Searching on:
- Zipcode = 34235
- Listing Status = Active
Single Family
- Price: $1,299,000.00
- Price sqft: $416.35 / sqft
- Days On Market: 50
- Bedrooms: 4
- Baths: 3
- Bldg sqft: 3120
- Acreage: 1.45 acres
- Pool: Yes
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 1968
MLS#: A4687006
Old Florida awaits youthis updated ranch home is situated on 1.45 acres with an in town location. Property will be steps away to a new County Park in final approval / develpment. Bring the whole famil
Single Family
- Price: $1,250,000.00
- Price sqft: $448.83 / sqft
- Days On Market: 18
- Bedrooms: 4
- Baths: 2
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
- Bldg sqft: 2785
- Acreage: 2.00 acres
- Pool: Yes
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 1976
MLS#: A4691005
A RARE find in Sarasota or Manatee County! This property has an Open Use zoning classification, which allows for a variety of uses beyond residential, and has no deed restrictions. This 2,129 sq ft po
Single Family
- Price: $1,245,000.00
- Price sqft: $212.42 / sqft
- Previous Price: $1,250,000
- Last Price Change: 04/30/26
- Days On Market: 71
- Bedrooms: 3
- Baths: 3
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 4
- Bldg sqft: 5861
- Acreage: 1.02 acres
- Pool: Yes
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 1979
MLS#: A4684063
- County: SARASOTA
- City: SARASOTA
- Zipcode: 34235
- Subdivision: Hidden Forest Sec 2
- Elementary School: Gocio
- Middle School: Booker
- High School: Booker
- Provided by: SAMSON COMPANIES, LLC
- DMCA Notice
Culinary Artist. Performer. Hobbyist. Swimmer. Horticulturist. Auto Enthusiast. Host. However you define your passions, this extraordinary residence rises to meet them with effortless sophistication.
Single Family
- Price: $1,129,000.00
- Price sqft: $264.90 / sqft
- Previous Price: $1,149,000
- Last Price Change: 12/10/25
- Days On Market: 214
- Bedrooms: 4
- Baths: 4
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
- Bldg sqft: 4262
- Acreage: 0.46 acres
- Pool: Yes
- Spa/HotTub: Yes
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 1980
MLS#: A4667464
- County: SARASOTA
- City: SARASOTA
- Zipcode: 34235
- Subdivision: Meadows The
- Elementary School: Gocio
- Middle School: Booker
- High School: Booker
- Provided by: PLATINUM REAL ESTATE
- DMCA Notice
One of a Kind Located in The Meadows of Sarasota, this single story residence offers a functional split floor plan with a heated pool and spa overlooking approximately 150 feet of golf course frontage
Land
- Price: $890,200.00
- Days On Market: 326
- Acreage: 2.11 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: Not Available
MLS#: A4656610
- County: SARASOTA
- City: SARASOTA
- Zipcode: 34235
- Elementary School: Emma E. Booker
- Middle School: Booker
- High School: Booker
- Provided by: DREAMIFY REAL ESTATE LLC
- DMCA Notice
Looking for a perfect location to build your dream home? Or perhaps develop a minor subdivision? Look at this! Approximately 6 blocks (.8 miles) south of University Parkway (2 blocks south of Desoto R
Land
- Price: $850,000.00
- Days On Market: 103
- Acreage: 2.01 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: Not Available
MLS#: FC315747
- County: SARASOTA
- City: SARASOTA
- Zipcode: 34235
- Provided by: ROUND TABLE REALTY
- DMCA Notice
Pristine 2 acre estate lot cleared & manicured, no need to excavate ** amazing location, surrounded by custom homes, majestic oaks & lush native landscape ** come build your dream home on this beaut
Single Family
- Price: $799,000.00
- Price sqft: $232.54 / sqft
- Previous Price: $819,000
- Last Price Change: 04/24/26
- Days On Market: 125
- Bedrooms: 3
- Baths: 3
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
- Bldg sqft: 3436
- Acreage: 0.23 acres
- Pool: Yes
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 1990
MLS#: A4676006
- County: SARASOTA
- City: SARASOTA
- Zipcode: 34235
- Subdivision: The Highlands
- Elementary School: Gocio
- Middle School: Booker
- High School: Booker
- Provided by: EXP REALTY LLC
- DMCA Notice
Walk through the front gate and courtyard to discover refined Florida living in a beautifully updated 3 bedroom, 3 bath pool home located in the heart of The Meadows, a golf course community in Saraso
Single Family
- Price: $749,000.00
- Price sqft: $420.31 / sqft
- Days On Market: 36
- Bedrooms: 3
- Baths: 2
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
- Bldg sqft: 1782
- Acreage: 1.06 acres
- Pool: Yes
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 1983
MLS#: A4689010
- County: SARASOTA
- City: SARASOTA
- Zipcode: 34235
- Subdivision: Desoto Pines
- Provided by: CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
- DMCA Notice
Set on an expansive 1.06 acre lot, 3927 DeSoto Road in Sarasota offers a rare combination of space, privacy, and versatility. The oversized parcel provides endless possibilitieswhether you envision lu
Single Family
- Price: $729,000.00
- Price sqft: $186.35 / sqft
- Days On Market: 13
- Bedrooms: 4
- Baths: 3
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
- Bldg sqft: 3912
- Acreage: 0.60 acres
- Pool: Yes
- Spa/HotTub: Yes
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 1982
MLS#: A4691639
- County: SARASOTA
- City: SARASOTA
- Zipcode: 34235
- Subdivision: Tobero Woods
- Elementary School: Gocio
- Middle School: Booker
- High School: Booker
- Provided by: GENEROUS PROPERTY
- DMCA Notice
One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to your private country retreatwhere comfort, charm, and space come together to create the perfect place to call home. Nestled on a quiet dead e
Single Family
- Price: $725,000.00
- Price sqft: $191.75 / sqft
- Days On Market: 77
- Bedrooms: 3
- Baths: 3
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
- Bldg sqft: 3781
- Acreage: 0.30 acres
- Pool: Yes
- Spa/HotTub: Yes
- Waterfront: Yes
- Wateraccess: Yes
- Waterfront Type: Lake Front
- Year Built: 1992
MLS#: A4681324
- County: SARASOTA
- City: SARASOTA
- Zipcode: 34235
- Subdivision: Devonshire Place
- Elementary School: Gocio
- Middle School: Booker
- High School: Booker
- Provided by: COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
- DMCA Notice
Curb appeal begins at the street with beautifully selected driveway pavers that create an inviting approach and set the stage for what awaits inside. Step through the double door entry and you are imm