Single Family
- Price: $499,000.00
- Price sqft: $161.12 / sqft
- Previous Price: $539,000
- Last Price Change: 04/25/26
- Days On Market: 77
- Bedrooms: 3
- Baths: 2
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
- Bldg sqft: 3097
- Acreage: 2.35 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 2026
MLS#: OM719500
- County: CITRUS
- City: INVERNESS
- Zipcode: 34452
- Subdivision: Deerwood
- Elementary School: Pleasant Grove
- Middle School: Inverness
- High School: Citrus
- Provided by: LOT & BLOCK REALTY
- DMCA Notice
Welcome to this one of a kind luxury new construction home, built in 2026, where modern design meets serene Florida living. Offering 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and an oversized 2 car garage, this expans
Single Family
- Price: $499,000.00
- Price sqft: $161.12 / sqft
- Previous Price: $539,000
- Last Price Change: 04/25/26
- Days On Market: 118
- Bedrooms: 3
- Baths: 2
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
- Bldg sqft: 3097
- Acreage: 2.35 acres
- Pool: Yes
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 2026
MLS#: 851310
- County: CITRUS
- City: Inverness
- Zipcode: 34452
Single Family
- Price: $475,000.00
- Price sqft: $212.81 / sqft
- Days On Market: 13
- Bedrooms: 3
- Baths: 2
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
- Bldg sqft: 2232
- Acreage: 2.34 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 2021
MLS#: OM723774
- County: CITRUS
- City: INVERNESS
- Zipcode: 34452
- Subdivision: Deerwood
- Elementary School: Pleasant Grove
- Middle School: Inverness
- High School: Citrus
- Provided by: LOT & BLOCK REALTY
- DMCA Notice
Built in 2021, this modern home offers an open floor plan with a spacious living area and an eat in island kitchen featuring stainless steel appliances, granite countertops, and abundant cabinet space
Single Family
- Price: $475,000.00
- Price sqft: $212.81 / sqft
- Previous Price: $529,000
- Last Price Change: 04/25/26
- Days On Market: 58
- Bedrooms: 3
- Baths: 2
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
- Bldg sqft: 2232
- Acreage: 2.34 acres
- Pool: Yes
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 2021
MLS#: 853180
- County: CITRUS
- City: Inverness
- Zipcode: 34452
Single Family
- Price: $390,000.00
- Price sqft: $305.40 / sqft
- Days On Market: 38
- Bedrooms: 3
- Baths: 2
- Bldg sqft: 1277
- Acreage: 2.30 acres
- Pool: Yes
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 1994
MLS#: O6395851
- County: CITRUS
- City: INVERNESS
- Zipcode: 34452
- Subdivision: Deerwood
- Elementary School: Pleasant Grove
- Middle School: Inverness
- High School: Citrus
- Provided by: LUXE PROPERTIES
- DMCA Notice
Stop trying to squeeze a lifestyle onto a tiny lot. 3116 E Buck Ct sits on a massive ****2+ acres!!!!!!****, rare piece of land that offers the kind of breathing room you cant find in a modern subdivi
Single Family
- Price: $388,700.00
- Price sqft: $219.61 / sqft
- Previous Price: $388,800
- Last Price Change: 05/08/26
- Days On Market: 88
- Bedrooms: 3
- Baths: 2
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
- Bldg sqft: 1770
- Acreage: 0.17 acres
- Pool: Yes
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 1988
MLS#: S5143886
- County: PASCO
- City: NEW PORT RICHEY
- Zipcode: 34654
- Subdivision: Deerwood At River Ridge
- Elementary School: Cypress
- Middle School: River Ridge
- High School: River Ridge
- Provided by: FIERCE REALTY
- DMCA Notice
Welcome to this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath pool home located in the highly desirable River Ridge community! From the moment you arrive, the brick paver driveway, manicured landscaping, a
Single Family
- Price: $368,000.00
- Previous Price: $375,000
- Last Price Change: 03/14/26
- Days On Market: 169
- Bedrooms: 3
- Baths: 2
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
- Acreage: 0.00 acres
- Pool: Yes
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 1987
MLS#: F10538821
- County: Citrus
- City: Inverness
- Zipcode: 34452
- Subdivision: Deerwood
- Provided by: EXP Realty LLC
- DMCA Notice
Homestead heaven with privacy, space, and nature! This beautifully maintained 3 bed, 2 bath home offers 2,000+ sq ft and sits against the Citrus Wildlife Management Areatruly a bird watchers dream. En
Single Family
- Price: $368,000.00
- Price sqft: $144.83 / sqft
- Previous Price: $375,000
- Last Price Change: 03/14/26
- Days On Market: 168
- Bedrooms: 3
- Baths: 2
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
- Bldg sqft: 2541
- Acreage: 2.32 acres
- Pool: Yes
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 1987
MLS#: 850269
- County: CITRUS
- City: Inverness
- Zipcode: 34452
- Subdivision: Deerwood
- Elementary School: Pleasant Grove
- Middle School: Inverness
- High School: Citrus
- Provided by: EXP Realty LLC
- DMCA Notice
Beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath home offering 2,000+ square feet of comfortable living. Tucked against the Citrus Wildlife Management Area, this property is truly a bird watchers dreamsurroun
Single Family
- Price: $349,900.00
- Price sqft: $138.36 / sqft
- Days On Market: 14
- Bedrooms: 3
- Baths: 2
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
- Bldg sqft: 2529
- Acreage: 1.56 acres
- Pool: Yes
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 1990
MLS#: 854409
- County: CITRUS
- City: Inverness
- Zipcode: 34452
- Subdivision: Deerwood
- Elementary School: Pleasant Grove
- Middle School: Inverness
- High School: Citrus
- Provided by: Tropic Shores Realty
- DMCA Notice
Exceptional value in a prime location two residences, one incredible price. Enjoy the luxury of an inground pool and 1.56 acres of space, all at a price that leaves room to make it your own. With a l
Single Family
- Price: $339,900.00
- Price sqft: $144.21 / sqft
- Days On Market: 5
- Bedrooms: 3
- Baths: 2
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
- Bldg sqft: 2357
- Acreage: 0.23 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 1990
MLS#: TB8505249
- County: PASCO
- City: NEW PORT RICHEY
- Zipcode: 34654
- Subdivision: Deerwood At River Ridge
- Elementary School: Cypress
- Middle School: River Ridge
- High School: River Ridge
- Provided by: EXP REALTY LLC
- DMCA Notice
Welcome to this beautifully updated three bedroom, two bathroom home situated on a large corner lot in Deerwood at River Ridge of New Port Richey. Offering a functional split floor plan, multiple livi