Single Family
- Price: $3,249,000.00
- Price sqft: $452.63 / sqft
- Previous Price: $3,495,000
- Last Price Change: 04/21/26
- Days On Market: 202
- Bedrooms: 5
- Baths: 5
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
- Bldg sqft: 7178
- Acreage: 0.84 acres
- Pool: Yes
- Spa/HotTub: Yes
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 1995
MLS#: A4669348
- County: SARASOTA
- City: SARASOTA
- Zipcode: 34240
- Subdivision: Laurel Oak Estates Sec 09
- Elementary School: Tatum Ridge
- Middle School: McIntosh
- High School: Sarasota
- Provided by: COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
- DMCA Notice
Set on a serene cul de sac within the prestigious Laurel Oak Estates, this custom built residence captures the essence of Sarasotas coveted golf course lifestyle. Poised on nearly an acre with sweepin
Single Family
- Price: $3,000,000.00
- Price sqft: $482.01 / sqft
- Days On Market: 94
- Bedrooms: 5
- Baths: 5
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
- Bldg sqft: 6224
- Acreage: 0.83 acres
- Pool: Yes
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 1995
MLS#: A4681698
- County: SARASOTA
- City: SARASOTA
- Zipcode: 34240
- Subdivision: Laurel Oak Estates Sec 02
- Provided by: ESLINGER REALTY INC
- DMCA Notice
Welcome to this stunningly renovated gem. One of the crown jewels of laurel oak country club where golf membership optional but buying this home brings you to front of line. Lot personally chosen by l
Single Family
- Price: $2,695,000.00
- Price sqft: $272.66 / sqft
- Previous Price: $2,785,000
- Last Price Change: 04/09/26
- Days On Market: 83
- Bedrooms: 5
- Baths: 7
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 4
- Bldg sqft: 9884
- Acreage: 0.69 acres
- Pool: Yes
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 1991
MLS#: A4682766
- County: SARASOTA
- City: SARASOTA
- Zipcode: 34240
- Subdivision: Laurel Oak Estates Sec 02
- Elementary School: Tatum Ridge
- Middle School: McIntosh
- High School: Sarasota
- Provided by: EXP REALTY LLC
- DMCA Notice
With a level of scale and versatility rarely available in Laurel Oak Estates today, this residence is set on an oversized lakefront corner lot just under three quarters of an acre, offering exceptiona
Single Family
- Price: $2,500,000.00
- Price sqft: $487.42 / sqft
- Days On Market: 10
- Bedrooms: 4
- Baths: 4
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
- Bldg sqft: 5129
- Acreage: 0.60 acres
- Pool: Yes
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 1993
MLS#: A4692026
- County: SARASOTA
- City: SARASOTA
- Zipcode: 34240
- Subdivision: Laurel Oak Estates Sec 05
- Elementary School: Tatum Ridge
- Middle School: McIntosh
- High School: Sarasota
- Provided by: THE REAL ESTATE STORE
- DMCA Notice
Dont miss this unique opportunity to own an "outstanding" 4 bedroom, 3.5 bath residence located within the gates of Laurel Oak. This home is ideally positioned on a acre plus premium lake lot with ex
Single Family
- Price: $1,850,000.00
- Price sqft: $360.48 / sqft
- Previous Price: $1,895,000
- Last Price Change: 04/09/26
- Days On Market: 107
- Bedrooms: 4
- Baths: 4
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
- Bldg sqft: 5132
- Acreage: 0.47 acres
- Pool: Yes
- Spa/HotTub: Yes
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 1996
MLS#: A4679540
- County: SARASOTA
- City: SARASOTA
- Zipcode: 34240
- Subdivision: Laurel Oak Estates Sec 01
- Elementary School: Tatum Ridge
- Middle School: McIntosh
- High School: Sarasota
- Provided by: THE REAL ESTATE STORE
- DMCA Notice
Schedule a private showing to tour this 4 bedroom, 4 bath pool home with an additional designated office/den. Strategically positioned on the Jones Course 8th fairway in Laurel Oak Estates, the reside
Single Family
- Price: $1,825,000.00
- Price sqft: $324.50 / sqft
- Previous Price: $1,935,000
- Last Price Change: 02/19/26
- Days On Market: 145
- Bedrooms: 3
- Baths: 3
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
- Bldg sqft: 5624
- Acreage: 0.67 acres
- Pool: Yes
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 1990
MLS#: A4673663
- County: SARASOTA
- City: SARASOTA
- Zipcode: 34240
- Subdivision: Laurel Oak Estates
- Elementary School: Tatum Ridge
- Middle School: McIntosh
- High School: Sarasota
- Provided by: RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
- DMCA Notice
This is the one * welcome to laurel oak estates & country club, one of the most coveted country club communities in sarasota * this executive home boasts panoramic views of a large lake & golf course
Single Family
- Price: $1,575,000.00
- Price sqft: $352.11 / sqft
- Previous Price: $1,625,000
- Last Price Change: 04/01/26
- Days On Market: 71
- Bedrooms: 5
- Baths: 4
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
- Bldg sqft: 4473
- Acreage: 0.91 acres
- Pool: Yes
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 1997
MLS#: A4684531
- County: SARASOTA
- City: SARASOTA
- Zipcode: 34240
- Subdivision: Laurel Oak Estates
- Elementary School: Tatum Ridge
- Middle School: McIntosh
- High School: Sarasota
- Provided by: PREMIER SOTHEBY'S INTERNATIONAL REALTY
- DMCA Notice
In the prestigious Laurel Oak Estates, this custom home built by Anchor Builders offers five bedrooms, four baths, a den/office, and approximately 3,447 square feet of living space on nearly one acre.
Single Family
- Price: $1,399,000.00
- Price sqft: $313.75 / sqft
- Days On Market: 40
- Bedrooms: 3
- Baths: 3
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
- Bldg sqft: 4459
- Acreage: 0.41 acres
- Pool: Yes
- Spa/HotTub: Yes
- Waterfront: Yes
- Wateraccess: Yes
- Waterfront Type: Pond
- Year Built: 2002
MLS#: A4688584
- County: SARASOTA
- City: SARASOTA
- Zipcode: 34240
- Subdivision: Laurel Oak Estates Sec 02
- Elementary School: Tatum Ridge
- Middle School: McIntosh
- High School: Sarasota
- Provided by: COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
- DMCA Notice
One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Built in 2002 by Lee Wetherington Homes, this residence stands as one of the newer offerings within Laurel Oak Estates, combining timeless design with t
Single Family
- Price: $1,349,000.00
- Price sqft: $307.50 / sqft
- Days On Market: 25
- Bedrooms: 4
- Baths: 3
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
- Bldg sqft: 4387
- Acreage: 0.94 acres
- Pool: Yes
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 1997
MLS#: A4690365
- County: SARASOTA
- City: SARASOTA
- Zipcode: 34240
- Subdivision: Laurel Oak Estates Sec 10
- Elementary School: Tatum Ridge
- Middle School: McIntosh
- High School: Sarasota
- Provided by: PREMIER SOTHEBY'S INTERNATIONAL REALTY
- DMCA Notice
Laurel Oak Estates, beautifully on a private .91 acre lot with mature landscaping, this spacious four bedroom home with office/den offers 3,166 square feet of comfortable living. Thoughtfully designed
Single Family
- Price: $899,000.00
- Price sqft: $244.83 / sqft
- Previous Price: $925,000
- Last Price Change: 04/28/26
- Days On Market: 25
- Bedrooms: 3
- Baths: 3
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
- Bldg sqft: 3672
- Acreage: 0.52 acres
- Pool: Yes
- Spa/HotTub: Yes
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 1992
MLS#: A4690562
- County: SARASOTA
- City: SARASOTA
- Zipcode: 34240
- Subdivision: Laurel Oak Estates Sec 02
- Elementary School: Tatum Ridge
- Middle School: McIntosh
- High School: Sarasota
- Provided by: COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
- DMCA Notice
One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Positioned on a spacious corner homesite of more than half an acre along a quiet cul de sac, this courtyard pool residence in Laurel Oak Estates offers