Searching on:
- Condominium Building Name Like Farmington%Vistas
- Listing Status = Active
- 1
Condominium
- Price: $390,000.00
- Price sqft: $203.23 / sqft
- Previous Price: $400,000
- Last Price Change: 08/12/25
- Days On Market: 285
- Bedrooms: 3
- Baths: 2
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
- Bldg sqft: 1919
- Acreage: 26.20 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: Yes
- Wateraccess: Yes
- Waterfront Type: Pond
- Year Built: 1984
MLS#: A4659236
- County: SARASOTA
- City: VENICE
- Zipcode: 34293
- Subdivision: Farmington Vistas
- Building: Farmington Vistas
- Elementary School: Taylor Ranch
- Middle School: Venice Area
- High School: Venice Senior
- Provided by: PREFERRED SHORE LLC
- DMCA Notice
Vacant with optional furnishings, 435 Cerromar Terrace, Unit 359 Rarely available 1st floor, 3 bedroom, 2 bath end unit featuring the largest floor plan in the building at 1,386 sq. ft. (1,919 total)
Condominium
- Price: $265,000.00
- Price sqft: $122.80 / sqft
- Days On Market: 57
- Bedrooms: 3
- Baths: 2
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
- Bldg sqft: 2158
- Acreage: 0.00 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: Yes
- Wateraccess: Yes
- Waterfront Type: Pond
- Year Built: 1984
MLS#: N6143416
- County: SARASOTA
- City: VENICE
- Zipcode: 34293
- Subdivision: Farmington Vistas
- Building: Farmington Vistas
- Elementary School: Taylor Ranch
- Middle School: Venice Area
- High School: Venice Senior
- Provided by: COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
- DMCA Notice
Welcome to the best in Florida living at Plantation Golf & Country Clubone of Venices most established and well regarded communities. This private corner condo (with a private second floor entrance) b
Condominium
- Price: $235,000.00
- Price sqft: $194.86 / sqft
- Days On Market: 132
- Bedrooms: 2
- Baths: 2
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
- Bldg sqft: 1206
- Acreage: 0.00 acres
- Pool: No
- Community Pool: Yes
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 1982
MLS#: A4675839
- County: SARASOTA
- City: VENICE
- Zipcode: 34293
- Subdivision: Farmington Vistas
- Building: Farmington Vistas
- Elementary School: Taylor Ranch
- Middle School: Venice Area
- High School: Venice Senior
- Provided by: BAY BREEZE INTL REALTY
- DMCA Notice
**Resort Style Living, Top Floor Condo, Convenient Elevator Access**
Beautifully updated and move in ready, this top floor condo in Plantation Golf & Country Club offers sweeping golf course views an
Condominium
- Price: $229,000.00
- Price sqft: $189.88 / sqft
- Days On Market: 56
- Bedrooms: 2
- Baths: 2
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
- Bldg sqft: 1206
- Acreage: 26.20 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 1982
MLS#: N6143404
- County: SARASOTA
- City: VENICE
- Zipcode: 34293
- Subdivision: Farmington Vistas
- Building: Farmington Vistas
- Elementary School: Taylor Ranch
- Middle School: Venice Area
- High School: Venice Senior
- Provided by: MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
- DMCA Notice
Beautiful Turnkey Furnished 2 bedroom corner condo located in Farmington Vistas at The Plantation Golf n Country Clun now available. This home has absolutely beautiful lake and golf course views with
Condominium
- Price: $225,000.00
- Price sqft: $175.64 / sqft
- Days On Market: 3
- Bedrooms: 2
- Baths: 2
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
- Bldg sqft: 1281
- Acreage: 26.20 acres
- Pool: Yes
- Community Pool: Yes
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 1982
MLS#: C7525909
- County: SARASOTA
- City: Venice
- Zipcode: 34293
- Subdivision: Farmington Vistas
- Building: Farmington Vistas
- Elementary School: Taylor Ranch
- Middle School: Venice Area
- High School: Venice Senior
- Provided by: COLDWELL BANKER SUNSTAR REALTY
- Provided through
- DMCA Notice
Welcome to Florida living. This meticulously updated condo is perfectly located close to it all. Beaches are just minutes away as well as Wellen Park and the Atlanta Braves Spring Training Facility.
Condominium
- Price: $225,000.00
- Price sqft: $175.64 / sqft
- Days On Market: 3
- Bedrooms: 2
- Baths: 2
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
- Bldg sqft: 1281
- Acreage: 26.20 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 1982
MLS#: C7525909
- County: SARASOTA
- City: VENICE
- Zipcode: 34293
- Subdivision: Farmington Vistas
- Building: Farmington Vistas
- Elementary School: Taylor Ranch
- Middle School: Venice Area
- High School: Venice Senior
- Provided by: COLDWELL BANKER SUNSTAR REALTY
- DMCA Notice
Condominium
- Price: $222,000.00
- Price sqft: $149.70 / sqft
- Previous Price: $242,000
- Last Price Change: 03/06/26
- Days On Market: 395
- Bedrooms: 2
- Baths: 2
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
- Bldg sqft: 1483
- Acreage: 26.20 acres
- Pool: No
- Community Pool: Yes
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 1984
MLS#: N6138092
- County: SARASOTA
- City: VENICE
- Zipcode: 34293
- Subdivision: Farmington Vistas
- Building: Farmington Vistas
- Elementary School: Taylor Ranch
- Middle School: Venice Area
- High School: Venice Senior
- Provided by: ACCARDI & ASSOCIATES REAL ESTA
- DMCA Notice
One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Huge price improvement
stunning, remodeled condo with golf & water views in the plantation golf & country club
maintenance free! Worry free! Your asso
Condominium
- Price: $199,000.00
- Price sqft: $124.69 / sqft
- Previous Price: $224,000
- Last Price Change: 05/01/26
- Days On Market: 89
- Bedrooms: 2
- Baths: 2
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
- Bldg sqft: 1596
- Acreage: 26.20 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 1984
MLS#: N6142886
- County: SARASOTA
- City: VENICE
- Zipcode: 34293
- Subdivision: Farmington Vistas
- Building: Farmington Vistas
- Elementary School: Taylor Ranch
- Middle School: Venice Area
- High School: Venice Senior
- Provided by: PREMIER SOTHEBYS INTL REALTY
- DMCA Notice
Ground floor! This updated turnkey, end ground floor unit in the beautiful community of Plantation Golf and Country Club with beautiful westerly views! This well maintained two bedroom, two bath gem s
Condominium
- Price: $169,000.00
- Price sqft: $119.35 / sqft
- Days On Market: 7
- Bedrooms: 2
- Baths: 2
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
- Bldg sqft: 1416
- Acreage: 0.00 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 1982
MLS#: N6144230
- County: SARASOTA
- City: VENICE
- Zipcode: 34293
- Subdivision: Farmington Vistas
- Building: Farmington Vistas
- Provided by: RE/MAX PALM REALTY
- DMCA Notice
Opportunity is knocking! 2nd floor, furnished condo with a southeast view across the pond in Farmington Vistas at The Plantation. Cathedral ceilings enhance the spacious feel. Cook friendly kitchen o
Condominium
- Price: $167,000.00
- Price sqft: $130.37 / sqft
- Previous Price: $174,900
- Last Price Change: 03/20/26
- Days On Market: 82
- Bedrooms: 2
- Baths: 2
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
- Bldg sqft: 1281
- Acreage: 26.20 acres
- Pool: No
- Community Pool: Yes
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 1982
MLS#: A4683225
- County: SARASOTA
- City: VENICE
- Zipcode: 34293
- Subdivision: Farmington Vistas
- Building: Farmington Vistas
- Elementary School: Taylor Ranch
- Middle School: Student Leadership Academy
- High School: Pine View
- Provided by: EDG REALTY LLC
- DMCA Notice
One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Located in Farmington Vistas within Plantation Golf & Country Club, this light and bright 2/2 condo is attractively priced and incredibly versatile. The
- 1