Searching on:
- Zipcode = 34240
- Listing Status = Active
Single Family
- Price: $4,500,000.00
- Price sqft: $370.40 / sqft
- Days On Market: 172
- Bedrooms: 5
- Baths: 7
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
- Bldg sqft: 12149
- Acreage: 5.60 acres
- Pool: Yes
- Spa/HotTub: Yes
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 2004
MLS#: N6141577
- County: SARASOTA
- City: SARASOTA
- Zipcode: 34240
- Subdivision: Palmer Farms 3rd
- Elementary School: Tatum Ridge
- Middle School: McIntosh
- High School: Sarasota
- Provided by: KELLER WILLIAMS ISLAND LIFE REAL ESTATE
- DMCA Notice
Set behind a private gated entrance and approached by a sweeping drive that curves around the front pond, this 5.6 acre Sarasota estate offers privacy, size and distinction, along with a long list of
Single Family
- Price: $3,849,900.00
- Price sqft: $698.33 / sqft
- Previous Price: $3,649,900
- Last Price Change: 03/03/26
- Days On Market: 525
- Bedrooms: 4
- Baths: 5
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
- Bldg sqft: 5513
- Acreage: 0.38 acres
- Pool: Yes
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 2024
MLS#: A4628078
- County: SARASOTA
- City: SARASOTA
- Zipcode: 34240
- Subdivision: Wild Blue Phase I
- Provided by: ELITE PROPERTIES LLC
- DMCA Notice
Experience elevated waterfront living in The Wild Blue Showcase Home by John Cannon Homes, a stunning, custom designed residence located in the exclusive Wild Blue at Waterside in Lakewood Ranch. Situ
Single Family
- Price: $3,600,000.00
- Price sqft: $517.17 / sqft
- Days On Market: 5
- Bedrooms: 3
- Baths: 5
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 4
- Bldg sqft: 6961
- Acreage: 0.40 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: Yes
- Wateraccess: Yes
- Waterfront Type: Lake Front
- Year Built: 2026
MLS#: A4692143
- County: SARASOTA
- City: SARASOTA
- Zipcode: 34240
- Subdivision: Wild Blue
- Elementary School: Tatum Ridge
- Middle School: McIntosh
- High School: Booker
- Provided by: PREMIER SOTHEBY'S INTERNATIONAL REALTY
- DMCA Notice
Set within the prestigious community of Wild Blue at Waterside, this newly constructed and never occupied residence by Stock Luxury Homes is a rare offeringthoughtfully curated, richly appointed, and
Single Family
- Price: $3,300,000.00
- Price sqft: $371.83 / sqft
- Previous Price: $3,400,000
- Last Price Change: 05/06/26
- Days On Market: 192
- Bedrooms: 5
- Baths: 6
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
- Bldg sqft: 8875
- Acreage: 0.77 acres
- Pool: Yes
- Spa/HotTub: Yes
- Waterfront: Yes
- Wateraccess: Yes
- Waterfront Type: Lake Front,Pond
- Year Built: 2007
MLS#: A4667067
- County: SARASOTA
- City: SARASOTA
- Zipcode: 34240
- Subdivision: Founders Club
- Elementary School: Tatum Ridge
- Middle School: McIntosh
- High School: Booker
- Provided by: WILLIAM RAVEIS REAL ESTATE
- DMCA Notice
Refreshed and back on the market! Lakefront masterpiece in the prestigious Founders Club.
Crafted by renowned builder Todd Johnston, this 5 bedroom, 5.5 bathroom home offers 6,800 square feet of s
Single Family
- Price: $3,249,000.00
- Price sqft: $452.63 / sqft
- Previous Price: $3,495,000
- Last Price Change: 04/21/26
- Days On Market: 202
- Bedrooms: 5
- Baths: 5
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
- Bldg sqft: 7178
- Acreage: 0.84 acres
- Pool: Yes
- Spa/HotTub: Yes
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 1995
MLS#: A4669348
- County: SARASOTA
- City: SARASOTA
- Zipcode: 34240
- Subdivision: Laurel Oak Estates Sec 09
- Elementary School: Tatum Ridge
- Middle School: McIntosh
- High School: Sarasota
- Provided by: COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
- DMCA Notice
Set on a serene cul de sac within the prestigious Laurel Oak Estates, this custom built residence captures the essence of Sarasotas coveted golf course lifestyle. Poised on nearly an acre with sweepin
Single Family
- Price: $3,000,000.00
- Price sqft: $482.01 / sqft
- Days On Market: 94
- Bedrooms: 5
- Baths: 5
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
- Bldg sqft: 6224
- Acreage: 0.83 acres
- Pool: Yes
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 1995
MLS#: A4681698
- County: SARASOTA
- City: SARASOTA
- Zipcode: 34240
- Subdivision: Laurel Oak Estates Sec 02
- Provided by: ESLINGER REALTY INC
- DMCA Notice
Welcome to this stunningly renovated gem. One of the crown jewels of laurel oak country club where golf membership optional but buying this home brings you to front of line. Lot personally chosen by l
Single Family
- Price: $2,999,000.00
- Price sqft: $620.91 / sqft
- Previous Price: $3,095,000
- Last Price Change: 04/28/26
- Days On Market: 837
- Bedrooms: 3
- Baths: 5
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
- Bldg sqft: 4830
- Acreage: 0.45 acres
- Pool: Yes
- Spa/HotTub: Yes
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 2024
MLS#: A4596324
- County: SARASOTA
- City: SARASOTA
- Zipcode: 34240
- Subdivision: Founders Club
- Elementary School: Tatum Ridge
- Middle School: McIntosh
- High School: Booker
- Provided by: THE FOUNDERS CLUB REALTY LLC
- DMCA Notice
Enjoy life in the private gated community of The Founders Club, encompassing 700 total acres with only 262 home sites. The Cameron, London Bay's last NEW CONSTRUCTION luxury home in TFC, overlooks a s
Single Family
- Price: $2,990,000.00
- Price sqft: $2,265.15 / sqft
- Days On Market: 220
- Bedrooms: 2
- Baths: 2
- Bldg sqft: 1320
- Acreage: 19.96 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: Yes
- Wateraccess: Yes
- Waterfront Type: Lake Front
- Year Built: 1950
MLS#: A4667218
- County: SARASOTA
- City: SARASOTA
- Zipcode: 34240
- Elementary School: Tatum Ridge
- Middle School: McIntosh
- High School: Booker
- Provided by: DALTON WADE INC
- DMCA Notice
19.96 ACRES MINUTES FROM I 75 AND FRUITVILLE ROAD!!! Two individual parcels that are being sold together. This is a RARE OPPORTUNITY to purchase versatile land in the heart of rapidly developing Saras
Single Family
- Price: $2,925,000.00
- Price sqft: $455.54 / sqft
- Days On Market: 40
- Bedrooms: 4
- Baths: 5
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
- Bldg sqft: 6421
- Acreage: 0.64 acres
- Pool: Yes
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 2017
MLS#: A4686487
- County: SARASOTA
- City: SARASOTA
- Zipcode: 34240
- Subdivision: Founders Club
- Elementary School: Tatum Ridge
- Middle School: McIntosh
- High School: Booker
- Provided by: COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
- DMCA Notice
WHEN YOU SEE IT, YOU KNOW...
In communities like The Founders Club, homes are not designed to be replicated. Each residence is custom built, shaped by its setting, architecture, and the vision of it
Single Family
- Price: $2,895,000.00
- Price sqft: $322.20 / sqft
- Days On Market: 34
- Bedrooms: 3
- Baths: 5
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
- Bldg sqft: 8985
- Acreage: 0.69 acres
- Pool: Yes
- Spa/HotTub: Yes
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 2008
MLS#: A4689202
- County: SARASOTA
- City: SARASOTA
- Zipcode: 34240
- Subdivision: Founders Club
- Elementary School: Tatum Ridge
- Middle School: McIntosh
- High School: Booker
- Provided by: PREMIER SOTHEBY'S INTERNATIONAL REALTY
- DMCA Notice
Set along the 11th green within the private, guard gated Founders Club, this custom residence by John Cannon Homes captures sweeping views of the golf course, lake, and preserve across a beautifully p