Condominium
- Price: $1,395,000.00
- Price sqft: $952.87 / sqft
- Days On Market: 63
- Bedrooms: 2
- Baths: 2
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
- Bldg sqft: 1464
- Acreage: 2.47 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: Yes
- Wateraccess: Yes
- Waterfront Type: Gulf/Ocean
- Year Built: 1973
MLS#: A4685502
- County: SARASOTA
- City: SARASOTA
- Zipcode: 34242
- Subdivision: Whispering Sands Sec 6
- Building: Whispering Sands Sec 6
- Provided by: COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
- DMCA Notice
GET READY to experience breathtaking GULF FRONT views unlike any other at this price! Completely remodeled with meticulous attention to detail, this exceptional two bed, two bath condo offers refined
Condominium
- Price: $1,195,000.00
- Price sqft: $749.69 / sqft
- Days On Market: 120
- Bedrooms: 2
- Baths: 2
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
- Bldg sqft: 1594
- Acreage: 2.47 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: Yes
- Wateraccess: Yes
- Waterfront Type: Gulf/Ocean
- Year Built: 1973
MLS#: A4678026
- County: SARASOTA
- City: SARASOTA
- Zipcode: 34242
- Subdivision: Whispering Sands
- Building: Whispering Sands
- Elementary School: Phillippi Shores
- Middle School: Brookside
- High School: Sarasota
- Provided by: COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
- DMCA Notice
A truly RARE offering, this TOP floor, GULF FRONT penthouse residence crowns the northwest CORNER of the South Tower of Whispering Sands the premiere 55+ Gulf front enclave on the idyllic westernmost
Condominium
- Price: $995,000.00
- Price sqft: $679.65 / sqft
- Days On Market: 94
- Bedrooms: 2
- Baths: 2
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
- Bldg sqft: 1464
- Acreage: 3.19 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: Yes
- Wateraccess: Yes
- Waterfront Type: Gulf/Ocean
- Year Built: 1973
MLS#: A4681694
- County: SARASOTA
- City: SARASOTA
- Zipcode: 34242
- Subdivision: Whispering Sands
- Building: Whispering Sands
- Elementary School: Phillippi Shores
- Middle School: Brookside
- High School: Sarasota
- Provided by: COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
- DMCA Notice
Embrace the rare opportunity to own a GULF FRONT residence in the coveted Siesta Key community of Whispering Sands where breathtaking FULL GULF views, an unbeatable location, and endless potential co
Condominium
- Price: $950,000.00
- Price sqft: $648.91 / sqft
- Days On Market: 108
- Bedrooms: 2
- Baths: 2
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
- Bldg sqft: 1464
- Acreage: 3.19 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: Yes
- Wateraccess: Yes
- Waterfront Type: Gulf/Ocean
- Year Built: 1973
MLS#: A4679748
- County: SARASOTA
- City: SARASOTA
- Zipcode: 34242
- Subdivision: Whispering Sands
- Building: Whispering Sands
- Elementary School: Phillippi Shores
- Middle School: Heron Creek
- High School: Sarasota
- Provided by: COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
- DMCA Notice
Front row FULL Gulf viewsjust one floor above the sand! Priced below market, this lovely 2 bed/2 bath GULF FRONT tower residence in the premiere Siesta Key property of Whispering Sands represents an
Condominium
- Price: $699,000.00
- Price sqft: $448.94 / sqft
- Days On Market: 53
- Bedrooms: 2
- Baths: 2
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
- Bldg sqft: 1557
- Acreage: 1.59 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: Yes
- Wateraccess: Yes
- Waterfront Type: Gulf/Ocean
- Year Built: 1969
MLS#: A4686924
- County: SARASOTA
- City: SARASOTA
- Zipcode: 34242
- Subdivision: Whispering Sands Sec 3
- Building: Whispering Sands Sec 3
- Provided by: KELLER WILLIAMS ON THE WATER S
- DMCA Notice
Incredible views!..... Incredible location!..... Incredible community!.... You will be impressed by this special & rare opportunity for turnkey furnished residence with full water views throughout all
Single Family
- Price: $640,000.00
- Price sqft: $335.78 / sqft
- Days On Market: 3
- Bedrooms: 2
- Baths: 2
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
- Bldg sqft: 1906
- Acreage: 7.74 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: Yes
- Wateraccess: Yes
- Waterfront Type: Gulf/Ocean
- Year Built: 1968
MLS#: A4690141
- County: SARASOTA
- City: SARASOTA
- Zipcode: 34242
- Subdivision: Whispering Sands
- Elementary School: Phillippi Shores
- Middle School: Brookside
- High School: Sarasota
- Provided by: COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
- DMCA Notice
Welcome to your coastal retreat in the form of this secluded, 2 bed/2 bath freestanding villa with one car garage in the premiere GULF FRONT property of Whispering Sands. OFFERED FURNISHED. This sur
Single Family
- Price: $640,000.00
- Price sqft: $298.79 / sqft
- Days On Market: 3
- Bedrooms: 3
- Baths: 2
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
- Bldg sqft: 2142
- Acreage: 0.00 acres
- Pool: Yes
- Community Pool: Yes
- Waterfront: Yes
- Wateraccess: Yes
- Waterfront Type: BeachAccess,DeededAccess,GulfAccess,OceanAccess
- Year Built: 1968
MLS#: A4691064
- County: SARASOTA
- City: Sarasota
- Zipcode: 34242
- Subdivision: Whispering Sands
- Elementary School: Phillippi Shores
- Middle School: Brookside
- High School: Sarasota
- Provided by: COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
- Provided through
- DMCA Notice
Tucked away in a peaceful, private setting overlooking the tranquil, shimmering lagoon with its abundant fish, birds, and aquatic life this beautifully updated 3 Bed/2 Bath villa in the premier GU
Single Family
- Price: $640,000.00
- Price sqft: $298.79 / sqft
- Days On Market: 3
- Bedrooms: 3
- Baths: 2
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
- Bldg sqft: 2142
- Acreage: 0.00 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: Yes
- Wateraccess: Yes
- Waterfront Type: Gulf/Ocean
- Year Built: 1968
MLS#: A4691064
- County: SARASOTA
- City: SARASOTA
- Zipcode: 34242
Single Family
- Price: $629,900.00
- Price sqft: $385.97 / sqft
- Previous Price: $649,999
- Last Price Change: 05/01/26
- Days On Market: 189
- Bedrooms: 2
- Baths: 2
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
- Bldg sqft: 1632
- Acreage: 3.21 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: Yes
- Wateraccess: Yes
- Waterfront Type: Beach Front,Gulf/Ocean,Lagoon
- Year Built: 1968
MLS#: A4670303
- County: SARASOTA
- City: SARASOTA
- Zipcode: 34242
- Subdivision: Whispering Sands Sec 5
- Elementary School: Phillippi Shores
- Middle School: Brookside
- High School: Sarasota
- Provided by: KW COASTAL LIVING III
- DMCA Notice
Set within one of the few 55+ private Gulf front communities on Siesta Key, this beautifully updated two bedroom, two bath villa blends refined comfort with a relaxed coastal lifestyle. COMES FULLY FU
Single Family
- Price: $615,000.00
- Price sqft: $311.55 / sqft
- Previous Price: $695,000
- Last Price Change: 03/28/26
- Days On Market: 75
- Bedrooms: 3
- Baths: 2
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
- Bldg sqft: 1974
- Acreage: 3.21 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: Yes
- Wateraccess: Yes
- Waterfront Type: Gulf/Ocean
- Year Built: 1968
MLS#: A4683156
- County: SARASOTA
- City: SARASOTA
- Zipcode: 34242
- Subdivision: Whispering Sands Sec 5
- Elementary School: Phillippi Shores
- Middle School: Brookside
- High School: Sarasota
- Provided by: COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
- DMCA Notice
One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. NEW PRICE! Discover the ease of island living in this newly REMODELED 3BR/2BA villa with garage in the premier GULF FRONT property of Whispering Sands!