Searching on:
- Subdivision Like Progress Village
- Listing Status = Active
- 1
Single Family
- Price: $399,000.00
- Price sqft: $201.31 / sqft
- Previous Price: $414,900
- Last Price Change: 05/02/26
- Days On Market: 40
- Bedrooms: 5
- Baths: 2
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 4
- Bldg sqft: 1982
- Acreage: 0.17 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 1961
MLS#: TB8493688
- County: HILLSBOROUGH
- City: TAMPA
- Zipcode: 33619
- Subdivision: Progress Village
- Elementary School: Lamb
- Middle School: Giunta
- High School: Spoto
- Provided by: LA ROSA REALTY LLC
- DMCA Notice
Sellers are offering Buyer's concessions. Whether you're a first time buyer, growing household or investor, this property presents an excellent opportunity in an established neighborhood. Fully remod
Single Family
- Price: $364,900.00
- Price sqft: $205.12 / sqft
- Days On Market: 13
- Bedrooms: 4
- Baths: 2
- Bldg sqft: 1779
- Acreage: 0.16 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 1961
MLS#: TB8503176
- County: HILLSBOROUGH
- City: TAMPA
- Zipcode: 33619
- Subdivision: Progress Village
- Provided by: POWERS REAL ESTATE SOLUTIONS LLC
- DMCA Notice
Bright and light 4 bedroom/2 bath home needs a new owner! Enjoy interior updates throughout such as Luxury Vinyl Plank flooring, neutral paint, new kitchen cabinets and bath vanities that complement t
Single Family
- Price: $318,900.00
- Price sqft: $132.71 / sqft
- Previous Price: $329,900
- Last Price Change: 04/30/26
- Days On Market: 292
- Bedrooms: 3
- Baths: 2
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
- Bldg sqft: 2403
- Acreage: 0.14 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 1961
MLS#: O6330055
- County: HILLSBOROUGH
- City: TAMPA
- Zipcode: 33619
- Subdivision: Progress Village
- Elementary School: Lamb
- Middle School: Giunta
- High School: Spoto
- Provided by: EXP REALTY LLC
- DMCA Notice
Prepare to fall in love! Nestled in the heart of sunny Tampa, this charming 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home at 5210 S 84th St. offers the perfect blend of comfort and convenience. Boasting a spacious open
Single Family
- Price: $309,000.00
- Price sqft: $256.65 / sqft
- Days On Market: 73
- Bedrooms: 4
- Baths: 2
- Bldg sqft: 1204
- Acreage: 0.16 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 1961
MLS#: TB8475652
- County: HILLSBOROUGH
- City: TAMPA
- Zipcode: 33619
- Subdivision: Progress Village
- Provided by: EXP REALTY LLC
- DMCA Notice
Short Sale. BACK ON MARKET!!! Short sale subject to lender approval. Lender terms and conditions have now been established to help streamline the short sale process. Welcome to this 4 bedroom, 2 bath
Single Family
- Price: $275,000.00
- Price sqft: $190.18 / sqft
- Previous Price: $250,000
- Last Price Change: 12/18/25
- Days On Market: 151
- Bedrooms: 3
- Baths: 1
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
- Bldg sqft: 1446
- Acreage: 0.22 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 1961
MLS#: TB8456072
- County: HILLSBOROUGH
- City: TAMPA
- Zipcode: 33619
- Subdivision: Progress Village
- Elementary School: Lamb
- Middle School: Giunta
- High School: Spoto
- Provided by: REAL BROKER, LLC
- DMCA Notice
One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to 8210 Fir Drive, Tampa, FL 33619 a property full of opportunity with no HOA and no CDD! This 3 bedroom, 1 bath home features a spacious layou
Single Family
- Price: $259,900.00
- Price sqft: $288.78 / sqft
- Days On Market: 33
- Bedrooms: 3
- Baths: 1
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
- Bldg sqft: 900
- Acreage: 0.15 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 1960
MLS#: TB8496241
- County: HILLSBOROUGH
- City: TAMPA
- Zipcode: 33619
- Subdivision: Progress Village
- Provided by: EXP REALTY LLC
- DMCA Notice
Great opportunity in Tampa! This 3 bedroom, 1 bath home offers a functional layout with plenty of potential for customization. The property features a spacious living area, a sizable kitchen with ampl
Single Family
- Price: $249,900.00
- Price sqft: $205.17 / sqft
- Previous Price: $293,900
- Last Price Change: 05/06/26
- Days On Market: 34
- Bedrooms: 4
- Baths: 2
- Bldg sqft: 1218
- Acreage: 0.15 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 1961
MLS#: O6396875
- County: HILLSBOROUGH
- City: TAMPA
- Zipcode: 33619
- Subdivision: Progress Village
- Elementary School: Lamb
- Middle School: Giunta
- High School: Spoto
- Provided by: MAINSTAY BROKERAGE LLC
- DMCA Notice
Calling all investors and first time homebuyers who want to earn some sweat equity! Welcome to this single family residence in South Tampas desirable neighborhood. This home offers comfortable living
Rental
- Price: $1,850.00
- Price sqft: $1.10 / sqft
- Days On Market: 22
- Bedrooms: 3
- Baths: 2
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
- Bldg sqft: 1683
- Acreage: 0.16 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 1960
MLS#: TB8500185
- County: HILLSBOROUGH
- City: TAMPA
- Zipcode: 33619
- Subdivision: Progress Village
- Provided by: VERSAGGI REALTY GROUP
- DMCA Notice
This modern, one story Palm River Progress Village home is close to Falkenburg and I 75 and boasts a spacious interior. Our 3BR, 2Bath compliment this homes open floorplan with new vinyl plank floorin
Rental
- Price: $1,750.00
- Price sqft: $1.44 / sqft
- Days On Market: 43
- Bedrooms: 3
- Baths: 1
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
- Bldg sqft: 1217
- Acreage: 0.16 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 1960
MLS#: TB8492383
- County: HILLSBOROUGH
- City: TAMPA
- Zipcode: 33619
- Subdivision: Progress Village
- Provided by: LUCA PROPERTIES LLC
- DMCA Notice
Come see this charming 3 bedroom home located in a safe, quiet neighborhood. Featured are new upgraded stainless appliances, CHA unit, ceramic tile flooring, new paint and so much more. View this toda
Rental
- Price: $1,750.00
- Price sqft: $1.46 / sqft
- Days On Market: 34
- Bedrooms: 3
- Baths: 1
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
- Bldg sqft: 1196
- Acreage: 0.15 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 1961
MLS#: TB8495575
- County: HILLSBOROUGH
- City: TAMPA
- Zipcode: 33619
- Subdivision: Progress Village
- Provided by: LUCA PROPERTIES LLC
- DMCA Notice
Charming 3 bedroom home! Featrured is a brand new kitchen with upgraded shaker cabinets, and stunning granite countertops. Also included are new stainless appliances, new laminate flooring throughout
- 1