Single Family
- Price: $1,200,000.00
- Price sqft: $296.74 / sqft
- Days On Market: 21
- Bedrooms: 5
- Baths: 4
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
- Bldg sqft: 4044
- Acreage: 4.73 acres
- Pool: Yes
- Spa/HotTub: Yes
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 2023
MLS#: TB8500472
- County: HILLSBOROUGH
- City: PLANT CITY
- Zipcode: 33565
- Subdivision: Unplatted
- Elementary School: Cork
- Middle School: Marshall
- High School: Strawberry Crest
- Provided by: MAMMOTH REALTY, LLC
- DMCA Notice
LARGE LOT 4.9 Acres with a 2023 built Pool Home, 5bd 4bth Plus Bonus Room, 2+ Car Garage. This home offers 3044sqft with 12ft ceilings in the living room, 10ft ceilings everywhere else and 8ft door
Single Family
- Price: $1,190,000.00
- Price sqft: $538.95 / sqft
- Days On Market: 84
- Bedrooms: 4
- Baths: 4
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
- Bldg sqft: 2208
- Acreage: 0.09 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 2026
MLS#: TB8477557
- County: PINELLAS
- City: GULFPORT
- Zipcode: 33707
- Subdivision: Boca Ceiga Park
- Elementary School: Gulfport
- Middle School: Thurgood Marshall Fund
- High School: Boca Ciega
- Provided by: AXEN REALTY, LLC
- DMCA Notice
Pre Construction. To be built. Coastal Resilience Meets Modern Luxury in Gulfport
Experience the future of coastal living with the Battery Point Model by Seasafe Homes. Specifically engineered for
Single Family
- Price: $940,000.00
- Price sqft: $163.14 / sqft
- Previous Price: $944,900
- Last Price Change: 03/14/26
- Days On Market: 222
- Bedrooms: 6
- Baths: 4
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
- Bldg sqft: 5762
- Acreage: 4.47 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: Yes
- Wateraccess: Yes
- Waterfront Type: Pond
- Year Built: 1978
MLS#: TB8434025
- County: HILLSBOROUGH
- City: PLANT CITY
- Zipcode: 33563
- Subdivision: Roseland Park
- Elementary School: Burney
- Middle School: Marshall
- High School: Plant City
- Provided by: MCGRATH POPPELL & CO., INC.
- DMCA Notice
Priced at Appraisal. Discover a rare opportunity to own approximately 4.5 acres inside the city limits, complete with a private pond and charming bridge. This remodeled two story home offers 5 bedroom
Single Family
- Price: $921,500.00
- Price sqft: $327.24 / sqft
- Previous Price: $950,000
- Last Price Change: 04/29/26
- Days On Market: 78
- Bedrooms: 4
- Baths: 3
- Bldg sqft: 2816
- Acreage: 6.57 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 2007
MLS#: L4959522
- County: HILLSBOROUGH
- City: PLANT CITY
- Zipcode: 33566
- Subdivision: Unplatted
- Elementary School: SpringHead
- Middle School: Marshall
- High School: Plant City
- Provided by: COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
- DMCA Notice
Situated on 6.57 fully fenced acres, this 2,576 square foot, 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath Barndominium style home offers the perfect blend of residential comfort and equestrian functionality. Zoned with an agr
Land
- Price: $900,000.00
- Previous Price: $1,135,000
- Last Price Change: 04/04/26
- Days On Market: 211
- Acreage: 22.70 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: Not Available
MLS#: TB8436154
- County: HILLSBOROUGH
- City: PLANT CITY
- Zipcode: 33565
- Subdivision: Unplatted
- Elementary School: Knights
- Middle School: Marshall
- High School: Strawberry Crest
- Provided by: HOMESMART
- DMCA Notice
Incredible investment opportunity to own 22.7 acres of prime, improved land strategically located in the heart of Plant Citys high growth corridor. Perfectly positioned between Tampa and Orlando with
Mobile Home
- Price: $879,000.00
- Price sqft: $578.29 / sqft
- Days On Market: 73
- Bedrooms: 2
- Baths: 1
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 30
- Bldg sqft: 1520
- Acreage: 5.07 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 1984
MLS#: TB8476640
- County: HILLSBOROUGH
- City: PLANT CITY
- Zipcode: 33565
- Subdivision: Unplatted
- Elementary School: Knights
- Middle School: Marshall
- High School: Plant City
- Provided by: LANCE SMITH REALTY LLC
- DMCA Notice
This is not a standard propertyit is a rare, large scale compound offering an unmatched combination of 20+ garage spaces, two freestanding pole barns, a barndominium, an 8 bay auto repair facility wit
Single Family
- Price: $825,000.00
- Price sqft: $269.96 / sqft
- Previous Price: $849,000
- Last Price Change: 04/11/26
- Days On Market: 60
- Bedrooms: 3
- Baths: 3
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
- Bldg sqft: 3056
- Acreage: 5.81 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 2002
MLS#: TB8486665
- County: HILLSBOROUGH
- City: PLANT CITY
- Zipcode: 33565
- Subdivision: Wade Surv For A Minor
- Elementary School: Knights
- Middle School: Marshall
- High School: Plant City
- Provided by: AGILE GROUP REALTY
- DMCA Notice
Nearly 6 Acres | Solar | Guest House | Barn | Workshop | Whole House Generator | Endless Possibilities
Opportunities like this rarely come available. This unique property sits on two combined parcels
Single Family
- Price: $825,000.00
- Price sqft: $148.97 / sqft
- Days On Market: 71
- Bedrooms: 4
- Baths: 3
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 4
- Bldg sqft: 5538
- Acreage: 2.71 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: Yes
- Wateraccess: Yes
- Waterfront Type: Pond
- Year Built: 2006
MLS#: TB8481366
- County: HILLSBOROUGH
- City: PLANT CITY
- Zipcode: 33565
- Subdivision: Wilders Pond
- Elementary School: Knights
- Middle School: Marshall
- High School: Plant City
- Provided by: KELLER WILLIAMS TAMPA CENTRAL
- DMCA Notice
Discover the perfect blend of space, comfort, and country charm with this exceptional 4 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom two story home situated on just over 2.7 private acres.
Built in 2006, this beautifully
Single Family
- Price: $769,000.00
- Price sqft: $193.56 / sqft
- Previous Price: $799,000
- Last Price Change: 04/21/26
- Days On Market: 47
- Bedrooms: 4
- Baths: 3
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
- Bldg sqft: 3973
- Acreage: 0.65 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 2025
MLS#: L4960604
- County: HILLSBOROUGH
- City: PLANT CITY
- Zipcode: 33566
- Subdivision: Unplatted
- Elementary School: SpringHead
- Middle School: Marshall
- High School: Plant City
- Provided by: EXP REALTY LLC
- DMCA Notice
Set on a corner lot in Plant City, this newly built 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom home brings together modern design, clean lines, and a fresh, move in ready feel. From the moment you arrive, the three car ga
Single Family
- Price: $749,900.00
- Price sqft: $171.72 / sqft
- Previous Price: $759,900
- Last Price Change: 02/23/26
- Days On Market: 191
- Bedrooms: 3
- Baths: 3
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
- Bldg sqft: 4367
- Acreage: 5.02 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 1952
MLS#: TB8444010
- County: HILLSBOROUGH
- City: PLANT CITY
- Zipcode: 33565
- Subdivision: Unplatted
- Elementary School: Knights
- Middle School: Marshall
- High School: Plant City
- Provided by: ALIGN RIGHT REALTY CARROLLWOOD
- DMCA Notice
Welcome to your private retreat in the heart of Plant City!
Nestled on just over 5 acres of peaceful countryside, this charming two story home offers the perfect blend of vintage character and modern