Searching on:
  1. School = Emma E. Booker
  2. Listing Status = Active
Details for 3140 Bay Shore Road, SARASOTA, FL 34234
Rental
  1. Price: $3,295.00
  2. Price sqft: $1.33 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 11
  4. Bedrooms: 3
  5. Baths: 3
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  7. Bldg sqft: 2477
  8. Acreage: 0.22 acres
  9. Pool: No
  10. Waterfront: No
  11. Year Built: 1971
MLS#: A4692259
  1. County: SARASOTA
  2. City: SARASOTA
  3. Zipcode: 34234
  4. Subdivision: Indian Beach Sub Of Blk 87
  5. Elementary School: Emma E. Booker
  6. Middle School: Booker
  7. High School: Booker
  8. Provided by: SECURE DOOR PROPERTY MANAGEMENT
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
Discover the epitome of living at this beautifully renovated 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath home located directly across from the street from waterfront of Sarasota Bay. Recently updated, the open and inviting l
Details for 3611 Old Bradenton Road, SARASOTA, FL 34234
Rental
  1. Price: $2,900.00
  2. Price sqft: $2.34 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 29
  4. Bedrooms: 2
  5. Baths: 2
  6. Bldg sqft: 1240
  7. Acreage: 0.28 acres
  8. Pool: No
  9. Waterfront: No
  10. Year Built: 1936
MLS#: A4689770
  1. County: SARASOTA
  2. City: SARASOTA
  3. Zipcode: 34234
  4. Subdivision: Indian Beach Map Of
  5. Elementary School: Emma E. Booker
  6. Middle School: Brookside
  7. High School: Booker
  8. Provided by: COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
Welcome to 3611 Bradenton Road in Sarasota! This 1936 Bayou Oaks charmer is brimming with character and modern comforts. Featuring 2 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms across 1,240 square feet, this home effort
Details for 2605 Desoto Road, SARASOTA, FL 34234
Rental
  1. Price: $2,800.00
  2. Price sqft: $0.80 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 39
  4. Bedrooms: 3
  5. Baths: 3
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 4
  7. Bldg sqft: 3500
  8. Acreage: 2.18 acres
  9. Pool: Yes
  10. Waterfront: No
  11. Year Built: 1968
MLS#: A4688798
  1. County: SARASOTA
  2. City: SARASOTA
  3. Zipcode: 34234
  4. Subdivision: Desoto Acres
  5. Elementary School: Emma E. Booker
  6. Middle School: Booker
  7. High School: Booker
  8. Provided by: VUE REALTY, LLC
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
Six month lease, no longer>>>no pets>>>non smoker>>>please do not call the realtor.... Desoto acres... Rent minimum 6 months to a year! Magnificent country estate in the heart of town... 3000 square f
Details for 3605 Iroquois Avenue, SARASOTA, FL 34234
Rental
  1. Price: $2,700.00
  2. Price sqft: $1.32 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $2,750
  4. Last Price Change: 04/18/26
  5. Days On Market: 339
  6. Bedrooms: 2
  7. Baths: 2
  8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  9. Bldg sqft: 2048
  10. Acreage: 0.19 acres
  11. Pool: No
  12. Waterfront: No
  13. Year Built: 1958
MLS#: A4655243
  1. County: SARASOTA
  2. City: SARASOTA
  3. Zipcode: 34234
  4. Subdivision: Desoto Terrace
  5. Elementary School: Emma E. Booker
  6. Middle School: Booker
  7. High School: Booker
  8. Provided by: PREMIER SOTHEBY'S INTERNATIONAL REALTY
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
Available August 16, 2026. Turnkey furnished all inclusive rental home. 2 bedroom plus sunroom/3rd bedroom and 2 full bathrooms located in the desirable and walkable Indian Beach/Sapphire Shores neigh
Details for 2547 24th Street, SARASOTA, FL 34234
Rental
  1. Price: $2,400.00
  2. Price sqft: $1.86 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 147
  4. Bedrooms: 3
  5. Baths: 1
  6. Bldg sqft: 1288
  7. Acreage: 0.14 acres
  8. Pool: No
  9. Waterfront: No
  10. Year Built: 2000
MLS#: A4674414
  1. County: SARASOTA
  2. City: SARASOTA
  3. Zipcode: 34234
  4. Subdivision: Booker Park
  5. Elementary School: Emma E. Booker
  6. Middle School: Booker
  7. High School: Sarasota
  8. Provided by: ALIGN RIGHT REALTY SRQ OPULENCE
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
3 bedroom home in the Booker Park community, offering a bright open layout and a bonus room for added flexibility. Conveniently located near downtown Sarasota, Ringling College, SRQ Airport, and local
Details for 5655 Bentgrass Drive 9-111, SARASOTA, FL 34235
Rental
  1. Price: $2,150.00
  2. Price sqft: $1.77 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 1
  4. Bedrooms: 2
  5. Baths: 2
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  7. Bldg sqft: 1218
  8. Acreage: 81.61 acres
  9. Pool: No
  10. Waterfront: No
  11. Year Built: 2002
MLS#: A4693302
  1. County: SARASOTA
  2. City: SARASOTA
  3. Zipcode: 34235
  4. Subdivision: Las Palmas Of Sarasota
  5. Building: Las Palmas Of Sarasota
  6. Elementary School: Emma E. Booker
  7. Middle School: Booker
  8. High School: Booker
  9. Provided by: WILLIAM RAVEIS REAL ESTATE
  10. mfrmls
  11. DMCA Notice
Available mid July. Step into this beautifully appointed, 2 bedroom residence featuring a spacious attached garage and nestled within the highly desirable Las Palmas resort style community. Premium ca
Details for 1045 40th Street A, SARASOTA, FL 34234
Rental
  1. Price: $2,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $5.00 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 15
  4. Bedrooms: 1
  5. Baths: 1
  6. Bldg sqft: 400
  7. Acreage: 0.12 acres
  8. Pool: No
  9. Waterfront: No
  10. Year Built: 1951
MLS#: A4691524
  1. County: SARASOTA
  2. City: SARASOTA
  3. Zipcode: 34234
  4. Subdivision: Braeburn
  5. Elementary School: Emma E. Booker
  6. Middle School: Booker
  7. High School: Booker
  8. Provided by: COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
AVAILABLE JUNE 1st Do not miss out on this adorable charming cottage Short term or Long term rental...All Utilities included (electric, water and wifi included) Turn Key fully furnished with a bea
Details for 5721 Bentgrass Drive 20-202, SARASOTA, FL 34235
Rental
  1. Price: $2,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $1.17 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $2,200
  4. Last Price Change: 10/01/25
  5. Days On Market: 270
  6. Bedrooms: 3
  7. Baths: 3
  8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  9. Bldg sqft: 1716
  10. Acreage: 0.00 acres
  11. Pool: No
  12. Waterfront: No
  13. Year Built: 2002
MLS#: A4662276
  1. County: SARASOTA
  2. City: SARASOTA
  3. Zipcode: 34235
  4. Elementary School: Emma E. Booker
  5. Middle School: Booker
  6. High School: Booker
  7. Provided by: JENNETTE PROPERTIES, INC.
  8. mfrmls
  9. DMCA Notice
Las Palmas Sarasota Annual Unfurnished 3/3 Townhouse with garage! Amenities include 2 fitness centers, 2 pools and sauna, summer kitchen, tennis courts, billiards, a children's playground, a grilling
Details for 935 Sunridge Way B4, SARASOTA, FL 34234
Rental
  1. Price: $1,950.00
  2. Price sqft: $1.19 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 28
  4. Bedrooms: 3
  5. Baths: 3
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  7. Bldg sqft: 1641
  8. Acreage: 6.60 acres
  9. Pool: No
  10. Waterfront: Yes
  11. Wateraccess: Yes
  12. Waterfront Type: Pond
  13. Year Built: 1982
MLS#: A4690012
  1. County: SARASOTA
  2. City: SARASOTA
  3. Zipcode: 34234
  4. Subdivision: Sunridge
  5. Elementary School: Emma E. Booker
  6. Middle School: Booker
  7. High School: Booker
  8. Provided by: PREFERRED SHORE LLC
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
This 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhouse is ideally located near SRQ Airport, downtown Sarasota, UTC, and Sarasota and Manatee Memorial Hospitals. Sunridge is a well established, friendly community featurin
Details for 5500 Bentgrass Drive 6-301, SARASOTA, FL 34235
Rental
  1. Price: $1,950.00
  2. Price sqft: $1.49 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $2,100
  4. Last Price Change: 02/07/26
  5. Days On Market: 130
  6. Bedrooms: 2
  7. Baths: 2
  8. Bldg sqft: 1311
  9. Acreage: 1.69 acres
  10. Pool: No
  11. Waterfront: No
  12. Year Built: 2002
MLS#: A4676646
  1. County: SARASOTA
  2. City: SARASOTA
  3. Zipcode: 34235
  4. Subdivision: Las Palmas Of Sarasota
  5. Building: Las Palmas Of Sarasota
  6. Elementary School: Emma E. Booker
  7. Middle School: Brookside
  8. High School: Booker
  9. Provided by: FINE PROPERTIES
  10. mfrmls
  11. DMCA Notice
This is a wonderful opportunity to an annual rent a top floor condo, offering peace and privacy with no neighbors above you no upstairs noise and a truly quite, relaxing atmosphere to enjoy when comi