Searching on:
- Subdivision Like Cassata Lakes
- Listing Status = Active
- 1
Single Family
- Price: $1,499,999.00
- Price sqft: $252.23 / sqft
- Previous Price: $1,404,199
- Last Price Change: 03/18/26
- Days On Market: 103
- Bedrooms: 5
- Baths: 5
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
- Bldg sqft: 5947
- Acreage: 0.40 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 2026
MLS#: R4910643
- County: SARASOTA
- City: NOKOMIS
- Zipcode: 34275
- Subdivision: Cassata Lakes
- High School: Venice Senior
- Provided by: FLORIWEST REALTY GROUP, LLC
- DMCA Notice
Pre construction. To be built. Photos are builder renderings for informational purposese only not of actual home. The tranquility is an exceptional residence designed for those seeking expansive li
Single Family
- Price: $1,325,000.00
- Price sqft: $370.42 / sqft
- Days On Market: 10
- Bedrooms: 3
- Baths: 3
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
- Bldg sqft: 3577
- Acreage: 0.37 acres
- Pool: Yes
- Spa/HotTub: Yes
- Waterfront: Yes
- Wateraccess: Yes
- Waterfront Type: Pond
- Year Built: 2024
MLS#: A4692023
- County: SARASOTA
- City: NOKOMIS
- Zipcode: 34275
- Subdivision: Cassata Lakes Ph I
- Elementary School: Laurel Nokomis
- Middle School: Laurel Nokomis
- High School: Venice Senior
- Provided by: COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
- DMCA Notice
Opportunities like this dont come up often. Set on an oversized lakefront lot with a rare combination of water views and a private preserve backdrop, this home offers a level of privacy thats hard to
Single Family
- Price: $949,999.00
- Price sqft: $196.48 / sqft
- Days On Market: 13
- Bedrooms: 5
- Baths: 5
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
- Bldg sqft: 4835
- Acreage: 0.19 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 2026
MLS#: R4911177
- County: SARASOTA
- City: NOKOMIS
- Zipcode: 34275
- Subdivision: Cassata Lakes
- Elementary School: Laurel Nokomis
- Middle School: Laurel Nokomis
- High School: Venice Senior
- Provided by: FLORIWEST REALTY GROUP, LLC
- DMCA Notice
Pre construction. To be built. ****special financing available for a limited time only from preferred lender. Restrictions apply, for qualified buyers, subject to applicable terms and conditions. Subj
Single Family
- Price: $899,999.00
- Price sqft: $187.03 / sqft
- Days On Market: 28
- Bedrooms: 5
- Baths: 4
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 4
- Bldg sqft: 4812
- Acreage: 0.23 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 2026
MLS#: R4911064
- County: SARASOTA
- City: NOKOMIS
- Zipcode: 34275
- Subdivision: Cassata Lakes
- Elementary School: Laurel Nokomis
- Middle School: Laurel Nokomis
- High School: Venice Senior
- Provided by: FLORIWEST REALTY GROUP, LLC
- DMCA Notice
Under construction. ****special financing available for a limited time only from preferred lender. Restrictions apply, for qualified buyers, subject to applicable terms and conditions. Subject to chan
Single Family
- Price: $889,999.00
- Price sqft: $186.19 / sqft
- Days On Market: 28
- Bedrooms: 4
- Baths: 4
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
- Bldg sqft: 4780
- Acreage: 0.25 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 2026
MLS#: R4911063
- County: SARASOTA
- City: NOKOMIS
- Zipcode: 34275
- Subdivision: Cassata Lakes
- Elementary School: Laurel Nokomis
- Middle School: Laurel Nokomis
- High School: Venice Senior
- Provided by: FLORIWEST REALTY GROUP, LLC
- DMCA Notice
One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Under construction. ****special financing available for a limited time only from preferred lender. Restrictions apply, for qualified buyers, subject to
Single Family
- Price: $763,957.00
- Price sqft: $228.46 / sqft
- Days On Market: 13
- Bedrooms: 4
- Baths: 3
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
- Bldg sqft: 3344
- Acreage: 0.26 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 2026
MLS#: R4911176
- County: SARASOTA
- City: NOKOMIS
- Zipcode: 34275
- Subdivision: Cassata Lakes
- Elementary School: Laurel Nokomis
- Middle School: Laurel Nokomis
- High School: Venice Senior
- Provided by: FLORIWEST REALTY GROUP, LLC
- DMCA Notice
Single Family
- Price: $665,000.00
- Price sqft: $193.71 / sqft
- Previous Price: $689,000
- Last Price Change: 04/21/26
- Days On Market: 40
- Bedrooms: 4
- Baths: 3
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
- Bldg sqft: 3433
- Acreage: 0.23 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 2025
MLS#: A4688738
- County: SARASOTA
- City: NOKOMIS
- Zipcode: 34275
- Subdivision: Cassata Lakes Ph 2
- Provided by: EXP REALTY LLC
- DMCA Notice
If youve been searching for a home that feels like new construction without the extra cost or unfinished details, THIS IS THE ONE! Located just 10 minutes from Nokomis Beach, this move in ready home i
- 1