Searching on:
- Subdivision Like Poinsettia Park 2
- Listing Status = Active
- 1
Single Family
- Price: $5,000,000.00
- Price sqft: $1,046.46 / sqft
- Days On Market: 34
- Bedrooms: 4
- Baths: 6
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
- Bldg sqft: 4778
- Acreage: 0.37 acres
- Pool: Yes
- Spa/HotTub: Yes
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 2025
MLS#: A4687153
- County: SARASOTA
- City: SARASOTA
- Zipcode: 34239
- Subdivision: Poinsettia Park 2
- Elementary School: Soutide
- Middle School: Brookside
- High School: Sarasota
- Provided by: PHAM REALTY GROUP LLC
- DMCA Notice
Nestled in the heart of West of the Trail, this luxury single story estate represents the pinnacle of modern living. Encompassing 3,262 square feet, the home features 4 bedrooms, 4 full bathrooms, and
Single Family
- Price: $4,790,000.00
- Price sqft: $1,002.51 / sqft
- Days On Market: 3
- Bedrooms: 4
- Baths: 6
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
- Bldg sqft: 4778
- Acreage: 0.37 acres
- Pool: Yes
- Spa/HotTub: Yes
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 2025
MLS#: A4693157
- County: SARASOTA
- City: SARASOTA
- Zipcode: 34239
- Subdivision: Poinsettia Park 2
- Elementary School: Soutide
- Middle School: Brookside
- High School: Sarasota
- Provided by: THE STUTZMAN REALTY GROUP, LLC
- DMCA Notice
Single Family
- Price: $3,890,000.00
- Price sqft: $598.37 / sqft
- Days On Market: 48
- Bedrooms: 6
- Baths: 4
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 5
- Bldg sqft: 6501
- Acreage: 0.27 acres
- Pool: Yes
- Spa/HotTub: Yes
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 2026
MLS#: A4686673
- County: SARASOTA
- City: SARASOTA
- Zipcode: 34239
- Subdivision: Poinsettia Park 2
- Elementary School: Soutide
- Middle School: Brookside
- High School: Sarasota
- Provided by: COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
- DMCA Notice
One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. West of trail, 2026 Custom Build, Exquisite Modern Mediterranean estate with a seamless blend of classic architecture and contemporary finishes.
Thi
Single Family
- Price: $1,995,000.00
- Price sqft: $452.89 / sqft
- Days On Market: 52
- Bedrooms: 4
- Baths: 5
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
- Bldg sqft: 4405
- Acreage: 0.19 acres
- Pool: Yes
- Spa/HotTub: Yes
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 2023
MLS#: A4687005
- County: SARASOTA
- City: SARASOTA
- Zipcode: 34239
- Subdivision: Poinsettia Park 2
- Elementary School: Soutide
- Middle School: Brookside
- High School: Sarasota
- Provided by: COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
- DMCA Notice
A rare fusion of modern luxury, designer finishes, and an unbeatable Sarasota location, this stunning 2023 built residence at 3319 S Osprey Ave delivers the ultimate move in ready lifestyle just momen
Single Family
- Price: $1,895,000.00
- Price sqft: $800.25 / sqft
- Days On Market: 41
- Bedrooms: 4
- Baths: 3
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
- Bldg sqft: 2368
- Acreage: 0.21 acres
- Pool: Yes
- Spa/HotTub: Yes
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 1953
MLS#: A4688669
- County: SARASOTA
- City: SARASOTA
- Zipcode: 34239
- Subdivision: Poinsettia Park 2
- Elementary School: Soutide
- Middle School: Brookside
- High School: Sarasota
- Provided by: COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
- DMCA Notice
Welcome to your dream home in Sarasotas coveted West of Trail neighborhoodone of the areas most sought after locations, known for its quiet, tree lined streets, upscale homes, and unbeatable proximity
Single Family
- Price: $1,695,000.00
- Price sqft: $511.16 / sqft
- Previous Price: $1,950,000
- Last Price Change: 03/24/26
- Days On Market: 122
- Bedrooms: 4
- Baths: 3
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
- Bldg sqft: 3316
- Acreage: 0.20 acres
- Pool: Yes
- Spa/HotTub: Yes
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 2003
MLS#: A4676645
- County: SARASOTA
- City: SARASOTA
- Zipcode: 34239
- Subdivision: Poinsettia Park 2
- Elementary School: Soutide
- Middle School: Brookside
- High School: Sarasota
- Provided by: BETTER HOMES AND GARDENS REAL ESTATE ATCHLEY PROPE
- DMCA Notice
BEST VALUE WEST OF THE TRAIL! OVER $250,000 PRICE IMPROVEMENT! This dazzling custom built, single level pool home is situated in the desirable "flower streets, west of the trail in Sarasota. Featur
Single Family
- Price: $650,000.00
- Price sqft: $378.79 / sqft
- Days On Market: 17
- Bedrooms: 4
- Baths: 4
- Bldg sqft: 1716
- Acreage: 0.14 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 1968
MLS#: A4691535
- County: SARASOTA
- City: SARASOTA
- Zipcode: 34239
- Subdivision: Poinsettia Park 2
- Elementary School: Soutide
- Middle School: Brookside
- High School: Sarasota
- Provided by: RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
- DMCA Notice
Investor / Builder Alert! Exceptional WEST OF TRAIL opportunity in one of Sarasotas desirable neighborhoods, Poinsettia Park. Located just steps from top rated Southside Elementary School, this proper
Rental
- Price: $8,000.00
- Price sqft: $2.86 / sqft
- Previous Price: $10,000
- Last Price Change: 04/13/26
- Days On Market: 741
- Bedrooms: 4
- Baths: 3
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
- Bldg sqft: 2800
- Acreage: 0.21 acres
- Pool: Yes
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 1953
MLS#: A4609514
- County: SARASOTA
- City: SARASOTA
- Zipcode: 34239
- Subdivision: Poinsettia Park 2
- Provided by: COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
- DMCA Notice
Welcome to tropical paradise! This stunning home away from home offers the perfect blend of relaxation and fun for all. Take a dip in the brand new saltwater pool and spa, wind down by the cozy firepi
- 1
Datafeed Last updated on May 15, 2026 @ 12:00 am