Searching on:
- Zipcode = 34232
- Listing Status = Active
Single Family
- Price: $1,875,000.00
- Price sqft: $436.25 / sqft
- Days On Market: 29
- Bedrooms: 5
- Baths: 5
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 4
- Bldg sqft: 4298
- Acreage: 0.93 acres
- Pool: Yes
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 2017
MLS#: A4689601
Welcome to your dream oasis in the heart of Sarasota, close to I 75 just North of Fruitville. This stunning, newer build boasts a prime location that perfectly couples lifestyle with tranquility. Situ
Single Family
- Price: $1,449,000.00
- Price sqft: $314.59 / sqft
- Days On Market: 222
- Bedrooms: 5
- Baths: 3
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
- Bldg sqft: 4606
- Acreage: 1.00 acres
- Pool: Yes
- Spa/HotTub: Yes
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 1980
MLS#: A4663310
- County: SARASOTA
- City: SARASOTA
- Zipcode: 34232
- Subdivision: Hidden Oaks Estates
- Elementary School: Fruitville
- Middle School: McIntosh
- High School: Sarasota
- Provided by: RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
- DMCA Notice
Discover your own acre of paradise in the serene Hidden Oaks community! This charming country estate, set on a spacious 1 acre lot, offers tranquility with a lake and community tennis courts just acro
Single Family
- Price: $1,300,000.00
- Price sqft: $240.16 / sqft
- Previous Price: $1,470,000
- Last Price Change: 04/21/26
- Days On Market: 90
- Bedrooms: 4
- Baths: 4
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 4
- Bldg sqft: 5413
- Acreage: 3.20 acres
- Pool: Yes
- Waterfront: Yes
- Wateraccess: Yes
- Waterfront Type: Pond
- Year Built: 1958
MLS#: A4682274
- County: SARASOTA
- City: SARASOTA
- Zipcode: 34232
- Provided by: PRIME TIME REAL ESTATE INC
- DMCA Notice
Rare 3.2 acre private pool estate in Sarasota featuring a main residence and separate updated guest homeall set against tranquil pond views and lush, professionally designed landscaping. Accessed by a
Single Family
- Price: $1,249,000.00
- Price sqft: $258.81 / sqft
- Previous Price: $1,298,000
- Last Price Change: 02/18/26
- Days On Market: 183
- Bedrooms: 4
- Baths: 3
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
- Bldg sqft: 4826
- Acreage: 0.86 acres
- Pool: Yes
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 1980
MLS#: A4668956
- County: SARASOTA
- City: SARASOTA
- Zipcode: 34232
- Subdivision: Hidden Oaks Estates
- Provided by: COPPOLA REALTY GROUP
- DMCA Notice
One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to Hidden Oaks Estatesnestled in one of Sarasotas most sought after communities on just under an acre of beautifully maintained property. This e
Single Family
- Price: $1,045,900.00
- Price sqft: $287.57 / sqft
- Days On Market: 54
- Bedrooms: 5
- Baths: 4
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
- Bldg sqft: 3637
- Acreage: 0.40 acres
- Pool: Yes
- Community Pool: Yes
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 1989
MLS#: R4910753
- County: SARASOTA
- City: SARASOTA
- Zipcode: 34232
- Subdivision: Lakes Estates 3 Of Sarasota
- Provided by: BETHANY MARTONE
- DMCA Notice
Welcome home to The Lakes 111. Where mature Oak trees surround this picturesque neighborhood. The Lakes has two community pools one heated with heated spas. A gym, a basketball court, playground, two
Single Family
- Price: $999,900.00
- Price sqft: $588.87 / sqft
- Days On Market: 34
- Bedrooms: 3
- Baths: 2
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
- Bldg sqft: 1698
- Acreage: 1.04 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 1950
MLS#: A4689166
Three bedroom , 2 bathroom residence sits on this amazing piece of property with just over 1 acre of land! You have frontage on Fruitville road and a 2nd way to access the property from Simmons ave. G
Single Family
- Price: $830,000.00
- Price sqft: $206.31 / sqft
- Days On Market: 8
- Bedrooms: 4
- Baths: 2
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
- Bldg sqft: 4023
- Acreage: 1.30 acres
- Pool: Yes
- Spa/HotTub: Yes
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 1995
MLS#: A4692407
- County: SARASOTA
- City: SARASOTA
- Zipcode: 34232
- Subdivision: Vereda Verdi
- Elementary School: Gocio
- Middle School: Booker
- High School: Booker
- Provided by: PREMIER SOTHEBY'S INTERNATIONAL REALTY
- DMCA Notice
Tucked away at the end of a quiet dead end street on 1.3 lushly landscaped acres, this private Sarasota retreat feels worlds away from the ordinary. Blending farmhouse warmth with the character and co
Single Family
- Price: $799,900.00
- Price sqft: $250.05 / sqft
- Days On Market: 46
- Bedrooms: 3
- Baths: 2
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
- Bldg sqft: 3199
- Acreage: 0.34 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 1988
MLS#: A4687864
- County: SARASOTA
- City: SARASOTA
- Zipcode: 34232
- Subdivision: Lakes Estates 3 Of Sarasota
- Elementary School: Brentwood
- Middle School: McIntosh
- High School: Sarasota
- Provided by: INTEGRA REALTY GROUP INC
- DMCA Notice
Dont miss this rare opportunity to own a beautifully renovated and professionally designed home in the highly desirable lakes estates community of sarasota. Ideally situated on a quiet street, this ho
Single Family
- Price: $799,000.00
- Price sqft: $260.52 / sqft
- Previous Price: $832,000
- Last Price Change: 05/07/26
- Days On Market: 97
- Bedrooms: 4
- Baths: 3
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
- Bldg sqft: 3067
- Acreage: 0.58 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 1986
MLS#: A4680284
- County: SARASOTA
- City: SARASOTA
- Zipcode: 34232
- Subdivision: Hidden Oaks North
- Elementary School: Fruitville
- Middle School: McIntosh
- High School: Sarasota
- Provided by: SHOWTIME REALTY
- DMCA Notice
One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. **Private Estate Living in Hidden Oaks North**
Welcome to Hidden Oaks North, a highly sought after deed restricted community known for its low HOA fees
Single Family
- Price: $725,000.00
- Price sqft: $211.06 / sqft
- Days On Market: 60
- Bedrooms: 4
- Baths: 4
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
- Bldg sqft: 3435
- Acreage: 0.14 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 2017
MLS#: A4685620
- County: SARASOTA
- City: SARASOTA
- Zipcode: 34232
- Subdivision: Palmer Park
- Elementary School: Fruitville
- Middle School: McIntosh
- High School: Sarasota
- Provided by: PREFERRED SHORE LLC
- DMCA Notice
Exceptional location, Palmer Park is ln the heart of all Sarasota has to offer, minutes from beautiful parks and close to the city's best beaches, dining, shopping and cultural pursuits. Tucked in amo