- Price: $849,900.00
- Price sqft: $221.33 / sqft
- Previous Price: $899,900
- Last Price Change: 04/23/26
- Days On Market: 77
- Bedrooms: 7
- Baths: 4
- Bldg sqft: 3840
- Acreage: 0.22 acres
- Pool: Yes
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 1922
MLS#: TB8479858
- County: HILLSBOROUGH
- City: TAMPA
- Zipcode: 33605
- Subdivision: Roberts Horatio N
- Elementary School: Booker T. Washington
- Middle School: Stewart
- High School: ton
- Provided by: EXP REALTY LLC
- DMCA Notice
Welcome to ybor citys vibrant core, where history, culture, and modern living come together in a way only this neighborhood can offer. Set on an oversized lot, this rare property at 1018 e columbus av
Multi-Family
- Price: $825,000.00
- Price sqft: $290.49 / sqft
- Days On Market: 105
- Bldg sqft: 2840
- Acreage: 0.12 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 1948
MLS#: TB8469574
- County: HILLSBOROUGH
- City: TAMPA
- Zipcode: 33605
- Subdivision: Campobello Blocks 1 To 30
- Provided by: SELLSTATE COASTAL REALTY
- DMCA Notice
Fully renovated professional office building with exceptional expansion potential located in the highly desirable Ybor City / East Tampa area.
The property consists of approximately 2,800 SF and fe
Multi-Family
- Price: $799,999.00
- Previous Price: $830,000
- Last Price Change: 04/01/26
- Days On Market: 96
- Bedrooms: 6
- Baths: 6
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
- Acreage: 0.12 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 2026
MLS#: TB8473417
- County: HILLSBOROUGH
- City: TAMPA
- Zipcode: 33605
- Subdivision: Greenville Sub 3
- Provided by: KELLER WILLIAMS SOUTH TAMPA
- DMCA Notice
Invest in this modern duplex in Ybor City, just 2 miles from downtown. Each unit offers 3 bedrooms and 3 baths spread across 1,666 sq ft. The master bedroom is conveniently located on the first floor,
Land
- Price: $795,000.00
- Previous Price: $890,000
- Last Price Change: 03/18/26
- Days On Market: 620
- Acreage: 0.25 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: Not Available
MLS#: U8255638
- County: HILLSBOROUGH
- City: TAMPA
- Zipcode: 33605
- Subdivision: Pizzolato Manicchia
- Provided by: ROSS MARKETING GROUP LLC
- DMCA Notice
.92 Ares (MOL) Four Lots (sold together only) Zoning: RM 24Residential Multi Family
Build: 94 Unit ACLF Or: 22 Multi Family Units plus 9 Storage Units Or: Three homes plu
1308 Columbus Drive 2
Active
Townhome
- Price: $745,000.00
- Price sqft: $328.05 / sqft
- Days On Market: 8
- Bedrooms: 3
- Baths: 4
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
- Bldg sqft: 2271
- Acreage: 0.02 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 2026
MLS#: TB8503794
- County: HILLSBOROUGH
- City: TAMPA
- Zipcode: 33605
- Subdivision: City Walk Ybor Twnhms
- Provided by: LPT REALTY, LLC
- DMCA Notice
Welcome to City Walk Ybor Townhomes, an urban inspired community located in the heart of Ybors historic district. Designed with classic architectural charm on the outside and sleek modern finishes on
Land
- Price: $700,000.00
- Days On Market: 188
- Acreage: 0.04 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: Not Available
MLS#: TB8445250
- County: HILLSBOROUGH
- City: TAMPA
- Zipcode: 33605
- Subdivision: Morey Heights
- Middle School: Madison
- High School: Newsome
- Provided by: SERRALLES GROUP,INC
- DMCA Notice
Excellent opportunity to own two adjoining vacant lots in historic Ybor City. Combined dimensions are approximately 52x75, offering plenty of space for new construction under YC 2 zoning. All utilitie
Multi-Family
- Price: $699,999.00
- Previous Price: $717,000
- Last Price Change: 03/27/26
- Days On Market: 190
- Bedrooms: 6
- Baths: 4
- Acreage: 0.10 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 2025
MLS#: TB8444385
- County: HILLSBOROUGH
- City: TAMPA
- Zipcode: 33605
- Subdivision: Stiggins Rep
- Provided by: KELLER WILLIAMS SOUTH TAMPA
- DMCA Notice
Discover an incredible investment opportunity in this modern duplex, featuring two spacious one story units, each offering three bedrooms and the potential to generate $2,500 or more per month in rent