Single Family
- Price: $1,850,000.00
- Price sqft: $472.66 / sqft
- Previous Price: $1,995,000
- Last Price Change: 03/18/26
- Days On Market: 210
- Bedrooms: 4
- Baths: 5
- Bldg sqft: 3914
- Acreage: 0.13 acres
- Pool: Yes
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 2025
MLS#: A4667626
- County: SARASOTA
- City: SARASOTA
- Zipcode: 34236
- Subdivision: Central Park
- Elementary School: Alta Vista
- Middle School: Booker
- High School: Booker
- Provided by: CATALIST REALTY LLC
- DMCA Notice
Experience elevated downtown living in this 2025 NEW CONSTRUCTION home just steps from Main Street. Built on 16 gauge steel framing, this 3,154 sq ft residence sits 23 FEET ABOVE SEA LEVEL and more th
Multi-Family
- Price: $1,199,999.00
- Previous Price: $1,299,999
- Last Price Change: 01/31/26
- Days On Market: 153
- Bedrooms: 6
- Baths: 5
- Acreage: 0.23 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 1949
MLS#: A4674885
- County: SARASOTA
- City: SARASOTA
- Zipcode: 34236
- Subdivision: Central Park Sub
- Provided by: RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
- DMCA Notice
FIVE UNIT APARTMENT COMPLEX. DTN zoned corner lot in downtown Sarasota. Fully rented month to month annual agreements paying below market value. City zoning allows weekly rentals. Purchase and earn re
Townhome
- Price: $749,000.00
- Price sqft: $300.80 / sqft
- Days On Market: 28
- Bedrooms: 3
- Baths: 3
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
- Bldg sqft: 2490
- Acreage: 0.10 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 2022
MLS#: TB8497958
- County: HILLSBOROUGH
- City: TAMPA
- Zipcode: 33602
- Subdivision: Central Park Twnhms
- Provided by: CENTURY 21 LIST WITH BEGGINS
- DMCA Notice
Step into timeless charm with this stunning corner townhome, where classic 1920s inspired architecture meets the ease of modern living. Thoughtfully designed with soaring 9 foot ceilings and an airy o
Single Family
- Price: $539,000.00
- Price sqft: $297.63 / sqft
- Previous Price: $559,000
- Last Price Change: 04/24/26
- Days On Market: 58
- Bedrooms: 3
- Baths: 2
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
- Bldg sqft: 1811
- Acreage: 0.14 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 1947
MLS#: TB8486217
- County: PINELLAS
- City: ST PETERSBURG
- Zipcode: 33713
- Subdivision: Powers Central Park Sub
- Elementary School: Mount Vernon
- Middle School: Azalea
- High School: St. Petersburg
- Provided by: CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
- DMCA Notice
One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Some Virtual Pictures Used Price reduction best value in St. Petersburg. Seller is motivated. Fully remodeled historic 1947 bungalow just minutes
Condominium
- Price: $525,000.00
- Price sqft: $345.40 / sqft
- Days On Market: 61
- Bedrooms: 2
- Baths: 2
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
- Bldg sqft: 1520
- Acreage: 0.00 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: Yes
- Wateraccess: Yes
- Waterfront Type: Bayou
- Year Built: 1985
MLS#: A4685410
- County: SARASOTA
- City: SARASOTA
- Zipcode: 34236
- Subdivision: Central Park
- Building: Central Park
- Elementary School: Soutide
- Middle School: Sarasota
- High School: Sarasota
- Provided by: MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
- DMCA Notice
Welcome to Central Park I, ideally located in the heart of downtown Sarasota. This beautifully renovated 2 bedroom, 2 bath residence offers stylish, move in ready living just moments from the city's b
Single Family
- Price: $525,000.00
- Price sqft: $271.88 / sqft
- Days On Market: 5
- Bedrooms: 4
- Baths: 2
- Bldg sqft: 1931
- Acreage: 0.12 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 1923
MLS#: TB8505701
- County: HILLSBOROUGH
- City: TAMPA
- Zipcode: 33603
- Subdivision: Central Park
- Elementary School: Graham
- Middle School: Stewart
- High School: Hillsborough
- Provided by: COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
- DMCA Notice
Single family home with detached and separately addressed inlaw suite perfect for additional long or short term rental income and house hacking! The property underwent a full remodel in 2018 (roof,
Single Family
- Price: $524,900.00
- Price sqft: $265.10 / sqft
- Previous Price: $549,900
- Last Price Change: 05/07/26
- Days On Market: 42
- Bedrooms: 3
- Baths: 3
- Bldg sqft: 1980
- Acreage: 0.13 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 1924
MLS#: TB8492705
- County: HILLSBOROUGH
- City: TAMPA
- Zipcode: 33603
- Subdivision: Central Park Blks 13 14 15 16
- Provided by: COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP INTER
- DMCA Notice
Welcome to 3314 N Jefferson St, a move in ready home in a prime Tampa location! One of Tampa's fastest growing neighborhoods with new development already underway. This home underwent a comprehensive
Condominium
- Price: $495,000.00
- Price sqft: $325.66 / sqft
- Days On Market: 69
- Bedrooms: 2
- Baths: 2
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
- Bldg sqft: 1520
- Acreage: 0.00 acres
- Pool: No
- Community Pool: Yes
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 1985
MLS#: A4684762
- County: SARASOTA
- City: SARASOTA
- Zipcode: 34236
- Subdivision: Central Park
- Building: Central Park
- Elementary School: Soutide
- Middle School: Sarasota
- High School: Sarasota
- Provided by: MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
- DMCA Notice
Welcome to Central Park I in the heart of downtown Sarasota, where sophisticated design meets an exceptional location. This beautifully renovated 2 bedroom, 2 bath residence presents an effortless, mo
Single Family
- Price: $449,900.00
- Price sqft: $278.23 / sqft
- Previous Price: $469,900
- Last Price Change: 04/09/26
- Days On Market: 61
- Bedrooms: 3
- Baths: 2
- Bldg sqft: 1617
- Acreage: 0.15 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 1948
MLS#: TB8484550
- County: PINELLAS
- City: ST PETERSBURG
- Zipcode: 33713
- Subdivision: Central Park Rev
- Elementary School: Northwest
- Middle School: Azalea
- High School: Boca Ciega
- Provided by: TARGET REALTY
- DMCA Notice
The bungalow of your dreams just minutes away from Downtown St. Pete! Located in historic Central Oak Park, charming red brick streets in a high and dry non flood zone connect you to Central Avenue in
Single Family
- Price: $435,000.00
- Price sqft: $309.39 / sqft
- Previous Price: $449,000
- Last Price Change: 05/06/26
- Days On Market: 63
- Bedrooms: 2
- Baths: 2
- Bldg sqft: 1406
- Acreage: 0.15 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 1927
MLS#: TB8485197
- County: HILLSBOROUGH
- City: TAMPA
- Zipcode: 33603
- Subdivision: Central Park Blks 1 2 4 To 12
- Provided by: CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
- DMCA Notice
HUGE PRICE IMPROVEMENT!!! Looking for your first investment property? Here's your opportunity to purchase a DUPLEX as an Owner Occupant live in one unit while the tenant helps pay the mortgage! L