Searching on:
- Zipcode = 34429
- Listing Status = Active
Single Family
- Price: $2,899,000.00
- Price sqft: $679.56 / sqft
- Previous Price: $2,799,000
- Last Price Change: 03/03/26
- Days On Market: 424
- Bedrooms: 4
- Baths: 3
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
- Bldg sqft: 4266
- Acreage: 0.48 acres
- Pool: Yes
- Waterfront: Yes
- Wateraccess: Yes
- Waterfront Type: BoatDockSlip,Seawall,CanalAccess,RiverFront,Waterfront
- Year Built: 1991
MLS#: 842665
- County: CITRUS
- City: Crystal River
- Zipcode: 34429
- Subdivision: Woodward Park
- Elementary School: Crystal River Primary
- Middle School: Crystal River
- High School: Crystal River
- Provided by: ERA American Suncoast Realty
- DMCA Notice
Stunning Mediterrean Villa on 2 spectcular lots directly on the Crystal River! 2 Primary suites 4 bedrooms, 3 baths, stunning marble floors pool can be used as a vacation rental. Owner states in
Single Family
- Price: $2,400,000.00
- Price sqft: $305.81 / sqft
- Days On Market: 28
- Bedrooms: 5
- Baths: 4
- Bldg sqft: 7848
- Acreage: 0.35 acres
- Pool: Yes
- Waterfront: Yes
- Wateraccess: Yes
- Waterfront Type: CanalAccess,Waterfront
- Year Built: 1994
MLS#: 854012
- County: CITRUS
- City: Crystal River
- Zipcode: 34429
- Subdivision: Palm Island
- Elementary School: Crystal River Primary
- Middle School: Crystal River
- High School: Crystal River
- Provided by: Wave Elite Realty LLC
- DMCA Notice
Welcome to a rare waterfront masterpiece in the heart of Crystal River, where luxury meets effortless coastal living. This expansive 5 bedroom, 4 bath residence offers over 5,300 total square feet, in
Single Family
- Price: $2,250,000.00
- Price sqft: $512.06 / sqft
- Previous Price: $2,500,000
- Last Price Change: 03/10/26
- Days On Market: 254
- Bedrooms: 4
- Baths: 3
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
- Bldg sqft: 4394
- Acreage: 0.42 acres
- Pool: Yes
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 1996
MLS#: 2255410
- County: Citrus
- City: Crystal River
- Zipcode: 34429
- Subdivision: Not In Hernando
- Elementary School: Not Zoned for Hernando
- Middle School: Not Zoned for Hernando
- High School: Not Zoned for Hernando
- Provided by: Century 21 Alliance Realty
- DMCA Notice
Fully Furnished Crystal River Luxury Waterfront Estate on King's Bay. Welcome to one of the most extraordinary waterfront residences ever offered in Crystal Rivera breathtaking estate that embodies lu
Single Family
- Price: $2,250,000.00
- Price sqft: $420.25 / sqft
- Previous Price: $2,500,000
- Last Price Change: 03/10/26
- Days On Market: 254
- Bedrooms: 4
- Baths: 3
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
- Bldg sqft: 5354
- Acreage: 0.42 acres
- Pool: Yes
- Waterfront: Yes
- Wateraccess: Yes
- Waterfront Type: River Front
- Year Built: 1996
MLS#: W7878622
- County: CITRUS
- City: CRYSTAL RIVER
- Zipcode: 34429
- Subdivision: Crystal Shore Estates
- Provided by: CENTURY 21 ALLIANCE REALTY
- DMCA Notice
Single Family
- Price: $1,999,999.00
- Price sqft: $402.66 / sqft
- Previous Price: $2,199,000
- Last Price Change: 04/07/26
- Days On Market: 105
- Bedrooms: 4
- Baths: 4
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
- Bldg sqft: 4967
- Acreage: 0.19 acres
- Pool: Yes
- Spa/HotTub: Yes
- Waterfront: Yes
- Wateraccess: Yes
- Waterfront Type: Bay/Harbor
- Year Built: 2010
MLS#: G5107053
- County: CITRUS
- City: CRYSTAL RIVER
- Zipcode: 34429
- Provided by: ENGEL & VOLKERS CLERMONT
- DMCA Notice
$200,000 Price Improvement! Come and experience this Waterfront Retreat. This uncompromising 4 bedroom, 3.5 bath is infused with character, luxury and style. This structurally engineered and well buil
Single Family
- Price: $1,940,000.00
- Price sqft: $441.71 / sqft
- Previous Price: $1,999,000
- Last Price Change: 04/17/26
- Days On Market: 70
- Bedrooms: 5
- Baths: 2
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
- Bldg sqft: 4392
- Acreage: 0.35 acres
- Pool: Yes
- Waterfront: Yes
- Wateraccess: Yes
- Waterfront Type: BoatDockSlip,GulfAccess,RiverAccess,Seawall,WaterAccess,CanalAccess,Gulf,RiverFront,Waterfront
- Year Built: 1983
MLS#: 852463
- County: CITRUS
- City: Crystal River
- Zipcode: 34429
- Subdivision: Aqua Vista
- Elementary School: Crystal River Primary
- Middle School: Crystal River
- High School: Crystal River
- Provided by: Century 21 J.W.Morton R.E.
- DMCA Notice
Located on the coveted spring fed headwaters of Crystal River within Kings Bay, home to more than 70 natural springs and world famous manatee habitat this waterfront residence sits in 72 degree, crys
Single Family
- Price: $1,900,000.00
- Price sqft: $453.14 / sqft
- Days On Market: 42
- Bedrooms: 3
- Baths: 2
- Bldg sqft: 4193
- Acreage: 3.38 acres
- Pool: Yes
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 1955
MLS#: OM720481
- County: CITRUS
- City: CRYSTAL RIVER
- Zipcode: 34429
- Elementary School: Crystal River Primary
- Middle School: Crystal River
- High School: Crystal River
- Provided by: PREMIER SOTHEBY'S INTERNATIONAL REALTY
- DMCA Notice
Along West Gulf to Lake Highway, this unique 3.38 acre property offers an exceptional opportunity for those seeking space, flexibility and a central location in Crystal River. With three homes across
Single Family
- Price: $1,800,000.00
- Price sqft: $435.52 / sqft
- Days On Market: 328
- Bedrooms: 3
- Baths: 2
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
- Bldg sqft: 4133
- Acreage: 0.61 acres
- Pool: Yes
- Waterfront: Yes
- Wateraccess: Yes
- Waterfront Type: BoatDockSlip,BoatRampLiftAccess,GulfAccess,RiverAccess,Seawall,RiverFront,Waterfront
- Year Built: 1970
MLS#: 845226
- County: CITRUS
- City: Crystal River
- Zipcode: 34429
- Subdivision: Parkers Haven
- Elementary School: Crystal River Primary
- Middle School: Crystal River
- High School: Crystal River
- Provided by: RE/MAX Realty One
- DMCA Notice
For the first time in 30 years this classic Florida estate is searching for a new owner. Designed for the executives that appreciate a peaceful waterfront view and oversized rooms for maximum enjoymen
Land
- Price: $1,700,000.00
- Days On Market: 127
- Acreage: 0.46 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: Yes
- Wateraccess: Yes
- Waterfront Type: RiverFront,Waterfront
- Year Built: Not Available
MLS#: 851028
- County: CITRUS
- City: Crystal River
- Zipcode: 34429
- Subdivision: Woodward Park
- Elementary School: Crystal River Primary
- Middle School: Crystal River
- High School: Crystal River
- Provided by: Keller Williams Cornerstone Realty
- DMCA Notice
Come build your dream home on this stunning river front lot that has over 100 feet of waterfront view! All that is needed is house plans, no clearing, it's done! This lot also has the potential to be
Single Family
- Price: $1,548,000.00
- Price sqft: $315.47 / sqft
- Previous Price: $1,599,000
- Last Price Change: 05/07/26
- Days On Market: 114
- Bedrooms: 4
- Baths: 4
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
- Bldg sqft: 4907
- Acreage: 0.29 acres
- Pool: Yes
- Waterfront: Yes
- Wateraccess: Yes
- Waterfront Type: BoatDockSlip,BoatRampLiftAccess,GulfAccess,RiverAccess,Riprap,Seawall,WaterAccess,Waterfront
- Year Built: 1987
MLS#: 851426
- County: CITRUS
- City: Crystal River
- Zipcode: 34429
- Subdivision: Woodward Park
- Elementary School: Crystal River Primary
- Middle School: Crystal River
- High School: Crystal River
- Provided by: Plantation Realty, Inc.
- DMCA Notice
Tucked away on a quiet spring fed cove just off the sparkling waters of Kings Bay, this extraordinary waterfront retreat offers a rare combination of privacy, natural beauty, and luxury living in the