Rental
- Price: $4,200.00
- Price sqft: $2.63 / sqft
- Days On Market: 58
- Bedrooms: 2
- Baths: 2
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
- Bldg sqft: 1596
- Acreage: 26.20 acres
- Pool: No
- Community Pool: Yes
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 1984
MLS#: N6143436
- County: SARASOTA
- City: VENICE
- Zipcode: 34293
- Subdivision: Farmington Vistas
- Building: Farmington Vistas
- Provided by: COMPASS PROPERTY MANAGEMENT LLC
- DMCA Notice
2026 available: feb, apr. 2027 available: jan, feb, mar, apr. Book at: $4200/per month (season is jan april, 1 month minimum)
*prices may vary depending on number of nights booked*
charming first
Rental
- Price: $3,500.00
- Price sqft: $2.64 / sqft
- Days On Market: 21
- Bedrooms: 3
- Baths: 2
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
- Bldg sqft: 1327
- Acreage: 0.00 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 1982
MLS#: N6144027
- County: SARASOTA
- City: VENICE
- Zipcode: 34293
- Subdivision: Farmington Vistas
- Building: Farmington Vistas
- Provided by: PARADISE REALTY OF VENICE INC
- DMCA Notice
AVAILABLE: SEPT, OCT, NOV, DEC, AND JAN. Your winter oasis awaits! This beautifully renovated third floor END UNIT offers convenient ELEVATOR access and a bright, open layout filled with natural light
Rental
- Price: $3,500.00
- Price sqft: $2.56 / sqft
- Days On Market: 769
- Bedrooms: 2
- Baths: 2
- Bldg sqft: 1366
- Acreage: 26.15 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 1982
MLS#: D6135906
- County: SARASOTA
- City: VENICE
- Zipcode: 34293
- Subdivision: Farmington Vistas
- Building: Farmington Vistas
- Provided by: COLDWELL BANKER SUNSTAR REALTY
- DMCA Notice
Available NOV DEC 2024 through JAN 2025 only. Farmingon Vista condominiums bottom floor unit with an outstanding view of the connecting ponds. Located in shark tooth capitol of the world Venice Flor
Rental
- Price: $2,350.00
- Price sqft: $2.35 / sqft
- Previous Price: $2,400
- Last Price Change: 04/18/26
- Days On Market: 51
- Bedrooms: 2
- Baths: 2
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
- Bldg sqft: 1002
- Acreage: 26.20 acres
- Pool: No
- Community Pool: Yes
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 1982
MLS#: A4687108
- County: SARASOTA
- City: VENICE
- Zipcode: 34293
- Subdivision: Farmington Vistas
- Building: Farmington Vistas
- Provided by: PREFERRED SHORE LLC
- DMCA Notice
Welcome to your perfect Florida retreat at 433 Cerromar Lane, Unit 441an updated, turnkey furnished 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo nestled in the sought after Plantation Golf & Country Club community in Veni
Rental
- Price: $1,800.00
- Price sqft: $1.49 / sqft
- Previous Price: $2,500
- Last Price Change: 04/03/26
- Days On Market: 62
- Bedrooms: 2
- Baths: 2
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
- Bldg sqft: 1206
- Acreage: 0.00 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 1982
MLS#: A4685724
- County: SARASOTA
- City: VENICE
- Zipcode: 34293
- Subdivision: Farmington Vistas
- Building: Farmington Vistas
- Provided by: CORCORAN DWELLINGS REALTY
- DMCA Notice
2026 available: june, july, aug, sept, oct, nov, dec. 2027 available: apr, may, june, july, aug, sept, oct, nov, dec. Golf course views, a peaceful screened lanai, and a prime venice location near wel