Land
- Price: $1,950,000.00
- Previous Price: $2,200,000
- Last Price Change: 10/25/25
- Days On Market: 603
- Acreage: 4.74 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: Not Available
MLS#: A4623614
- County: POLK
- City: LAKELAND
- Zipcode: 33810
- Elementary School: Griffin Elem
- Middle School: Sleepy Hill
- High School: Kathleen
- Provided by: COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
- DMCA Notice
1 miles to I 4, 1.2 miles to Lakeland Square mall, 24000 cars a day, and flexible zoning opportunities. Proof of concept in all directions, from housing to storage, retail to municipal. There is no be
Mobile Home
- Price: $1,950,000.00
- Price sqft: $1,088.17 / sqft
- Previous Price: $2,200,000
- Last Price Change: 10/25/25
- Days On Market: 603
- Bedrooms: 3
- Baths: 2
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 6
- Bldg sqft: 1792
- Acreage: 4.74 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 1988
MLS#: A4623608
- County: POLK
- City: LAKELAND
- Zipcode: 33810
- Elementary School: Griffin Elem
- Middle School: Sleepy Hill
- High School: Kathleen
- Provided by: COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
- DMCA Notice
1 mile to I 4, 1.2 miles to Lakeland Square mall, 24000 cars a day, and flexible zoning opportunities. Proof of concept in all directions, from housing to storage, retail to municipal. There is no bet
Single Family
- Price: $595,000.00
- Price sqft: $297.80 / sqft
- Days On Market: 95
- Bedrooms: 3
- Baths: 2
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
- Bldg sqft: 1998
- Acreage: 1.52 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: Yes
- Wateraccess: Yes
- Waterfront Type: Lake Front
- Year Built: 1928
MLS#: K4903263
- County: POLK
- City: FROSTPROOF
- Zipcode: 33843
- Elementary School: Ben Hill Griffin Elem
- Middle School: Frostproof Se
- High School: Frostproof
- Provided by: ESTELLE SULLIVAN REALTY, LLC
- DMCA Notice
OLD FLORIDA 1928 CHARMER WITH 330 FEET ON LAKE REEDY!
Built in 1928 and thoughtfully remodeled to preserve its historic character and charm, this beautifully updated 3 bedroom, 2 bath home offers 1,7
Mobile Home
- Price: $499,000.00
- Price sqft: $288.77 / sqft
- Previous Price: $514,000
- Last Price Change: 03/18/26
- Days On Market: 249
- Bedrooms: 4
- Baths: 2
- Bldg sqft: 1728
- Acreage: 10.05 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: Yes
- Wateraccess: Yes
- Waterfront Type: Pond
- Year Built: 1993
MLS#: L4955619
- County: POLK
- City: BABSON PARK
- Zipcode: 33827
- Subdivision: Tiger Creek Groves
- Elementary School: Ben Hill Griffin Elem
- Middle School: Frostproof Se
- High School: Frostproof
- Provided by: HARPER REALTY FL, LLC
- DMCA Notice
Extreme price reduction, because SELLER IS MOTIVATED! Looking for a peaceful country retreat? This four bedroom, two bath home sits on 10 acres in Tiger Creek Acres, a private community surrounded by
Single Family
- Price: $485,000.00
- Price sqft: $209.05 / sqft
- Previous Price: $495,000
- Last Price Change: 12/25/25
- Days On Market: 263
- Bedrooms: 3
- Baths: 2
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
- Bldg sqft: 2320
- Acreage: 1.02 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: Yes
- Wateraccess: Yes
- Waterfront Type: Lake Front
- Year Built: 1961
MLS#: K4903041
- County: POLK
- City: FROSTPROOF
- Zipcode: 33843
- Elementary School: Ben Hill Griffin Elem
- Middle School: Frostproof Se
- High School: Frostproof
- Provided by: ESTELLE SULLIVAN REALTY, LLC
- DMCA Notice
Open living/dining/kitchen area for one large great room! You will love this recently remodeled arrangement!!! As you step into the front door there is a hall closet to your left and a huge open room
Single Family
- Price: $405,000.00
- Price sqft: $160.84 / sqft
- Previous Price: $434,900
- Last Price Change: 04/03/26
- Days On Market: 231
- Bedrooms: 3
- Baths: 3
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
- Bldg sqft: 2518
- Acreage: 0.50 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 1992
MLS#: K4903080
- County: POLK
- City: FROSTPROOF
- Zipcode: 33843
- Elementary School: Ben Hill Griffin Elem
- Middle School: Frostproof Se
- High School: Frostproof
- Provided by: KEYSTONE REALTY
- DMCA Notice
Charming 3 Bedroom Home with Deeded Lake Access on Clinch Lake
Welcome to this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath concrete block home located in a peaceful cul de sac neighborhood. Offering
Land
- Price: $375,000.00
- Previous Price: $350,000
- Last Price Change: 04/14/26
- Days On Market: 347
- Acreage: 20.00 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: Not Available
MLS#: K4902937
- County: POLK
- City: FROSTPROOF
- Zipcode: 33843
- Elementary School: Ben Hill Griffin Elem
- Middle School: Frostproof Se
- High School: Frostproof
- Provided by: ESTELLE SULLIVAN REALTY, LLC
- DMCA Notice
*****price improvement***** 20 acres is made up of two parcels. There is approximately 660 ft on paved, county maintained maxcy quarters road, and approximately 1320 ft on unpaved griffin rd. Previo
Land
- Price: $370,000.00
- Previous Price: $375,000
- Last Price Change: 05/08/26
- Days On Market: 18
- Acreage: 20.00 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: Not Available
MLS#: K4903442
- County: POLK
- City: FROSTPROOF
- Zipcode: 33843
- Elementary School: Ben Hill Griffin Elem
- Middle School: Frostproof Se
- High School: Frostproof
- Provided by: ESTELLE SULLIVAN REALTY, LLC
- DMCA Notice
Escape to your own private stretch of Florida countryside with 20 acre +/ property in Frostproof! Made up of two parcels, this land offers a balance of open space and natural surroundings making this
Single Family
- Price: $369,750.00
- Price sqft: $146.67 / sqft
- Previous Price: $375,000
- Last Price Change: 04/14/26
- Days On Market: 83
- Bedrooms: 4
- Baths: 3
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
- Bldg sqft: 2521
- Acreage: 0.50 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 2026
MLS#: O6383150
- County: POLK
- City: INDIAN LAKE ESTATES
- Zipcode: 33855
- Subdivision: Indian Lake Estates
- Elementary School: Ben Hill Griffin Elem
- Middle School: Mclaughlin
- High School: Frostproof
- Provided by: LA ROSA REALTY CENTRAL FLORIDA LLC
- DMCA Notice
PRICE REDUCTION PRICE REDUCTION SELLER HIGHLY MOTIVATED
Move In Ready New Construction on Half Acre in Gated, Lake Access Community
Be the first to own this stunning brand new 4 bedroom, 2.5 b
Single Family
- Price: $365,000.00
- Price sqft: $137.94 / sqft
- Previous Price: $370,000
- Last Price Change: 05/12/26
- Days On Market: 102
- Bedrooms: 4
- Baths: 2
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
- Bldg sqft: 2646
- Acreage: 0.26 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 2019
MLS#: TB8470787
- County: POLK
- City: LAKELAND
- Zipcode: 33810
- Subdivision: Creeks Xing
- Elementary School: Griffin Elem
- Middle School: Kathleen
- High School: Kathleen
- Provided by: NACA
- DMCA Notice
Well maintained 4 bedroom, 2 bath home in the gated Creeks Crossing community. Built in 2019, this home offers an open floor plan, split bedroom layout, and a covered lanai. Solar panels and energy ef