Searching on:
- Subdivision Like Valencia Lakes
- Listing Status = Active
16015 Cape Coral Drive
Active
Single Family
- Price: $850,500.00
- Price sqft: $202.69 / sqft
- Previous Price: $883,500
- Last Price Change: 04/29/26
- Days On Market: 44
- Bedrooms: 3
- Baths: 3
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
- Bldg sqft: 4196
- Acreage: 0.24 acres
- Pool: Yes
- Waterfront: Yes
- Wateraccess: Yes
- Waterfront Type: Pond
- Year Built: 2016
MLS#: TB8491417
- County: HILLSBOROUGH
- City: WIMAUMA
- Zipcode: 33598
- Subdivision: Valencia Lakes
- Provided by: APPLEGATE PROPERTY
- DMCA Notice
Valencia Lakes is one of Floridas best 55+ luxury retirement living, located south of Tampa on I 75. This Charleston Grande model home is rarely on the market. Newly added SOLAR PANELS to the roof.
Single Family
- Price: $750,000.00
- Price sqft: $208.45 / sqft
- Previous Price: $795,000
- Last Price Change: 04/24/26
- Days On Market: 41
- Bedrooms: 2
- Baths: 3
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
- Bldg sqft: 3598
- Acreage: 0.20 acres
- Pool: Yes
- Spa/HotTub: Yes
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 2007
MLS#: TB8492996
- County: HILLSBOROUGH
- City: WIMAUMA
- Zipcode: 33598
- Subdivision: Valencia Lakes
- Provided by: KELLER WILLIAMS SOUTH TAMPA
- DMCA Notice
Welcome to resort style living in the highly sought after Valencia Lakesa premier gated 55+ community known for its vibrant lifestyle and exceptional amenities. Perfectly positioned on a rare pie shap
Single Family
- Price: $685,000.00
- Price sqft: $172.59 / sqft
- Previous Price: $695,000
- Last Price Change: 05/01/26
- Days On Market: 32
- Bedrooms: 3
- Baths: 4
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
- Bldg sqft: 3969
- Acreage: 0.37 acres
- Pool: Yes
- Spa/HotTub: Yes
- Waterfront: Yes
- Wateraccess: Yes
- Waterfront Type: Pond
- Year Built: 2014
MLS#: TB8495951
- County: HILLSBOROUGH
- City: WIMAUMA
- Zipcode: 33598
- Subdivision: Valencia Lakes
- Elementary School: Reddick
- Middle School: Shields
- High School: Lennard
- Provided by: LPT REALTY, LLC
- DMCA Notice
Welcome to this this beautifully updated home, set on one of the largest lots in Valencia Lakesspanning over a third of an acre. This expansive Den Vizcaya model showcases more than $200,000 in recent
Single Family
- Price: $599,000.00
- Price sqft: $128.10 / sqft
- Days On Market: 39
- Bedrooms: 3
- Baths: 4
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
- Bldg sqft: 4676
- Acreage: 0.35 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 2016
MLS#: TB8494015
- County: HILLSBOROUGH
- City: WIMAUMA
- Zipcode: 33598
- Subdivision: Valencia Lakes
- Elementary School: Reddick
- Middle School: Eisenhower
- High School: East Bay
- Provided by: MELONI REALTY, INC.
- DMCA Notice
Discover refined resort style living in this beautiful Carlyle model in Valencia Lakes, one of Tampa Bays premier 55+ communities. Positioned on an oversized homesite with a stunning long water view,
Single Family
- Price: $570,000.00
- Price sqft: $185.85 / sqft
- Days On Market: 51
- Bedrooms: 3
- Baths: 3
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
- Bldg sqft: 3067
- Acreage: 0.23 acres
- Pool: Yes
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 2016
MLS#: TB8488983
- County: HILLSBOROUGH
- City: WIMAUMA
- Zipcode: 33598
- Subdivision: Valencia Lakes Tr J Ph 2
- Provided by: DALTON WADE INC
- DMCA Notice
Pool home in valencia lakes, tampa bays premier 55+ active adult community. 2016 gl homes built palazzo with 2,191sf under air , 3 bedrooms, an office, great room, dining room, kitchen, dinette, 2. 5
Single Family
- Price: $545,000.00
- Price sqft: $158.20 / sqft
- Previous Price: $575,000
- Last Price Change: 05/02/26
- Days On Market: 116
- Bedrooms: 3
- Baths: 3
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
- Bldg sqft: 3445
- Acreage: 0.20 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 2011
MLS#: TB8465706
- County: HILLSBOROUGH
- City: WIMAUMA
- Zipcode: 33598
- Subdivision: Valencia Lakes Tr K
- Provided by: ALIGN RIGHT REALTY RIVERVIEW
- DMCA Notice
Welcome to Valencia Lakes, one of Southeast Tampas most sought after 55+ active lifestyle communities, perfectly situated in the Wimauma/Sun City Center area. Designed for those who want to enjoy reso
Single Family
- Price: $525,000.00
- Price sqft: $184.92 / sqft
- Days On Market: 18
- Bedrooms: 2
- Baths: 2
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
- Bldg sqft: 2839
- Acreage: 0.18 acres
- Pool: Yes
- Spa/HotTub: Yes
- Waterfront: Yes
- Wateraccess: Yes
- Waterfront Type: Lake Front
- Year Built: 2006
MLS#: TB8499198
- County: HILLSBOROUGH
- City: WIMAUMA
- Zipcode: 33598
- Subdivision: Valencia Lakes Ph 1
- Provided by: RE/MAX PREMIER GROUP
- DMCA Notice
Welcome to Valencia Lakes, a premier 55+ active adult community, where this beautifully furnished Genova model offers the perfect blend of luxury, comfort, and breathtaking lakefront living. This drea
Single Family
- Price: $495,000.00
- Price sqft: $146.10 / sqft
- Previous Price: $500,000
- Last Price Change: 04/25/26
- Days On Market: 126
- Bedrooms: 3
- Baths: 3
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
- Bldg sqft: 3388
- Acreage: 0.20 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: Yes
- Wateraccess: Yes
- Waterfront Type: Pond
- Year Built: 2012
MLS#: TB8461361
- County: HILLSBOROUGH
- City: WIMAUMA
- Zipcode: 33598
- Subdivision: Valencia Lakes Tr K
- Provided by: RE/MAX REALTY UNLIMITED
- DMCA Notice
Bright, open, and inviting with 10 foot ceilingsthis home captures the essence of relaxed Florida living. BRAND new upgraded Luxury Vynil Flooring in formal areas and bedrooms. Priced to sell! This ho
Single Family
- Price: $489,000.00
- Price sqft: $171.40 / sqft
- Previous Price: $499,500
- Last Price Change: 03/27/26
- Days On Market: 426
- Bedrooms: 2
- Baths: 2
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
- Bldg sqft: 2853
- Acreage: 0.20 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 2013
MLS#: TB8348957
- County: HILLSBOROUGH
- City: WIMAUMA
- Zipcode: 33598
- Subdivision: Valencia Lakes Tr J Ph 1
- Provided by: HOMEXPRESS REALTY, INC.
- DMCA Notice
Market adjustment! Easy to show, come take a look! Spectacular fully furnished genova model with both water and conservation views. This 2074 sq. Ft. Home features 2 bedrooms plus den / study, 2 b
Single Family
- Price: $465,000.00
- Price sqft: $141.00 / sqft
- Days On Market: 7
- Bedrooms: 3
- Baths: 3
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
- Bldg sqft: 3298
- Acreage: 0.28 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 2018
MLS#: TB8502715
- County: HILLSBOROUGH
- City: WIMAUMA
- Zipcode: 33598
- Subdivision: Valencia Lakes
- Provided by: SALTZBERG & ASSOCIATES REAL ESTATE
- DMCA Notice
This spectacular, move in ready home is perfectly situated on an oversized 0.27 acre corner lot with ample space for a future backyard pool, offering both privacy and potential. The exterior showcases