Searching on:
  1. Subdivision Like Crooked Lake
  2. Listing Status = Active
Details for 701 Keen Road, FROSTPROOF, FL 33843
Multi-Family
  1. Price: $1,424,999.00
  2. Previous Price: $1,499,999
  3. Last Price Change: 03/17/26
  4. Days On Market: 240
  5. Bedrooms: 15
  6. Baths: 13
  7. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  8. Acreage: 3.95 acres
  9. Pool: Yes
  10. Waterfront: No
  11. Year Built: 1971
MLS#: L4955855
  1. County: POLK
  2. City: FROSTPROOF
  3. Zipcode: 33843
  4. Subdivision: Crooked Lake
  5. Provided by: KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY SMART
  6. mfrmls
  7. DMCA Notice
Heres the opportunity youve been waiting for, a rare multi unit income producing property! There are 8 units total, currently being rented out on a month to month basis. The property is nestled on nea
Details for 1280 Crooked Lake Drive, BABSON PARK, FL 33827
Single Family
  1. Price: $885,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $322.17 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 127
  4. Bedrooms: 3
  5. Baths: 3
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  7. Bldg sqft: 2747
  8. Acreage: 0.70 acres
  9. Pool: No
  10. Waterfront: Yes
  11. Wateraccess: Yes
  12. Waterfront Type: Lake Front
  13. Year Built: 1976
MLS#: P4937392
  1. County: POLK
  2. City: BABSON PARK
  3. Zipcode: 33827
  4. Subdivision: Crooked Lake Rep
  5. Elementary School: Frostproof Elem
  6. Middle School: Mclaughlin
  7. High School: Frostproof
  8. Provided by: CENTURY 21 MYERS REALTY LAKE WALES
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
Nestled along the serene shores of Crooked Lake, this exceptional 3 bedroom, 3 bath waterfront home offers an idyllic blend of luxury, privacy, and tranquility. Situated on 0.70 acres, the property pr
Details for 4717 Easton Street, LAKE WALES, FL 33859
Single Family
  1. Price: $249,900.00
  2. Price sqft: $154.64 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 2
  4. Bedrooms: 4
  5. Baths: 2
  6. Bldg sqft: 1616
  7. Acreage: 0.24 acres
  8. Pool: No
  9. Waterfront: No
  10. Year Built: 2003
MLS#: L4960057
  1. County: POLK
  2. City: LAKE WALES
  3. Zipcode: 33859
  4. Subdivision: Crooked Lake Park Tr 02
  5. Provided by: THE MARKET REALTY COMPANY
  6. mfrmls
  7. DMCA Notice
Turnkey investment opportunity with a tenant already in place and current lease through October 2026. This updated 4 bedroom, 2 bath property is move in ready with major improvements already complete
Details for 4909 Fleetwood Street, LAKE WALES, FL 33859
Single Family
  1. Price: $224,900.00
  2. Price sqft: $124.74 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $229,900
  4. Last Price Change: 04/21/26
  5. Days On Market: 62
  6. Bedrooms: 2
  7. Baths: 1
  8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  9. Bldg sqft: 1803
  10. Acreage: 0.25 acres
  11. Pool: No
  12. Waterfront: No
  13. Year Built: 1959
MLS#: L4960140
  1. County: POLK
  2. City: LAKE WALES
  3. Zipcode: 33859
  4. Subdivision: Crooked Lake Park Tr 04
  5. Provided by: LOCKHART & ASSOCIATES INC
  6. mfrmls
  7. DMCA Notice
Completely renovated in 2025 with spacious backyard. NO HOA FEES/DUES. USDA 100% Financing! Enjoy the freedom of home ownership in this tastefully remodeled home which features a gorgeous kitchen with
Details for 4801 Avon Street, LAKE WALES, FL 33859
Single Family
  1. Price: $180,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $119.52 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $182,000
  4. Last Price Change: 07/29/25
  5. Days On Market: 449
  6. Bedrooms: 2
  7. Baths: 1
  8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  9. Bldg sqft: 1506
  10. Acreage: 0.25 acres
  11. Pool: No
  12. Waterfront: No
  13. Year Built: 1972
MLS#: TB8351348
  1. County: POLK
  2. City: LAKE WALES
  3. Zipcode: 33859
  4. Subdivision: Crooked Lake Park 02
  5. Elementary School: Frostproof Elem
  6. Middle School: Mclaughlin
  7. High School: Frostproof
  8. Provided by: SKYBROOK REALTY & ASSOCIATES, INC.
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
Welcome to this charming 2 bedroom, 1 bathroom home. This residence presents a wonderful opportunity for buyers looking to add their personal touch. The spacious living areas provide plenty of room fo
Details for 0 3rd Avenue, BABSON PARK, FL 33827
Land
  1. Price: $16,500.00
  2. Previous Price: $19,000
  3. Last Price Change: 09/08/25
  4. Days On Market: 673
  5. Acreage: 0.14 acres
  6. Pool: No
  7. Waterfront: No
  8. Year Built: Not Available
MLS#: T3539684
  1. County: POLK
  2. City: BABSON PARK
  3. Zipcode: 33827
  4. Subdivision: City Of Crooked Lake
  5. Provided by: HOMECOIN.COM
  6. mfrmls
  7. DMCA Notice
Nice lot near the edge of town but very private and rural with oak trees on a quiet dead end road. Less than a mile to Webber College and downtown. There are no houses to the sides right now and a chu
Details for 4720 Wales Street, LAKE WALES, FL 33859
Rental
  1. Price: $1,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $1.25 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $1,050
  4. Last Price Change: 05/09/26
  5. Days On Market: 30
  6. Bedrooms: 1
  7. Baths: 1
  8. Bldg sqft: 798
  9. Acreage: 0.25 acres
  10. Pool: No
  11. Waterfront: No
  12. Year Built: 1971
MLS#: O6398531
  1. County: POLK
  2. City: LAKE WALES
  3. Zipcode: 33859
  4. Subdivision: Crooked Lake Park Tr 2
  5. Provided by: MARCILLO REAL ESTATE LLC
  6. mfrmls
  7. DMCA Notice
Beautiful duplex available now! 1 bedroom, 1 Full bathroom, kitchen and living area. Well maintained unit located in a quiet area with easy access to shopping, dining and main roads.