Single Family
- Price: $628,500.00
- Price sqft: $140.67 / sqft
- Previous Price: $639,000
- Last Price Change: 04/15/26
- Days On Market: 134
- Bedrooms: 4
- Baths: 3
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
- Bldg sqft: 4468
- Acreage: 0.30 acres
- Pool: Yes
- Spa/HotTub: Yes
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 1985
MLS#: TB8459243
- County: HILLSBOROUGH
- City: TEMPLE TERRACE
- Zipcode: 33617
- Subdivision: Frances Arbor Villas
- Elementary School: Lewis
- Middle School: Greco
- High School: King
- Provided by: ACE REALTY & AUCTION LLC
- DMCA Notice
SELLERS OFFERING A $8000.00 BUYERS CREDIT FOR ANY OFFERS ACCEPTED AND CLOSED WITHIN 35 DAYS .In a setting amongst the beautiful oaks of Temple Terrace , with the Hillsborough River and the Temple Terr
Single Family
- Price: $625,000.00
- Price sqft: $165.00 / sqft
- Days On Market: 4
- Bedrooms: 4
- Baths: 3
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
- Bldg sqft: 3788
- Acreage: 5.11 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 2006
MLS#: L4961220
- County: POLK
- City: FORT MEADE
- Zipcode: 33841
- Elementary School: Lewis Anna Woodbury
- Middle School: Fort Meade
- High School: Fort Meade Junior/Senior
- Provided by: COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
- DMCA Notice
One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to a slice of Old Florida living in Fort Meade, where wide open spaces and quiet surroundings set the tone while still being centrally located b
Single Family
- Price: $599,000.00
- Price sqft: $172.97 / sqft
- Days On Market: 68
- Bedrooms: 4
- Baths: 3
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
- Bldg sqft: 3463
- Acreage: 0.27 acres
- Pool: Yes
- Spa/HotTub: Yes
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 1985
MLS#: TB8481403
- County: HILLSBOROUGH
- City: TEMPLE TERRACE
- Zipcode: 33617
- Subdivision: Raintree Terrace Add
- Elementary School: Lewis
- Middle School: Greco
- High School: King
- Provided by: EXP REALTY LLC
- DMCA Notice
Pool home with lanai on a cul de sac under grand oaks in raintree terrace near usf with bonus room/office! Dont miss this opportunity to own a 4 bedroom, 2. 5 bath, 2 car garage pool home tucked away
Single Family
- Price: $595,000.00
- Price sqft: $176.82 / sqft
- Days On Market: 23
- Bedrooms: 4
- Baths: 3
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
- Bldg sqft: 3365
- Acreage: 0.29 acres
- Pool: Yes
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 1990
MLS#: TB8499546
- County: HILLSBOROUGH
- City: TEMPLE TERRACE
- Zipcode: 33617
- Subdivision: Theresa Arbor
- Elementary School: Lewis
- Middle School: Greco
- High School: King
- Provided by: CENTURY 21 ELITE LOCATIONS, INC
- DMCA Notice
Nestled in the desirable Theresa Arbor community, this beautifully maintained 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath home offers the perfect blend of comfort, functionality, and Florida style living. With a low annual H
Single Family
- Price: $589,900.00
- Price sqft: $174.01 / sqft
- Previous Price: $600,000
- Last Price Change: 04/30/26
- Days On Market: 173
- Bedrooms: 4
- Baths: 2
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
- Bldg sqft: 3390
- Acreage: 0.20 acres
- Pool: Yes
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 2005
MLS#: TB8449800
- County: HILLSBOROUGH
- City: TEMPLE TERRACE
- Zipcode: 33617
- Subdivision: Temple Terrace Estates
- Elementary School: Lewis
- Middle School: Greco
- High School: King
- Provided by: BHHS FLORIDA PROPERTIES GROUP
- DMCA Notice
Welcome home to a place where comfort, craftsmanship, and calm come together in perfect harmony. Built in 2005 and thoughtfully maintained, this four bedroom, two bath residence with a two car garage
Single Family
- Price: $549,000.00
- Price sqft: $141.42 / sqft
- Days On Market: 10
- Bedrooms: 4
- Baths: 3
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
- Bldg sqft: 3882
- Acreage: 0.39 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 1972
MLS#: TB8504355
- County: HILLSBOROUGH
- City: TAMPA
- Zipcode: 33617
- Subdivision: Temple Terrace Estates
- Elementary School: Lewis
- Middle School: Greco
- High School: King
- Provided by: WRIGHT REALTY SOLUTIONS
- DMCA Notice
One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Come enjoy this beautifully maintained Mid Century Modern split level home, perfectly situated on a rare double lot (nearly 0.40 acres) just across from
Land
- Price: $475,000.00
- Previous Price: $499,000
- Last Price Change: 04/04/26
- Days On Market: 243
- Acreage: 9.50 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: Yes
- Wateraccess: Yes
- Waterfront Type: Lake Front
- Year Built: Not Available
MLS#: S5134579
- County: POLK
- City: FORT MEADE
- Zipcode: 33841
- Subdivision: Brooke Lakes Ph 02
- Elementary School: Lewis Anna Woodbury
- Middle School: Fort Meade
- High School: Fort Meade Junior/Senior
- Provided by: COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
- DMCA Notice
Exceptional opportunity to own 9.5+ acres of land for sale with lake access in Fort Meade. Located in the desirable Brooke Lakes community, this vacant residential lotoffers privacy, natural beauty, a
Single Family
- Price: $474,900.00
- Price sqft: $140.55 / sqft
- Previous Price: $490,000
- Last Price Change: 02/04/26
- Days On Market: 122
- Bedrooms: 4
- Baths: 3
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
- Bldg sqft: 3379
- Acreage: 0.19 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 1983
MLS#: TB8463109
- County: HILLSBOROUGH
- City: TEMPLE TERRACE
- Zipcode: 33617
- Subdivision: Raintree Terrace Sub W
- Elementary School: Lewis
- Middle School: Greco
- High School: King
- Provided by: CENTURY 21 ELITE LOCATIONS, INC
- DMCA Notice
Welcome to this inviting 4 bedroom, 2 bath home nestled in the heart of Temple Terrace, a community known for its tree lined streets, hometown charm, and vibrant year round events. From parades and fe
Single Family
- Price: $469,000.00
- Price sqft: $250.13 / sqft
- Days On Market: 3
- Bedrooms: 4
- Baths: 2
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
- Bldg sqft: 1875
- Acreage: 0.32 acres
- Pool: Yes
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 1973
MLS#: TB8506850
- County: HILLSBOROUGH
- City: TEMPLE TERRACE
- Zipcode: 33617
- Subdivision: Temple Terrace Hills
- Elementary School: Lewis
- Middle School: Greco
- High School: King
- Provided by: KELLER WILLIAMS ST PETE REALTY
- DMCA Notice
One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this spacious and move in ready 4 bedroom, 2 bath pool home in the heart of Temple Terrace! Offering 1,875 sq ft of living space, this home f
Single Family
- Price: $469,000.00
- Price sqft: $250.13 / sqft
- Days On Market: 3
- Bedrooms: 4
- Baths: 2
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
- Bldg sqft: 1875
- Acreage: 0.32 acres
- Pool: Yes
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 1973
MLS#: TB8506850
- County: HILLSBOROUGH
- City: Temple Terrace
- Zipcode: 33617
- Subdivision: Temple Terrace Hills Unit 2
- Elementary School: Lewis
- Middle School: Greco
- High School: King
- Provided by: KELLER WILLIAMS ST PETE REALTY
- Provided through