Single Family
- Price: $1,149,999.00
- Price sqft: $185.72 / sqft
- Previous Price: $1,199,999
- Last Price Change: 05/01/26
- Days On Market: 49
- Bedrooms: 7
- Baths: 6
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
- Bldg sqft: 6192
- Acreage: 0.22 acres
- Pool: Yes
- Spa/HotTub: Yes
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 2023
MLS#: TB8466063
- County: HILLSBOROUGH
- City: TAMPA
- Zipcode: 33647
- Subdivision: Kbar Ranch Prcl D Sec 3
- Elementary School: Pride
- Middle School: Benito
- High School: Wharton
- Provided by: BHHS FLORIDA PROPERTIES GROUP
- DMCA Notice
Welcome to this exceptional residence in the sought after, gated k bar ranch community, offering space, comfort, and flexibilityideal for growing families and multigenerational living. From the moment
Single Family
- Price: $850,000.00
- Price sqft: $146.86 / sqft
- Days On Market: 22
- Bedrooms: 5
- Baths: 5
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
- Bldg sqft: 5788
- Acreage: 0.20 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 2022
MLS#: TB8499695
- County: HILLSBOROUGH
- City: TAMPA
- Zipcode: 33647
- Subdivision: Kbar Ranch Prcl N
- Provided by: FLORIDA EXECUTIVE REALTY
- DMCA Notice
Location! Location! Location! No backyard neighbors! Conservation and pond views! Well maintained home with pride of ownership! Resort style amenities! Great schools! Brand new listing and simply a go
Single Family
- Price: $849,000.00
- Price sqft: $135.67 / sqft
- Days On Market: 34
- Bedrooms: 5
- Baths: 5
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
- Bldg sqft: 6258
- Acreage: 0.19 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 2017
MLS#: TB8494244
- County: HILLSBOROUGH
- City: TAMPA
- Zipcode: 33647
- Subdivision: Kbar Ranch Prcl B
- Elementary School: Pride
- Middle School: Benito
- High School: Wharton
- Provided by: CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
- DMCA Notice
Fall in love with this beautifully upgraded 5 bedroom, 4.5 bath home in Laurel Vista at K Bar Ranch! Flex Cash! With an acceptable offer, the seller will contribute up to 1% of the contract price towa
Single Family
- Price: $829,900.00
- Price sqft: $146.03 / sqft
- Days On Market: 40
- Bedrooms: 5
- Baths: 5
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
- Bldg sqft: 5683
- Acreage: 0.18 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: Yes
- Wateraccess: Yes
- Waterfront Type: Lake Front
- Year Built: 2022
MLS#: W7884524
- County: HILLSBOROUGH
- City: TAMPA
- Zipcode: 33647
- Subdivision: Kbar Ranch Prcl N
- Elementary School: Pride
- Middle School: Benito
- High School: Wharton
- Provided by: LISTWITHFREEDOM.COM
- DMCA Notice
Welcome to an exceptional 5 bedroom, 4.5 bath luxury home in the highly sought after K Bar Ranch II community! Perfectly positioned on a premium homesite, this stunning residence offers breathtaking l
Single Family
- Price: $815,000.00
- Price sqft: $194.09 / sqft
- Previous Price: $820,000
- Last Price Change: 04/01/26
- Days On Market: 152
- Bedrooms: 6
- Baths: 4
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
- Bldg sqft: 4199
- Acreage: 0.21 acres
- Pool: No
- Community Pool: Yes
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 2021
MLS#: TB8455309
- County: HILLSBOROUGH
- City: TAMPA
- Zipcode: 33647
- Subdivision: Kbar Ranch Prcl L Ph 1
- Elementary School: Pride
- Middle School: Benito
- High School: Wharton
- Provided by: HOMELIFE REALTY COASTAL PROPERTIES LLC
- DMCA Notice
Price Reduction ALERT! Welcome to 19206 Briarbrook Drive, a beautifully upgraded Dockside Grand floorplan built in 2021. With 6 bedrooms, 4 full baths, and over 4,100 square feet of living space, this
Single Family
- Price: $799,000.00
- Price sqft: $166.63 / sqft
- Days On Market: 6
- Bedrooms: 5
- Baths: 4
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
- Bldg sqft: 4795
- Acreage: 0.25 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: Yes
- Wateraccess: Yes
- Waterfront Type: Pond
- Year Built: 2022
MLS#: TB8504520
- County: HILLSBOROUGH
- City: TAMPA
- Zipcode: 33647
- Subdivision: Kbar Ranch Prcl D
- Provided by: REALTY ONE GROUP SUNSHINE
- DMCA Notice
Tucked at the end of a quiet cul de sac within the exclusive gated enclave of K Bar Ranch, this 2022 built M/I Homes residence offers over 3,500 SF of refined living on one of the largest preserve and
19433 Whispering Brook Drive
Active
Single Family
- Price: $795,000.00
- Price sqft: $120.05 / sqft
- Days On Market: 33
- Bedrooms: 6
- Baths: 6
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
- Bldg sqft: 6622
- Acreage: 0.19 acres
- Pool: No
- Community Pool: Yes
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 2015
MLS#: TB8495994
- County: HILLSBOROUGH
- City: TAMPA
- Zipcode: 33647
- Subdivision: Kbar Ranch Prcl O
- Elementary School: Pride
- Middle School: Benito
- High School: Wharton
- Provided by: REAL BROKER, LLC
- DMCA Notice
Walk through video coming soon! Welcome to the Grandsail III by M/I Homes, an exceptional residence offering over 5,500 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space in the gated community of K Ba
Single Family
- Price: $589,000.00
- Price sqft: $159.45 / sqft
- Previous Price: $609,900
- Last Price Change: 04/28/26
- Days On Market: 33
- Bedrooms: 4
- Baths: 3
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
- Bldg sqft: 3694
- Acreage: 0.16 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 2018
MLS#: TB8494605
- County: HILLSBOROUGH
- City: TAMPA
- Zipcode: 33647
- Subdivision: Kbar Ranch Prcl K Ph 1
- Elementary School: Pride
- Middle School: Benito
- High School: Wharton
- Provided by: REDFIN CORPORATION
- DMCA Notice
One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Nestled within the exclusive gated enclave of Winsome Manor at K Bar Ranch, this lovingly maintained 2,966 sq. ft. residence offers a sophisticated blen
Single Family
- Price: $584,000.00
- Price sqft: $143.49 / sqft
- Days On Market: 6
- Bedrooms: 4
- Baths: 4
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
- Bldg sqft: 4070
- Acreage: 0.18 acres
- Pool: No
- Spa/HotTub: Yes
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 2021
MLS#: TB8506032
- County: HILLSBOROUGH
- City: TAMPA
- Zipcode: 33647
- Subdivision: Kbar Ranch Prcl L Ph 1
- Elementary School: Pride
- Middle School: Benito
- High School: Wharton
- Provided by: SHEEN REAL ESTATE PROFESSIONALS, LLC
- DMCA Notice
Corner Lot | Water Views | Thoughtfully Designed Layout in K Bar Ranch II
Welcome to 10802 Rolling Moss Rd, a well appointed corner lot home in the highly desirable K Bar Ranch II community of New Ta
Single Family
- Price: $565,000.00
- Price sqft: $150.67 / sqft
- Previous Price: $580,000
- Last Price Change: 05/09/26
- Days On Market: 54
- Bedrooms: 4
- Baths: 3
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
- Bldg sqft: 3750
- Acreage: 0.27 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 2020
MLS#: TB8488934
- County: HILLSBOROUGH
- City: TAMPA
- Zipcode: 33647
- Subdivision: Kbar Ranch Prcl L Ph 1
- Elementary School: Pride
- Middle School: Benito
- High School: Wharton
- Provided by: KELLER WILLIAMS RLTY NEW TAMPA
- DMCA Notice
Experience the perfect blend of space, style, and location in this exceptional home located in the desirable k bar ranch community of new tampa. Tucked away on a peaceful cul de sac, this property sit