Single Family
- Price: $4,250,000.00
- Price sqft: $609.14 / sqft
- Previous Price: $4,475,000
- Last Price Change: 05/02/26
- Days On Market: 109
- Bedrooms: 4
- Baths: 7
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
- Bldg sqft: 6977
- Acreage: 0.35 acres
- Pool: Yes
- Spa/HotTub: Yes
- Waterfront: Yes
- Wateraccess: Yes
- Waterfront Type: Bay/Harbor
- Year Built: 2009
MLS#: A4678685
- County: SARASOTA
- City: SARASOTA
- Zipcode: 34231
- Subdivision: Coral Cove
- Elementary School: Gulf Gate
- Middle School: Sarasota
- High School: Riverview
- Provided by: PREMIER SOTHEBY'S INTERNATIONAL REALTY
- DMCA Notice
Substantial price change, $750,000 less. Positioned at the end of a quiet cul de sac, this exceptional bayfront residence is a haven for boaters and sunset enthusiasts alike. Set directly at end of a
Single Family
- Price: $3,980,000.00
- Price sqft: $569.63 / sqft
- Previous Price: $1,680,000
- Last Price Change: 01/20/26
- Days On Market: 126
- Bedrooms: 5
- Baths: 8
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
- Bldg sqft: 6987
- Acreage: 0.47 acres
- Pool: Yes
- Spa/HotTub: Yes
- Waterfront: Yes
- Wateraccess: Yes
- Waterfront Type: Bay/Harbor,Intracoastal Waterway
- Year Built: 2027
MLS#: A4677041
Pre Construction. To be built. 1621 Memory Lane presents a rare opportunity to build a custom bayfront estate on Little Sarasota Bay in the Bayview Acres neighborhood, one of Sarasotas most strategica
Single Family
- Price: $3,695,000.00
- Price sqft: $663.02 / sqft
- Days On Market: 15
- Bedrooms: 4
- Baths: 4
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
- Bldg sqft: 5573
- Acreage: 0.36 acres
- Pool: Yes
- Spa/HotTub: Yes
- Waterfront: Yes
- Wateraccess: Yes
- Waterfront Type: Intracoastal Waterway
- Year Built: 1964
MLS#: A4691515
- County: SARASOTA
- City: SARASOTA
- Zipcode: 34231
- Subdivision: Southpointe Shores
- Elementary School: Gulf Gate
- Middle School: Brookside
- High School: Riverview
- Provided by: COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
- DMCA Notice
Just three homes in from the open waters of Little Sarasota Bay, this beautifully updated waterfront residence in Southpointe Shores offers a rare combination of location, scale, and immediate livabil
Single Family
- Price: $3,495,000.00
- Price sqft: $644.60 / sqft
- Days On Market: 61
- Bedrooms: 4
- Baths: 5
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
- Bldg sqft: 5422
- Acreage: 0.34 acres
- Pool: Yes
- Spa/HotTub: Yes
- Waterfront: Yes
- Wateraccess: Yes
- Waterfront Type: Canal - Saltwater
- Year Built: 2004
MLS#: A4684647
- County: SARASOTA
- City: SARASOTA
- Zipcode: 34231
- Subdivision: Southpointe Shores
- Elementary School: Gulf Gate
- Middle School: Brookside
- High School: Riverview
- Provided by: COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
- DMCA Notice
Welcome to 7637 Cove Terrace, an elegant 4 bedroom, 3 full bath and 2 half bath custom residence located in the coveted waterfront community of Southpointe Shores. Beautifully renovated in 2023, offer
Single Family
- Price: $2,849,000.00
- Price sqft: $534.52 / sqft
- Previous Price: $2,899,000
- Last Price Change: 04/11/26
- Days On Market: 70
- Bedrooms: 4
- Baths: 4
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
- Bldg sqft: 5330
- Acreage: 0.36 acres
- Pool: Yes
- Spa/HotTub: Yes
- Waterfront: Yes
- Wateraccess: Yes
- Waterfront Type: Canal - Saltwater
- Year Built: 1963
MLS#: A4684519
- County: SARASOTA
- City: SARASOTA
- Zipcode: 34231
- Subdivision: Southpointe Shores
- Elementary School: Gulf Gate
- Middle School: Brookside
- High School: Riverview
- Provided by: PREMIER SOTHEBY'S INTERNATIONAL REALTY
- DMCA Notice
Tucked in the waterfront enclave of Southpointe Shores, 1749 Sandalwood Drive is a refined expression of coastal elegance and modern sophistication in a rare private compound estate in one of Sarasota
Single Family
- Price: $2,750,000.00
- Price sqft: $727.51 / sqft
- Previous Price: $2,800,000
- Last Price Change: 12/19/25
- Days On Market: 350
- Bedrooms: 4
- Baths: 3
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
- Bldg sqft: 3780
- Acreage: 0.51 acres
- Pool: Yes
- Waterfront: Yes
- Wateraccess: Yes
- Waterfront Type: Bay/Harbor
- Year Built: 1972
MLS#: A4653525
- County: SARASOTA
- City: SARASOTA
- Zipcode: 34231
- Subdivision: Southpointe Shores
- Elementary School: Gulf Gate
- Middle School: Sarasota
- High School: Riverview
- Provided by: MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
- DMCA Notice
Price Improvement Now $2,750,000!
Welcome to waterfront living at its finest in the heart of coveted Southpointe Shores. This spacious residence offers direct Intracoastal Waterway access and breat
Single Family
- Price: $2,395,000.00
- Price sqft: $531.99 / sqft
- Previous Price: $2,495,000
- Last Price Change: 03/24/26
- Days On Market: 104
- Bedrooms: 4
- Baths: 4
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
- Bldg sqft: 4502
- Acreage: 0.28 acres
- Pool: Yes
- Spa/HotTub: Yes
- Waterfront: Yes
- Wateraccess: Yes
- Waterfront Type: Canal - Saltwater
- Year Built: 2009
MLS#: A4680113
- County: SARASOTA
- City: SARASOTA
- Zipcode: 34231
- Subdivision: Coral Cove
- Elementary School: Gulf Gate
- Middle School: Brookside
- High School: Riverview
- Provided by: PREMIER SOTHEBY'S INTERNATIONAL REALTY
- DMCA Notice
Looking for waterfront living and a boating lifestyle? Look no further! This grand residence, located in Coral Cove, provides direct access to the Intracoastal waterway, yet safely tucked away and sit
Single Family
- Price: $1,779,000.00
- Price sqft: $462.32 / sqft
- Days On Market: 26
- Bedrooms: 4
- Baths: 4
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
- Bldg sqft: 3848
- Acreage: 0.17 acres
- Pool: Yes
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 2007
MLS#: A4690125
- County: SARASOTA
- City: SARASOTA
- Zipcode: 34231
- Subdivision: Portofino On The Bay
- Elementary School: Gulf Gate
- Middle School: Brookside
- High School: Riverview
- Provided by: PREFERRED SHORE LLC
- DMCA Notice
Dont miss this stunning Mediterranean Tuscan style residence, perfectly situated just steps from the Intercostal. Thisgated Sarasota estate home located in Portofino on the Bay includes its own DEEDED
Single Family
- Price: $1,749,900.00
- Price sqft: $603.62 / sqft
- Previous Price: $1,999,900
- Last Price Change: 04/21/26
- Days On Market: 538
- Bedrooms: 3
- Baths: 2
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
- Bldg sqft: 2899
- Acreage: 0.46 acres
- Pool: Yes
- Waterfront: Yes
- Wateraccess: Yes
- Waterfront Type: Canal - Saltwater,Canal Front
- Year Built: 1986
MLS#: A4629706
- County: SARASOTA
- City: SARASOTA
- Zipcode: 34231
- Subdivision: Buccaneer Bay
- Elementary School: Gulf Gate
- Middle School: Brookside
- High School: Riverview
- Provided by: LOYD ROBBINS & CO. LLC
- DMCA Notice
Another stunning renovation by mako homes! This gorgeous waterfront residence is a true masterpiece, featuring a new 8,000 pound boat lift with no bridges to the bay, providing direct access to the ne
Single Family
- Price: $1,749,000.00
- Price sqft: $231.23 / sqft
- Days On Market: 76
- Bedrooms: 4
- Baths: 5
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
- Bldg sqft: 7564
- Acreage: 0.80 acres
- Pool: Yes
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 1988
MLS#: A4683982
- County: SARASOTA
- City: SARASOTA
- Zipcode: 34238
- Subdivision: Prestancia
- Elementary School: Gulf Gate
- Middle School: Sarasota
- High School: Riverview
- Provided by: DOUGLAS ELLIMAN
- DMCA Notice
Located in the celebrated gated community of Prestancia, this elegant estate offers refined Florida living on a spacious over sized private homesite. Featuring approximately 5,073 square feet, the res