Land
- Price: $9,500,000.00
- Days On Market: 0
- Acreage: 80.76 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: Not Available
MLS#: TB8507498
- County: POLK
- City: LAKELAND
- Zipcode: 33811
- Provided by: LPT REALTY, LLC
- DMCA Notice
80+ Acres for Sale in South Lakeland
Prime development opportunity in one of Lakelands fastest growing areas. This 80+ acre parcel is ideal for residential development and presents a strong opportuni
Single Family
- Price: $5,500,000.00
- Price sqft: $467.85 / sqft
- Previous Price: $5,999,900
- Last Price Change: 02/12/26
- Days On Market: 378
- Bedrooms: 6
- Baths: 5
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 18
- Bldg sqft: 11756
- Acreage: 104.00 acres
- Pool: Yes
- Spa/HotTub: Yes
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 2023
MLS#: A4650676
- County: POLK
- City: LAKELAND
- Zipcode: 33809
- Provided by: LPT REALTY, LLC
- DMCA Notice
Welcome to Heaven on Earth MULTI HOME Family Compound in North Lakeland. Tucked away on over 100 acres of improved pasture, scattered cypress heads, and multiple ponds this extraordinary family comp
Single Family
- Price: $3,499,900.00
- Price sqft: $938.81 / sqft
- Days On Market: 67
- Bedrooms: 5
- Baths: 4
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
- Bldg sqft: 3728
- Acreage: 34.37 acres
- Pool: Yes
- Waterfront: Yes
- Wateraccess: Yes
- Waterfront Type: Pond
- Year Built: 1987
MLS#: TB8481170
- County: POLK
- City: LAKELAND
- Zipcode: 33809
- Elementary School: Wendell Watson Elem
- Middle School: Lake Gibson /Junio
- High School: Lake Gibson
- Provided by: COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP INTER
- DMCA Notice
Set within 34 acres of protected Florida ranchland, this extraordinary two home property offers a rare lifestyle designed for aviators, ranchers, farmers, and nature enthusiasts seeking privacy, open
Single Family
- Price: $2,800,000.00
- Price sqft: $500.63 / sqft
- Days On Market: 886
- Bedrooms: 4
- Baths: 3
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 11
- Bldg sqft: 5593
- Acreage: 16.18 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: Yes
- Wateraccess: Yes
- Waterfront Type: Pond
- Year Built: 2005
MLS#: O6162828
- County: POLK
- City: LAKELAND
- Zipcode: 33811
- Subdivision: Steeplechase Estates
- Provided by: EXP REALTY LLC
- DMCA Notice
This Cape Cod home is a must see in the beautiful Lakeland area of Florida. Located just minutes off of State Road 570, this home offers a serene retreat on its 16 plus acres of land within a private
Farm / Ranch
- Price: $2,795,000.00
- Price sqft: $626.12 / sqft
- Previous Price: $3,000,000
- Last Price Change: 05/12/26
- Days On Market: 158
- Bedrooms: 3
- Baths: 2
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 4
- Bldg sqft: 4464
- Acreage: 60.41 acres
- Pool: Yes
- Spa/HotTub: Yes
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 2003
MLS#: O6363434
- County: POLK
- City: LAKELAND
- Zipcode: 33810
- Subdivision: Indian Woods Add Tr A
- Provided by: SAUNDERS REAL ESTATE, LLC
- DMCA Notice
Introducing Broken Arrow Rancha rare opportunity to own an exceptional ranch property in North Lakeland featuring 60 acres of pristine pasture, recreational land, and two natural springs.
The prima
Single Family
- Price: $2,750,000.00
- Price sqft: $288.26 / sqft
- Days On Market: 49
- Bedrooms: 5
- Baths: 6
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
- Bldg sqft: 9540
- Acreage: 5.86 acres
- Pool: Yes
- Waterfront: Yes
- Wateraccess: Yes
- Waterfront Type: Lake Front
- Year Built: 1990
MLS#: L4960558
- County: POLK
- City: LAKELAND
- Zipcode: 33803
- Subdivision: Bridgefield Ph 02
- Elementary School: Dixieland Elem
- Middle School: Southwest
- High School: Kathleen
- Provided by: KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY SMART
- DMCA Notice
Priced under appraised value. Situated on nearly six contiguous acres within the Lakeland city limits, this expansive estate offers a rare combination of significant acreage and uncompromising securit
Single Family
- Price: $2,690,000.00
- Price sqft: $364.15 / sqft
- Days On Market: 20
- Bedrooms: 5
- Baths: 5
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 8
- Bldg sqft: 7387
- Acreage: 0.51 acres
- Pool: Yes
- Spa/HotTub: Yes
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 2023
MLS#: P4938485
- County: POLK
- City: LAKELAND
- Zipcode: 33803
- Subdivision: Heritage Lakes Ph 02
- Provided by: KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY SMART 1
- DMCA Notice
Welcome to a truly one of a kind luxury estate in the prestigious gated community of Grasslands Golf & Country Club, where exceptional design and elevated living come together at the highest level. Bu
Single Family
- Price: $2,600,000.00
- Price sqft: $812.50 / sqft
- Days On Market: 81
- Bedrooms: 3
- Baths: 2
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
- Bldg sqft: 3200
- Acreage: 3.00 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 2004
MLS#: TB8478582
- County: POLK
- City: LAKELAND
- Zipcode: 33810
- Provided by: HARBOR CAY REALTY LLC
- DMCA Notice
Amazing opportunity! Great Value for Properties and land!! Beautiful 22 acres located in Central Florida between Tampa and Orlando . Property is fully fenced in for cattle and has a private pond. The
Single Family
- Price: $2,450,000.00
- Price sqft: $282.58 / sqft
- Previous Price: $2,700,000
- Last Price Change: 02/19/26
- Days On Market: 179
- Bedrooms: 5
- Baths: 7
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
- Bldg sqft: 8670
- Acreage: 10.03 acres
- Pool: Yes
- Spa/HotTub: Yes
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 2005
MLS#: L4957280
- County: POLK
- City: LAKELAND
- Zipcode: 33810
- Subdivision: None
- Elementary School: Socrum Elem
- Middle School: Kathleen
- High School: Kathleen
- Provided by: PAIGE WAGNER HOMES REALTY
- DMCA Notice
HUGE PRICE REDUCTION! Welcome to this custom built luxury estate, perfectly situated on over 10 acres surrounded by serene strawberry fields. This impressive property combines privacy, sophistication
Land
- Price: $2,450,000.00
- Days On Market: 88
- Acreage: 2.30 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: Not Available
MLS#: L4959358
- County: POLK
- City: LAKELAND
- Zipcode: 33810
- Subdivision: Knights Lndg Tr D
- Provided by: WARNOCK WAKEMAN REAL ESTATE
- DMCA Notice
Shovel Ready Commercial Opportunity at the Entrance of Growing Residential Development
Positioned at the highly visible entrance of a newly developed residential subdivision, this prime commercial op