Searching on:
- Zipcode = 34653
- Listing Status = Active
Single Family
- Price: $1,289,999.00
- Price sqft: $200.72 / sqft
- Previous Price: $1,299,999
- Last Price Change: 04/25/26
- Days On Market: 111
- Bedrooms: 5
- Baths: 4
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 6
- Bldg sqft: 6427
- Acreage: 0.89 acres
- Pool: Yes
- Waterfront: Yes
- Wateraccess: Yes
- Waterfront Type: River Front
- Year Built: 1973
MLS#: TB8465969
- County: PASCO
- City: NEW PORT RICHEY
- Zipcode: 34653
- Subdivision: Riverview Terrace Rep
- Provided by: REAVES REAL ESTATE PROFESSIONALS LLC
- DMCA Notice
HOME HAS NEVER FLOODED ! 14' ELEVATION per Elevation Certificate ! A rare waterfront estate where luxury meets freedomset on a nearly one acre double lot with approximately 160 feet of frontage on the
Land
- Price: $649,900.00
- Days On Market: 425
- Acreage: 0.79 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: Not Available
MLS#: TB8361685
- County: PASCO
- City: NEW PORT RICHEY
- Zipcode: 34653
- Subdivision: Tampa Tarpon Spgs Land Co
- Provided by: COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
- DMCA Notice
Prime Commercial Opportunity. This acre property, formerly a medical office, offers a pre existing parking lot and versatile potential for a variety of commercial businesses. Conveniently located jus
Single Family
- Price: $599,000.00
- Price sqft: $137.32 / sqft
- Previous Price: $625,000
- Last Price Change: 05/01/26
- Days On Market: 86
- Bedrooms: 5
- Baths: 5
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
- Bldg sqft: 4362
- Acreage: 0.58 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: Yes
- Wateraccess: Yes
- Waterfront Type: River Front
- Year Built: 1957
MLS#: TB8475826
- County: PASCO
- City: NEW PORT RICHEY
- Zipcode: 34653
- Subdivision: Riverview Terrace Rep
- Provided by: ARC REALTY GROUP
- DMCA Notice
One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Riverfront living at its best, nestled on a quiet cul de sac and boasting a brand new 2025 roof, this beautifully renovated 5 bedroom, 4.5 bath estate o
Single Family
- Price: $595,000.00
- Price sqft: $167.89 / sqft
- Days On Market: 4
- Bedrooms: 4
- Baths: 3
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
- Bldg sqft: 3544
- Acreage: 0.14 acres
- Pool: Yes
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 1989
MLS#: TB8506315
- County: PASCO
- City: NEW PORT RICHEY
- Zipcode: 34653
- Subdivision: Millpond Estates
- Elementary School: Deer Park
- Middle School: River Ridge
- High School: River Ridge
- Provided by: PROPERTY LEADERS RE INC
- DMCA Notice
Beautifully updated and impeccably maintained, this stunning two story pool home offers nearly 2,900 soft of comfortable living space with 4 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, and a 2 car garage. From the momen
Single Family
- Price: $585,000.00
- Price sqft: $252.16 / sqft
- Days On Market: 44
- Bedrooms: 4
- Baths: 5
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
- Bldg sqft: 2320
- Acreage: 0.15 acres
- Pool: Yes
- Waterfront: Yes
- Wateraccess: Yes
- Waterfront Type: Canal - Brackish
- Year Built: 1996
MLS#: TB8491802
- County: PASCO
- City: NEW PORT RICHEY
- Zipcode: 34653
- Subdivision: Tropic Shores
- Provided by: HOME PRIME REALTY LLC
- DMCA Notice
Beautiful and spacious 4 bedroom, 4.5 bathroom home with a serene canal view, offering the perfect blend of comfort, space, and lifestyle in the heart of New Port Richey. This property features a well
Single Family
- Price: $529,000.00
- Price sqft: $160.94 / sqft
- Previous Price: $550,000
- Last Price Change: 03/30/26
- Days On Market: 96
- Bedrooms: 4
- Baths: 2
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
- Bldg sqft: 3287
- Acreage: 0.65 acres
- Pool: Yes
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 1985
MLS#: W7882637
- County: PASCO
- City: NEW PORT RICHEY
- Zipcode: 34653
- Subdivision: Cypress Knolls Sub
- Elementary School: Anclote
- Middle School: Gulf
- High School: Gulf
- Provided by: CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
- DMCA Notice
Welcome to your Florida lifestyle home! This residence epitomizes a harmonious blend of comfort, style, and convenience, nestled on a generous lot. Boasting 4 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and a 2 car garage
Single Family
- Price: $499,000.00
- Price sqft: $193.26 / sqft
- Previous Price: $512,900
- Last Price Change: 05/09/26
- Days On Market: 29
- Bedrooms: 4
- Baths: 3
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
- Bldg sqft: 2582
- Acreage: 0.15 acres
- Pool: Yes
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 2021
MLS#: O6398953
- County: PASCO
- City: NEW PORT RICHEY
- Zipcode: 34653
- Provided by: BEYCOME OF FLORIDA LLC
- DMCA Notice
One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Beautiful 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath home offering 2,582 sqft of living space with a private pool, located in a desirable area of New Port Richey. Built in 202
Land
- Price: $475,000.00
- Days On Market: 122
- Acreage: 2.17 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: Not Available
MLS#: TB8462914
- County: PASCO
- City: NEW PORT RICHEY
- Zipcode: 34653
- Subdivision: Vensetta Park
- Provided by: SIMP REALTY GROUP LLC
- DMCA Notice
This is beautiful piece of land in the heart of New Port Richey. Neighboring parcels are also available for sale.
Land
- Price: $475,000.00
- Days On Market: 129
- Acreage: 1.29 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: Not Available
MLS#: TB8460566
- County: PASCO
- City: NEW PORT RICHEY
- Zipcode: 34653
- Provided by: SIMP REALTY GROUP LLC
- DMCA Notice
This is a beautiful land in the Growing region of SR 54. It has a beautiful lake view on the backside. It is right on SR 54. Welcome to go and see the property. Text me before you go. The Buyer is wel
Single Family
- Price: $455,000.00
- Price sqft: $222.82 / sqft
- Previous Price: $469,000
- Last Price Change: 03/06/26
- Days On Market: 103
- Bedrooms: 3
- Baths: 2
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
- Bldg sqft: 2042
- Acreage: 0.22 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 1993
MLS#: W7882510
- County: PASCO
- City: NEW PORT RICHEY
- Zipcode: 34653
- Subdivision: Cypress Lakes
- Elementary School: Deer Park
- Middle School: River Ridge
- High School: River Ridge
- Provided by: RE/MAX CHAMPIONS
- DMCA Notice
Beautiful and meticulous single story, 3 bedroom, 2 FULL bathroom home close to Mitchell Park and recreational center in New Port Richey, offers a bright and open floor plan with high ceilings and ove