Searching on:
- Subdivision Like Glen Oaks Ridge Villas 2
- Listing Status = Active
- 1
Single Family
- Price: $224,898.00
- Price sqft: $113.13 / sqft
- Previous Price: $227,500
- Last Price Change: 03/03/26
- Days On Market: 179
- Bedrooms: 2
- Baths: 2
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
- Bldg sqft: 1988
- Acreage: 17.14 acres
- Pool: No
- Community Pool: Yes
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 1977
MLS#: C7517470
- County: SARASOTA
- City: SARASOTA
- Zipcode: 34232
- Subdivision: Glen Oaks Ridge Villas 2
- Provided by: COLDWELL BANKER SUNSTAR REALTY
- DMCA Notice
Beautiful 2 Bedroom, 2 Bath Villa with a OPEN FLOOR PLAN in the Highly Desirable 55+ Community of Glen Oaks Ridge Villas
Welcome to this charming and spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bath villa in
Condominium
- Price: $220,000.00
- Price sqft: $112.94 / sqft
- Previous Price: $229,900
- Last Price Change: 03/28/26
- Days On Market: 164
- Bedrooms: 2
- Baths: 2
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
- Bldg sqft: 1948
- Acreage: 17.75 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 1974
MLS#: A4673532
- County: SARASOTA
- City: SARASOTA
- Zipcode: 34232
- Subdivision: Glen Oaks Ridge Villas 1
- Building: Glen Oaks Ridge Villas 1
- Provided by: BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HOMESERVICE
- DMCA Notice
One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Newly priced! This large villa offers the sought after lake view. You will love watching the Florida wildlife visiting right outside your door. Th
Single Family
- Price: $219,000.00
- Price sqft: $134.52 / sqft
- Previous Price: $220,000
- Last Price Change: 01/13/26
- Days On Market: 356
- Bedrooms: 2
- Baths: 2
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
- Bldg sqft: 1628
- Acreage: 0.00 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 1973
MLS#: A4653235
- County: SARASOTA
- City: SARASOTA
- Zipcode: 34232
- Subdivision: Glen Oaks Ridge Villas 1
- Elementary School: Tuttle
- Middle School: Booker
- High School: Booker
- Provided by: LPT REALTY, LLC
- DMCA Notice
One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to 3978 Overlook Bend Terrace Unit #25, a delightful updated 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom villa nestled in the heart of Sarasota's sought after Glen Oa
Single Family
- Price: $210,000.00
- Price sqft: $107.80 / sqft
- Previous Price: $220,000
- Last Price Change: 04/01/26
- Days On Market: 103
- Bedrooms: 2
- Baths: 2
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
- Bldg sqft: 1948
- Acreage: 0.00 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 1974
MLS#: TB8470330
- County: SARASOTA
- City: SARASOTA
- Zipcode: 34232
- Subdivision: Glen Oaks Ridge Villas 1
- Elementary School: Tuttle
- Middle School: Booker
- High School: Booker
- Provided by: EXP REALTY LLC
- DMCA Notice
SELLER CONCESSION** SELLER IS OFFERING 1K TOWARDS CLOSING COSTS IF BUYER USES PREFERRED LENDER. As you step into 1141 Merle Way, youre welcomed into a bright and comfortable living space designed for
Single Family
- Price: $197,900.00
- Price sqft: $101.59 / sqft
- Previous Price: $214,995
- Last Price Change: 02/23/26
- Days On Market: 567
- Bedrooms: 2
- Baths: 2
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
- Bldg sqft: 1948
- Acreage: 0.00 acres
- Pool: No
- Community Pool: Yes
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 1973
MLS#: A4626435
- County: SARASOTA
- City: SARASOTA
- Zipcode: 34232
- Subdivision: Glen Oaks Ridge Villas 1
- Elementary School: Tuttle
- Middle School: Booker
- High School: Booker
- Provided by: CASEY REALTY CORPORATION
- DMCA Notice
AS PROMISED! Affordable villa in active 55+ community close to everything. This villa has 2 bedrooms and 2 baths, an open living/dining room combination, a separate family room plus an enclosed Flori
Single Family
- Price: $192,500.00
- Price sqft: $185.10 / sqft
- Days On Market: 33
- Bedrooms: 2
- Baths: 2
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
- Bldg sqft: 1040
- Acreage: 0.00 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 1974
MLS#: A4689392
- County: SARASOTA
- City: SARASOTA
- Zipcode: 34232
- Subdivision: Glen Oaks Ridge Villas 2
- Provided by: VUE REALTY, LLC
- DMCA Notice
55+ glen oaks ridge active community close to downtown sarasota, lido beach/st. Armand's, utc, i 75 and srq airport! Beautifully updated and end unit single story villa with private driveway and carpo
Single Family
- Price: $188,000.00
- Price sqft: $96.51 / sqft
- Previous Price: $199,000
- Last Price Change: 04/23/26
- Days On Market: 39
- Bedrooms: 2
- Baths: 2
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
- Bldg sqft: 1948
- Acreage: 17.75 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 1973
MLS#: N6143712
- County: SARASOTA
- City: SARASOTA
- Zipcode: 34232
- Subdivision: Glen Oaks Ridge Villas 1
- Elementary School: Tuttle
- Middle School: Booker
- High School: Booker
- Provided by: HOMESMART
- DMCA Notice
Now offered at a newly improved price, this 2 bedroom, 2 bath villa presents an outstanding opportunity in a highly desirable 55+ community, combining value, location, and low maintenance living.
T
Single Family
- Price: $184,000.00
- Price sqft: $92.56 / sqft
- Previous Price: $204,000
- Last Price Change: 05/06/26
- Days On Market: 204
- Bedrooms: 2
- Baths: 2
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
- Bldg sqft: 1988
- Acreage: 0.00 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 1974
MLS#: A4668597
- County: SARASOTA
- City: SARASOTA
- Zipcode: 34232
- Subdivision: Glen Oaks Ridge Villas 2
- Provided by: RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
- DMCA Notice
THE BEST DEAL IN GLEN OAKS JUST GOT BETTER. Exceptional 2BR/2BA Villa in Glen Oaks Ridge Village (55+ Community)
Dont miss this beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath villa located in the sought a
Single Family
- Price: $179,900.00
- Price sqft: $90.49 / sqft
- Previous Price: $199,900
- Last Price Change: 04/29/26
- Days On Market: 35
- Bedrooms: 2
- Baths: 2
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
- Bldg sqft: 1988
- Acreage: 0.00 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 1976
MLS#: A4689160
- County: SARASOTA
- City: SARASOTA
- Zipcode: 34232
- Subdivision: Glen Oaks Ridge Villas 2
- Provided by: BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HOMESERVICE
- DMCA Notice
Reduced to sell, the Seller keeps this villa in spotless condition. Offering a full living room, den and a real dining room, you'll have space for all your possessions & options for living & decorati
Rental
- Price: $1,895.00
- Price sqft: $0.97 / sqft
- Days On Market: 355
- Bedrooms: 2
- Baths: 2
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
- Bldg sqft: 1948
- Acreage: 0.00 acres
- Pool: No
- Community Pool: Yes
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 1973
MLS#: A4653655
- County: SARASOTA
- City: SARASOTA
- Zipcode: 34232
- Subdivision: Glen Oaks Ridge Villas 1
- Elementary School: Tuttle
- Middle School: Booker
- High School: Booker
- Provided by: CASEY REALTY CORPORATION
- DMCA Notice
Well maintained 55+ villa in desirable Glen Oaks Ridge. This villa has 2 bedrooms and 2 baths, an open living/dining room combination, a separate family room plus an enclosed Florida Room, private lau
- 1