Searching on:
- Subdivision Like Aqualane Estates
- Listing Status = Active
- 1
Single Family
- Price: $3,750,000.00
- Price sqft: $866.25 / sqft
- Days On Market: 97
- Bedrooms: 4
- Baths: 3
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
- Bldg sqft: 4329
- Acreage: 0.27 acres
- Pool: Yes
- Spa/HotTub: Yes
- Waterfront: Yes
- Wateraccess: Yes
- Waterfront Type: Canal - Saltwater
- Year Built: 2019
MLS#: A4681246
- County: SARASOTA
- City: SARASOTA
- Zipcode: 34231
- Subdivision: Aqualane Estates 1st
- Elementary School: Phillippi Shores
- Middle School: Brookside
- High School: Riverview
- Provided by: COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
- DMCA Notice
Perfectly positioned along the water, this exceptional residence offers a refined coastal lifestyle just moments from Siesta Key. Tucked away on a quiet street, the contemporary home enjoys southern e
Single Family
- Price: $3,500,000.00
- Price sqft: $726.29 / sqft
- Previous Price: $3,700,000
- Last Price Change: 01/23/26
- Days On Market: 432
- Bedrooms: 4
- Baths: 3
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
- Bldg sqft: 4819
- Acreage: 0.41 acres
- Pool: Yes
- Waterfront: Yes
- Wateraccess: Yes
- Waterfront Type: Bay/Harbor
- Year Built: 1979
MLS#: A4643594
- County: SARASOTA
- City: SARASOTA
- Zipcode: 34231
- Subdivision: Aqualane Estates
- Provided by: MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
- DMCA Notice
Substantial bayfront property with sweeping views , this rare waterfront location offers an unparalleled opportunity for builders and investors alike. Boasting an impressive 255 feet of water frontag
Single Family
- Price: $1,675,000.00
- Price sqft: $541.72 / sqft
- Days On Market: 188
- Bedrooms: 3
- Baths: 2
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
- Bldg sqft: 3092
- Acreage: 0.28 acres
- Pool: Yes
- Waterfront: Yes
- Wateraccess: Yes
- Waterfront Type: Canal - Saltwater
- Year Built: 1977
MLS#: A4671051
- County: SARASOTA
- City: SARASOTA
- Zipcode: 34231
- Subdivision: Aqualane Estates 1st
- Elementary School: Phillippi Shores
- Middle School: Brookside
- High School: Riverview
- Provided by: COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
- DMCA Notice
Enjoy Sarasotas waterfront lifestyle in this beautiful 3 bedroom, 2 bath canal front home located in the sought after Aqualane Estates. Sitting on over a quarter acre, this 1,995 sq. ft. property feat
Land
- Price: $1,675,000.00
- Days On Market: 188
- Acreage: 0.28 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: Yes
- Wateraccess: Yes
- Waterfront Type: Canal - Saltwater
- Year Built: Not Available
MLS#: A4671072
- County: SARASOTA
- City: SARASOTA
- Zipcode: 34231
- Subdivision: Aqualane Estates 1st
- Elementary School: Phillippi Shores
- Middle School: Brookside
- High School: Riverview
- Provided by: COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
- DMCA Notice
Discover the perfect blend of coastal charm and everyday convenience with this beautiful canal front lot in Aqualane Estates, right in the heart of Sarasota. Set on over a quarter acre of land, this p
Single Family
- Price: $699,000.00
- Price sqft: $226.29 / sqft
- Days On Market: 5
- Bedrooms: 3
- Baths: 2
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
- Bldg sqft: 3089
- Acreage: 0.40 acres
- Pool: Yes
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 1956
MLS#: A4692788
- County: SARASOTA
- City: SARASOTA
- Zipcode: 34231
- Subdivision: Aqualane Estates 2nd
- Elementary School: Phillippi Shores
- Middle School: Sarasota
- High School: Riverview
- Provided by: COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
- DMCA Notice
Located in the highly desirable Aqualane Estates, just about a mile from the world famous Siesta Key Beach and Crescent Beach, and close to local favorite Captain Curts Crab & Oyster Bar, this unique
Rental
- Price: $9,500.00
- Price sqft: $3.51 / sqft
- Previous Price: $9,700
- Last Price Change: 01/05/26
- Days On Market: 725
- Bedrooms: 3
- Baths: 2
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
- Bldg sqft: 2709
- Acreage: 0.29 acres
- Pool: Yes
- Waterfront: Yes
- Wateraccess: Yes
- Waterfront Type: Canal - Saltwater,Canal Front
- Year Built: 1972
MLS#: A4610649
- County: SARASOTA
- City: SARASOTA
- Zipcode: 34231
- Subdivision: Aqualane Estates 1st
- Elementary School: Phillippi Shores
- Middle School: Brookside
- High School: Riverview
- Provided by: FINE PROPERTIES
- DMCA Notice
Available 1/10/26, Seasonal Rental, Annual or Semi Annual Option. Fully Furnished. Embrace the epitome of upscale waterfront living in this fully remodeled, furnished 3 bedroom, 2 bath home nestle
Rental
- Price: $7,500.00
- Price sqft: $2.65 / sqft
- Previous Price: $8,700
- Last Price Change: 10/10/25
- Days On Market: 599
- Bedrooms: 3
- Baths: 3
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
- Bldg sqft: 2831
- Acreage: 0.28 acres
- Pool: Yes
- Waterfront: Yes
- Wateraccess: Yes
- Waterfront Type: Canal - Saltwater
- Year Built: 1971
MLS#: A4624047
- County: SARASOTA
- City: SARASOTA
- Zipcode: 34231
- Subdivision: Aqualane Estates 1st
- Provided by: WATERSIDE REALTY LLC
- DMCA Notice
Welcome to Heron's Aqua Breeze! This 3 bedroom 2 1/2 bath canal home with pool is back on the short term rental market and located just 1 and as half miles to world famous SIESTA KEY BEACH! Spacious a
Rental
- Price: $7,000.00
- Price sqft: $2.26 / sqft
- Previous Price: $7,500
- Last Price Change: 04/28/26
- Days On Market: 739
- Bedrooms: 3
- Baths: 2
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
- Bldg sqft: 3092
- Acreage: 0.28 acres
- Pool: Yes
- Waterfront: Yes
- Wateraccess: Yes
- Waterfront Type: Canal - Saltwater
- Year Built: 1977
MLS#: A4609574
- County: SARASOTA
- City: SARASOTA
- Zipcode: 34231
- Subdivision: Aqualane Estates 1st
- Provided by: COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
- DMCA Notice
Discover the epitome of waterfront living in this exquisite 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home located in Sarasota, Florida. Set on over a quarter acre of prime land, this beautiful residence features a spaci
- 1