Searching on:
- Zipcode = 33920
- Listing Status = Active
Land
- Price: $6,320,000.00
- Days On Market: 237
- Acreage: 154.77 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: Not Available
MLS#: TB8428483
- County: LEE
- City: ALVA
- Zipcode: 33920
- Provided by: REAGAN REALTY LLC
- DMCA Notice
Welcome to a truly unique opportunity to acquire 158 acres of prime land at the intersection of four lane Highway 80 and First Street, in beautiful Alva, Florida. Perfectly situated opposite the luxur
Single Family
- Price: $1,600,000.00
- Price sqft: $530.33 / sqft
- Previous Price: $1,700,000
- Last Price Change: 04/07/26
- Days On Market: 117
- Bedrooms: 6
- Baths: 4
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 5
- Bldg sqft: 3017
- Acreage: 5.65 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: Yes
- Wateraccess: Yes
- Waterfront Type: Canal - Freshwater,River Front
- Year Built: 1976
MLS#: A4678537
- County: LEE
- City: ALVA
- Zipcode: 33920
- Subdivision: Wheelers Sub
- Provided by: RE/MAX GULF COAST LIVING
- DMCA Notice
Exquisite Luxury Riverfront Estate in Alva! Welcome to this remarkable riverfront estate nestled on nearly 6 acres of pristine land in the heart of Alva. This one of a kind property boasts two beautif
Land
- Price: $1,332,000.00
- Days On Market: 35
- Acreage: 111.55 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: Not Available
MLS#: TB8494918
- County: LEE
- City: ALVA
- Zipcode: 33920
- Subdivision: Florida Citrus Co
- Provided by: DALTON WADE INC
- DMCA Notice
Property overview: 111. 55 acres for sale part of a 1,000 ac ag enclave with multiple owners sharing one secure main entrance at 23311 n river rd. Locked gate after hours. The citrus trees have been c
Single Family
- Price: $999,999.00
- Price sqft: $145.77 / sqft
- Days On Market: 23
- Bedrooms: 5
- Baths: 3
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 5
- Bldg sqft: 6860
- Acreage: 3.20 acres
- Pool: Yes
- Waterfront: Yes
- Wateraccess: Yes
- Waterfront Type: Creek
- Year Built: 1956
MLS#: C7525120
- County: LEE
- City: ALVA
- Zipcode: 33920
- Provided by: DALTON WADE INC
- DMCA Notice
This is a truly remarkable property that photographs can't do it justice. Such a beautiful oasis!! Private, peaceful,Perfect for an Artist, writer, photographer or just a nature lover! The good life a
Land
- Price: $696,000.00
- Days On Market: 87
- Acreage: 58.00 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: Not Available
MLS#: TB8474345
- County: LEE
- City: ALVA
- Zipcode: 33920
- Subdivision: Florida Citrus Co
- Provided by: DALTON WADE INC
- DMCA Notice
Property overview: subject to existing lease (expiring feb 2027) 58 acres for sale part of a 1,000 ac ag enclave with multiple owners sharing one secure main entrance at 23311 n river rd. Locked gate
Single Family
- Price: $585,000.00
- Price sqft: $280.71 / sqft
- Days On Market: 21
- Bedrooms: 8
- Baths: 2
- Bldg sqft: 2084
- Acreage: 0.31 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 1973
MLS#: A4690951
- County: LEE
- City: ALVA
- Zipcode: 33920
- Subdivision: Yerkes Greig W
- Provided by: REALTY ONE GROUP SUNSHINE
- DMCA Notice
Investor opportunity in Alva with strong upside and short term rental potential. This property sits on a spacious lot and offers multiple paths for valuerenovate, hold, or reposition as a rental. Ther
Single Family
- Price: $359,900.00
- Price sqft: $139.55 / sqft
- Days On Market: 35
- Bedrooms: 3
- Baths: 3
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
- Bldg sqft: 2579
- Acreage: 0.18 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 2022
MLS#: A4689231
- County: LEE
- City: ALVA
- Zipcode: 33920
- Subdivision: River Hall Country Club Ph 2
- Elementary School: Alva
- Middle School: Alva
- High School: Riverdale
- Provided by: GARY BREY LICENSE RE BROKER
- DMCA Notice
Home offers a Split Floor Plan with 3 bedrooms and 3 full bathrooms
Crown Molding// Custom Painted// Upgraded ceiling fan and lights//Granite Countertops Throughout
Front Porch overlooks the Golf
Single Family
- Price: $333,500.00
- Price sqft: $141.13 / sqft
- Previous Price: $335,500
- Last Price Change: 05/12/26
- Days On Market: 24
- Bedrooms: 4
- Baths: 2
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
- Bldg sqft: 2363
- Acreage: 0.00 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 2016
MLS#: B26017410
- County: Lee
- City: Alva
- Zipcode: 33920
- Subdivision: River Hall
- Provided by: Ace Realty & Investment
- DMCA Notice
PRICE REDUCED TO LOWEST PRICED 4/2 Home in Cascades at Riverhall; a 55+ community! This beautifully designed CALI MODEL home is gifted with private waterfront views! Home offers spacious 4 Bedrooms!
Single Family
- Price: $329,999.00
- Price sqft: $127.96 / sqft
- Days On Market: 75
- Bedrooms: 3
- Baths: 3
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
- Bldg sqft: 2579
- Acreage: 0.22 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 2024
MLS#: A4684050
- County: LEE
- City: ALVA
- Zipcode: 33920
- Subdivision: River Hall Country Club Ph 2
- Provided by: COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
- DMCA Notice
Welcome to your dream home in the premier gated community of River Hall Country Club in beautiful Alva, Florida! Built in 2024 by Lennar Homes, this move in ready, maintenance free 3 bedroom, 3 bathro
Single Family
- Price: $249,000.00
- Price sqft: $118.23 / sqft
- Days On Market: 15
- Bedrooms: 2
- Baths: 2
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
- Bldg sqft: 2106
- Acreage: 0.13 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 2019
MLS#: O6401320
- County: LEE
- City: ALVA
- Zipcode: 33920
- Subdivision: Cascadesriver Hall Ph 1b
- Provided by: SERHANT
- DMCA Notice
Welcome to the 55+ Gated Community of Cascades at Riverhall. This two bedroom, two bathroom home includes a flex room that can be used for guests or an office, plus it is offered fully furnished makin