Searching on:
- Subdivision Like Temple Terrace Estates
- Listing Status = Active
Single Family
- Price: $690,000.00
- Price sqft: $161.10 / sqft
- Previous Price: $700,000
- Last Price Change: 05/12/26
- Days On Market: 19
- Bedrooms: 4
- Baths: 3
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
- Bldg sqft: 4283
- Acreage: 0.33 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 1977
MLS#: TB8501614
- County: HILLSBOROUGH
- City: TEMPLE TERRACE
- Zipcode: 33617
- Subdivision: Temple Terrace Estates Rep
- Elementary School: Temple Terrace
- Middle School: Greco
- High School: King
- Provided by: LPT REALTY, LLC
- DMCA Notice
Located in the highly sought after neighborhood of Temple Terrace Estates, step into a RARE offering where timeless design meets impeccable care. This one owner residence, cherished and meticulously m
Single Family
- Price: $655,000.00
- Price sqft: $200.06 / sqft
- Days On Market: 18
- Bedrooms: 5
- Baths: 3
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
- Bldg sqft: 3274
- Acreage: 0.13 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 1966
MLS#: TB8500463
- County: HILLSBOROUGH
- City: TEMPLE TERRACE
- Zipcode: 33617
- Subdivision: Temple Terrace Estates
- Elementary School: Temple Terrace
- Middle School: Greco
- High School: King
- Provided by: FLOURISHING FOUNDATIONS REALTY GROUP LLC
- DMCA Notice
**stop scrollingthis is the one youve been waiting for. **
** a fully renovated showstopper in the heart of temple terrace **
welcome to a residence where modern luxury meets timeless comfort. This
Single Family
- Price: $589,900.00
- Price sqft: $174.01 / sqft
- Previous Price: $600,000
- Last Price Change: 04/30/26
- Days On Market: 173
- Bedrooms: 4
- Baths: 2
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
- Bldg sqft: 3390
- Acreage: 0.20 acres
- Pool: Yes
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 2005
MLS#: TB8449800
- County: HILLSBOROUGH
- City: TEMPLE TERRACE
- Zipcode: 33617
- Subdivision: Temple Terrace Estates
- Elementary School: Lewis
- Middle School: Greco
- High School: King
- Provided by: BHHS FLORIDA PROPERTIES GROUP
- DMCA Notice
Welcome home to a place where comfort, craftsmanship, and calm come together in perfect harmony. Built in 2005 and thoughtfully maintained, this four bedroom, two bath residence with a two car garage
Single Family
- Price: $549,000.00
- Price sqft: $141.42 / sqft
- Days On Market: 10
- Bedrooms: 4
- Baths: 3
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
- Bldg sqft: 3882
- Acreage: 0.39 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 1972
MLS#: TB8504355
- County: HILLSBOROUGH
- City: TAMPA
- Zipcode: 33617
- Subdivision: Temple Terrace Estates
- Elementary School: Lewis
- Middle School: Greco
- High School: King
- Provided by: WRIGHT REALTY SOLUTIONS
- DMCA Notice
One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Come enjoy this beautifully maintained Mid Century Modern split level home, perfectly situated on a rare double lot (nearly 0.40 acres) just across from
Single Family
- Price: $547,900.00
- Price sqft: $179.05 / sqft
- Previous Price: $554,900
- Last Price Change: 05/01/26
- Days On Market: 229
- Bedrooms: 4
- Baths: 3
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
- Bldg sqft: 3060
- Acreage: 0.34 acres
- Pool: Yes
- Community Pool: Yes
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 1975
MLS#: TB8430992
- County: HILLSBOROUGH
- City: TEMPLE TERRACE
- Zipcode: 33617
- Subdivision: Temple Terrace Estates
- Elementary School: Temple Terrace
- Middle School: Greco
- High School: King
- Provided by: GOOD 2 GO PROPERTY, LLC
- DMCA Notice
Don't miss out on this Temple Terrace four bedroom pool home in the heart of the Temple Terrace Country Club Community. This historic Riverhills neighborhood home features an oversized corner lot with
Single Family
- Price: $535,000.00
- Price sqft: $212.05 / sqft
- Days On Market: 11
- Bedrooms: 5
- Baths: 3
- Bldg sqft: 2523
- Acreage: 0.34 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 1955
MLS#: TB8503826
- County: HILLSBOROUGH
- City: TEMPLE TERRACE
- Zipcode: 33617
- Subdivision: Temple Terrace Estates Sec 22
- Provided by: AVENUE HOMES LLC
- DMCA Notice
Unique opportunity in a highly desirable area, conveniently located just minutes from Busch Gardens Tampa Bay. This property offers comfort, space, and flexible living options.
The main home features
Single Family
- Price: $470,000.00
- Price sqft: $158.89 / sqft
- Previous Price: $480,000
- Last Price Change: 05/05/26
- Days On Market: 84
- Bedrooms: 4
- Baths: 3
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
- Bldg sqft: 2958
- Acreage: 0.34 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 1961
MLS#: TB8474120
- County: HILLSBOROUGH
- City: TEMPLE TERRACE
- Zipcode: 33617
- Subdivision: Temple Terrace Estates
- Elementary School: Temple Terrace
- Middle School: Greco
- High School: King
- Provided by: CENTURY 21 ELITE LOCATIONS, INC
- DMCA Notice
TEMPLE TERRACE Updated Florida Mid Century Modern Home. Features two primary suites one so large it would be perfect for In Law quarters. Updated kitchen with white shaker cabinets, granite counte
Single Family
- Price: $450,000.00
- Price sqft: $155.93 / sqft
- Days On Market: 36
- Bedrooms: 3
- Baths: 3
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
- Bldg sqft: 2886
- Acreage: 0.43 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 1953
MLS#: TB8494738
- County: HILLSBOROUGH
- City: TEMPLE TERRACE
- Zipcode: 33617
- Subdivision: Temple Terrace Estates Sec 22
- Elementary School: Temple Terrace
- Middle School: Greco
- High School: King
- Provided by: KELLER WILLIAMS RLTY NEW TAMPA
- DMCA Notice
Highest & Best by 05/12 5:00 PM. Perfectly positioned on the second fairway of the golf course in the heart of Temple Terrace, this mid century modern gem sits on nearly half an acre and offers a ra
Single Family
- Price: $427,500.00
- Price sqft: $161.02 / sqft
- Previous Price: $429,500
- Last Price Change: 10/05/25
- Days On Market: 326
- Bedrooms: 4
- Baths: 2
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
- Bldg sqft: 2655
- Acreage: 0.22 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 1954
MLS#: TB8397510
- County: HILLSBOROUGH
- City: TEMPLE TERRACE
- Zipcode: 33617
- Subdivision: Temple Terrace Estates Sec 22
- Elementary School: Temple Terrace
- Middle School: Greco
- High School: King
- Provided by: PEOPLE'S CHOICE REALTY SVC LLC
- DMCA Notice
Discover the ultimate in comfort and style in this beautifully renovated 4 bedroom, 2 bathroom home, nestled in a charming Gulf cart community in Tempe Terrace, with no HOA or CDD. The open floor plan
Single Family
- Price: $425,000.00
- Price sqft: $224.87 / sqft
- Previous Price: $430,000
- Last Price Change: 05/01/26
- Days On Market: 25
- Bedrooms: 3
- Baths: 2
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
- Bldg sqft: 1890
- Acreage: 0.32 acres
- Pool: Yes
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 1957
MLS#: TB8497452
- County: HILLSBOROUGH
- City: TEMPLE TERRACE
- Zipcode: 33617
- Subdivision: Temple Terrace Estates
- Elementary School: Temple Terrace
- Middle School: Greco
- High School: King
- Provided by: KELLER WILLIAMS SOUTH TAMPA
- DMCA Notice
Welcome home to this beautifully maintained one story pool home in temple terrace, offering the perfect blend of comfort, updates, and outdoor living. This 3 bedroom plus den, 2 bath home features 1,3