Single Family
- Price: $2,495,000.00
- Price sqft: $731.24 / sqft
- Days On Market: 1
- Bedrooms: 3
- Baths: 2
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
- Bldg sqft: 3412
- Acreage: 0.35 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 1989
MLS#: D6147419
- County: LEE
- City: BOCA GRANDE
- Zipcode: 33921
- Subdivision: Golden Beach
- Elementary School: Vineland
- Middle School: L.A. Ainger
- High School: Lemon Bay
- Provided by: BOCA GRANDE REAL ESTATE, INC.
- DMCA Notice
This Single Family 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom single family home delivers exceptional value just steps from the Gulfs pristine beaches and unforgettable sunsets just south of the village. Situated on a spa
Single Family
- Price: $1,699,000.00
- Price sqft: $367.67 / sqft
- Days On Market: 37
- Bedrooms: 4
- Baths: 5
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
- Bldg sqft: 4621
- Acreage: 0.29 acres
- Pool: Yes
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 1956
MLS#: A4688228
- County: SARASOTA
- City: VENICE
- Zipcode: 34285
- Subdivision: Golden Beach
- Elementary School: Venice
- Middle School: Venice Area
- High School: Venice Senior
- Provided by: DOUGLAS ELLIMAN
- DMCA Notice
The Gardenia House | Golden Beach
Architecturally distinctive Golden Beach residence just steps from private deeded beach access. Inspired by Prairie style design principles, this 4 bedroom home of
Single Family
- Price: $1,590,000.00
- Price sqft: $400.10 / sqft
- Days On Market: 67
- Bedrooms: 3
- Baths: 3
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
- Bldg sqft: 3974
- Acreage: 0.26 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 1977
MLS#: N6143270
- County: SARASOTA
- City: VENICE
- Zipcode: 34285
- Subdivision: Golden Beach
- Elementary School: Venice
- Middle School: Venice Area
- High School: Venice Senior
- Provided by: MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
- DMCA Notice
To view this custom Island home, try to set aside plenty of time to go through it twice. The expansive size, unique layout and many upscale details are a lot to take in by just a casual walk through.
Single Family
- Price: $1,195,000.00
- Price sqft: $386.98 / sqft
- Previous Price: $1,225,000
- Last Price Change: 04/28/26
- Days On Market: 123
- Bedrooms: 3
- Baths: 3
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
- Bldg sqft: 3088
- Acreage: 0.27 acres
- Pool: Yes
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 1983
MLS#: N6141911
- County: SARASOTA
- City: VENICE
- Zipcode: 34285
- Subdivision: Golden Beach
- Elementary School: Venice
- Middle School: Venice Area
- High School: Venice Senior
- Provided by: COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
- DMCA Notice
Rare deeded beach access defines this move in ready Golden Beach pool home on Venice Island. As a Golden Beach owner, you enjoy private, deeded access to one of Venice Island's most coveted stretches
Single Family
- Price: $1,100,000.00
- Price sqft: $373.64 / sqft
- Previous Price: $1,200,000
- Last Price Change: 03/27/26
- Days On Market: 172
- Bedrooms: 3
- Baths: 3
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
- Bldg sqft: 2944
- Acreage: 0.28 acres
- Pool: Yes
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 1977
MLS#: N6141607
- County: SARASOTA
- City: VENICE
- Zipcode: 34285
- Subdivision: Golden Beach
- Elementary School: Venice
- Middle School: Venice Area
- High School: Venice Senior
- Provided by: KELLER WILLIAMS ISLAND LIFE REAL ESTATE
- DMCA Notice
Priced to sell furnished with new stunning designer furnishings and decor throughout! Outstanding art work, and ready to move in now! Welcome to golden beach, one of venice islands most sought after
Single Family
- Price: $849,000.00
- Price sqft: $345.97 / sqft
- Days On Market: 54
- Bedrooms: 2
- Baths: 2
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
- Bldg sqft: 2454
- Acreage: 0.27 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 1971
MLS#: A4686803
- County: SARASOTA
- City: VENICE
- Zipcode: 34285
- Subdivision: Golden Beach
- Elementary School: Venice
- Middle School: Venice Area
- High School: Venice Senior
- Provided by: ZACHOS REALTY & DESIGN GROUP
- DMCA Notice
A rare opportunity west of Harbor Drive on the Island of Venice, just four blocks to a private beach and not located in a flood zone. This is the kind of property that almost never comes available. Se
Land
- Price: $795,000.00
- Days On Market: 168
- Acreage: 0.25 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: Not Available
MLS#: N6141681
- County: SARASOTA
- City: VENICE
- Zipcode: 34285
- Subdivision: Golden Beach
- Elementary School: Venice
- Middle School: Venice Area
- High School: Venice Senior
- Provided by: GULF SHORES REALTY
- DMCA Notice
Location, location, location ! Vacant corner lot in Golden Beach on Venice Island in Sarasota County Florida.
Steps from private deeded beach easement, one block from the Gulf. This 11,000 sq.ft. lot
Land
- Price: $625,000.00
- Previous Price: $649,999
- Last Price Change: 04/15/26
- Days On Market: 205
- Acreage: 0.30 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: Not Available
MLS#: A4665719
- County: SARASOTA
- City: VENICE
- Zipcode: 34285
- Subdivision: Golden Beach
- Elementary School: Venice
- Middle School: Venice Area
- High School: Venice Senior
- Provided by: EDG REALTY LLC
- DMCA Notice
Build Your Dream Home on Venice Island! Rare opportunity to own a spacious .30 acre vacant lot in the exclusive Golden Beach community, one of the Gulf Coasts most coveted locations. Nestled on a quie
Single Family
- Price: $624,999.00
- Price sqft: $483.75 / sqft
- Previous Price: $649,000
- Last Price Change: 05/01/26
- Days On Market: 76
- Bedrooms: 2
- Baths: 1
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
- Bldg sqft: 1292
- Acreage: 0.18 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 1962
MLS#: A4684013
- County: SARASOTA
- City: VENICE
- Zipcode: 34285
- Subdivision: Golden Beach
- Elementary School: Venice
- Middle School: Venice Area
- High School: Venice Senior
- Provided by: ZACHOS REALTY & DESIGN GROUP
- DMCA Notice
Own a piece of Golden Beach just two blocks from private deeded beach access all outside the flood zone.
Welcome to 817 Harbor Drive S, where Old Florida charm meets thoughtful mid century modern
Rental
- Price: $13,965.00
- Price sqft: $3.06 / sqft
- Previous Price: $48,000
- Last Price Change: 09/08/25
- Days On Market: 609
- Bedrooms: 4
- Baths: 5
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
- Bldg sqft: 4557
- Acreage: 0.39 acres
- Pool: Yes
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 2021
MLS#: D6138107
- County: LEE
- City: BOCA GRANDE
- Zipcode: 33921
- Subdivision: Golden Beach
- Provided by: PARSLEY BALDWIN REAL ESTATE
- DMCA Notice
Weekly Price Shown. Please see end of remarks for detailed pricing.
Welcome to The Gasparilla Lookout, an exquisite 5 bedroom, 4.5 bathroom home boasting an innovative upside down design, with the p