Searching on:
  1. School = Hillcrest Elem
  2. Listing Status = Active
Details for 186 Lewis Griffin Road, LAKE WALES, FL 33898
Land
  1. Price: $1,400,000.00
  2. Previous Price: $1,500,000
  3. Last Price Change: 05/09/26
  4. Days On Market: 43
  5. Acreage: 9.98 acres
  6. Pool: No
  7. Waterfront: No
  8. Year Built: Not Available
MLS#: O6394118
  1. County: POLK
  2. City: LAKE WALES
  3. Zipcode: 33898
  4. Elementary School: Hillcrest Elem
  5. High School: Lake Wales Senior
  6. Provided by: LPT REALTY, LLC
  7. mfrmls
  8. DMCA Notice
With valuable R 1C zoning and LDR land use supporting up to 5 homes an acre, this 9.98 acre property at 186 Lewis Griffin Rd is primed for immediate residential development in one of Lake Wales most r
Details for 2424 Burns Avenue, LAKE WALES, FL 33898
Single Family
  1. Price: $1,125,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $394.74 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $1,149,000
  4. Last Price Change: 03/27/26
  5. Days On Market: 154
  6. Bedrooms: 2
  7. Baths: 3
  8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 8
  9. Bldg sqft: 2850
  10. Acreage: 6.36 acres
  11. Pool: Yes
  12. Waterfront: No
  13. Year Built: 2019
MLS#: L4957741
  1. County: POLK
  2. City: LAKE WALES
  3. Zipcode: 33898
  4. Subdivision: Mammoth Grove Sec 31
  5. Elementary School: Hillcrest Elem
  6. Middle School: Mclaughlin
  7. High School: Lake Wales Senior
  8. Provided by: KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY SMART
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
Key Weststyle home on more than 6 acres with beautifully landscaped grounds and travertine flooring throughout. This one story layout offers an open floor plan, granite countertops, gas range, walk in
Details for 1938 Highland Park Drive S, LAKE WALES, FL 33898
Single Family
  1. Price: $749,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $154.82 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $799,900
  4. Last Price Change: 04/20/26
  5. Days On Market: 182
  6. Bedrooms: 4
  7. Baths: 3
  8. Bldg sqft: 4838
  9. Acreage: 4.86 acres
  10. Pool: Yes
  11. Waterfront: Yes
  12. Wateraccess: Yes
  13. Waterfront Type: Lake Front
  14. Year Built: 1978
MLS#: K4903135
  1. County: POLK
  2. City: LAKE WALES
  3. Zipcode: 33898
  4. Subdivision: Highland Park Sub
  5. Elementary School: Hillcrest Elem
  6. High School: Lake Wales Senior
  7. Provided by: WESTLAKE REAL ESTATE CO., INC.
  8. mfrmls
  9. DMCA Notice
Discover a rare opportunity in the quaint Village of Highland Park, one of Floridas oldest and most charming, incorporated communities. This extensively renovated estate combines timeless elegance wit
Details for 1010 Destin Drive, LAKE WALES, FL 33898
Single Family
  1. Price: $399,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $126.67 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $409,900
  4. Last Price Change: 05/01/26
  5. Days On Market: 89
  6. Bedrooms: 3
  7. Baths: 2
  8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  9. Bldg sqft: 3150
  10. Acreage: 0.25 acres
  11. Pool: Yes
  12. Waterfront: No
  13. Year Built: 1996
MLS#: K4903274
  1. County: POLK
  2. City: LAKE WALES
  3. Zipcode: 33898
  4. Subdivision: Oakwood Golf Club
  5. Elementary School: Hillcrest Elem
  6. High School: Lake Wales Senior
  7. Provided by: WESTLAKE REAL ESTATE CO., INC.
  8. mfrmls
  9. DMCA Notice
A must see, fabulous custom built one owner home new on the market... So don't delay, call today for your appointment on this spacious 3 bedroom 2 bath cb pool home with over 2000 sq ft of living area
Details for 1082 Tequesta Trail, LAKE WALES, FL 33898
Single Family
  1. Price: $365,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $165.99 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 14
  4. Bedrooms: 3
  5. Baths: 2
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  7. Bldg sqft: 2199
  8. Acreage: 0.32 acres
  9. Pool: Yes
  10. Waterfront: No
  11. Year Built: 1995
MLS#: K4903448
  1. County: POLK
  2. City: LAKE WALES
  3. Zipcode: 33898
  4. Subdivision: Oakwood Golf Club Ph 02
  5. Elementary School: Hillcrest Elem
  6. Middle School: Mclaughlin Academy Of Excellen
  7. High School: Lake Wales Senior
  8. Provided by: 1513 REALTY LLC
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
Located in the gated community of Oakwood Golf Club, this stunning 3 BR/2 BA pool home offers an open floor plan, ideal for entertaining. Luxurious Travertine flooring throughout sets this home apart
Details for 1007 Yarnell Avenue, LAKE WALES, FL 33853
Single Family
  1. Price: $326,900.00
  2. Price sqft: $124.63 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 48
  4. Bedrooms: 4
  5. Baths: 3
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  7. Bldg sqft: 2623
  8. Acreage: 0.30 acres
  9. Pool: Yes
  10. Waterfront: No
  11. Year Built: 1974
MLS#: L4960553
  1. County: POLK
  2. City: LAKE WALES
  3. Zipcode: 33853
  4. Subdivision: East Lake Park Ph 03
  5. Elementary School: Hillcrest Elem
  6. Middle School: Boone
  7. High School: Lake Wales Senior
  8. Provided by: TRUE FLORIDA REALTY LLC
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
Back on the market. The buyers house sale fell through. Its been inspected, appraised and ready to close. This home is tucked in a sought after area of Lake Wales with no HOA or CDDs. This 4 bedroom
Details for 5031 Valencia Street, LAKE WALES, FL 33853
Single Family
  1. Price: $280,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $243.06 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 11
  4. Bedrooms: 1
  5. Baths: 1
  6. Bldg sqft: 1152
  7. Acreage: 0.53 acres
  8. Pool: No
  9. Waterfront: Yes
  10. Wateraccess: Yes
  11. Waterfront Type: Beach Front,Lake Front
  12. Year Built: 1968
MLS#: O6404079
  1. County: POLK
  2. City: LAKE WALES
  3. Zipcode: 33853
  4. Elementary School: Hillcrest Elem
  5. Middle School: Mclaughlin Academy Of Excellen
  6. High School: Lake Wales Senior
  7. Provided by: NEW HEIGHTS REALTY GROUP
  8. mfrmls
  9. DMCA Notice
Very nice lakefront home with 120 ft. Of lakefront private beach on huge lake, walk in the water. Watch sunrise and colorful sunsets from your own private beach. Property is a bit over 1/2 acre with a
Details for 817 Wildabon Avenue, LAKE WALES, FL 33853
Single Family
  1. Price: $267,700.00
  2. Price sqft: $114.55 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $279,700
  4. Last Price Change: 04/21/26
  5. Days On Market: 125
  6. Bedrooms: 3
  7. Baths: 3
  8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  9. Bldg sqft: 2337
  10. Acreage: 0.23 acres
  11. Pool: No
  12. Waterfront: No
  13. Year Built: 1991
MLS#: K4903191
  1. County: POLK
  2. City: LAKE WALES
  3. Zipcode: 33853
  4. Subdivision: Northshore Highlands
  5. Elementary School: Hillcrest Elem
  6. High School: Lake Wales Senior
  7. Provided by: WESTLAKE REAL ESTATE CO., INC.
  8. mfrmls
  9. DMCA Notice
***just reduced*** a great opportunity to buy a super nice home so, don't delay call today to preview this spacious well maintained, 3 bedrooms and 2 and 1/2 bath cb home with tile roof in a great lo
Details for 23 Buck Circle, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
Single Family
  1. Price: $230,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $138.14 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 96
  4. Bedrooms: 2
  5. Baths: 2
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  7. Bldg sqft: 1665
  8. Acreage: 0.05 acres
  9. Pool: No
  10. Waterfront: No
  11. Year Built: 1987
MLS#: L4959220
  1. County: POLK
  2. City: HAINES CITY
  3. Zipcode: 33844
  4. Elementary School: Hillcrest Elem
  5. Middle School: Dundee Ridge
  6. High School: Haines City Senior
  7. Provided by: COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  8. mfrmls
  9. DMCA Notice
RARE GEM TUCKED AWAY FROM THE HUSTLE & BUSTLE...This completely updated 2 Bedroom/2 Bath Villa is move in ready!! Step inside and you'll immediately notice the new paint and the luxury vinyl flooring
Details for 713 Euclid Avenue, LAKE WALES, FL 33853
Single Family
  1. Price: $169,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $132.86 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $149,900
  4. Last Price Change: 11/25/25
  5. Days On Market: 176
  6. Bedrooms: 3
  7. Baths: 1
  8. Bldg sqft: 1272
  9. Acreage: 0.24 acres
  10. Pool: No
  11. Waterfront: No
  12. Year Built: 1953
MLS#: K4903140
  1. County: POLK
  2. City: LAKE WALES
  3. Zipcode: 33853
  4. Subdivision: Lake Wales Highland Heights Re
  5. Elementary School: Hillcrest Elem
  6. Middle School: Mclaughlin Academy Of Excellen
  7. High School: Lake Wales Senior
  8. Provided by: WESTLAKE REAL ESTATE CO., INC.
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
Just listed. New to the market!! Don't delay in previewing this concrete block 3 bedroom 1 bath home. The 3rd bedroom could be a fanily room or a den. Living/dining combo, kitchen and front porch. The