Searching on:
- Subdivision Like Gulf View Estates
- Listing Status = Active
- 1
Single Family
- Price: $474,900.00
- Price sqft: $166.92 / sqft
- Days On Market: 11
- Bedrooms: 3
- Baths: 2
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
- Bldg sqft: 2845
- Acreage: 0.18 acres
- Pool: Yes
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 1987
MLS#: A4691331
- County: SARASOTA
- City: VENICE
- Zipcode: 34293
- Subdivision: Gulf View Estates
- High School: Wellen Park
- Provided by: ALL SEASONS REALTY LLC
- DMCA Notice
Well maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath pool home in desirable Gulf View Estates!
Located in a deed restricted community with LOW HOA fees of just $350/year, NO CDD fees, and situated in Flood Zone Xjust 5
Single Family
- Price: $419,000.00
- Price sqft: $149.11 / sqft
- Previous Price: $424,500
- Last Price Change: 04/07/26
- Days On Market: 49
- Bedrooms: 3
- Baths: 2
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
- Bldg sqft: 2810
- Acreage: 0.18 acres
- Pool: Yes
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 1990
MLS#: A4687424
- County: SARASOTA
- City: VENICE
- Zipcode: 34293
- Subdivision: Gulf View Estates
- Elementary School: Taylor Ranch
- Middle School: Venice Area
- High School: Wellen Park
- Provided by: EXP REALTY LLC
- DMCA Notice
Popular listing back on the market! (buyers financing fell through) pool home, newer roof (2023), storm shutters, heated pool, updated appliances, split floor plan, vaulted ceilings, outdoor bar, walk
Single Family
- Price: $405,777.00
- Price sqft: $154.35 / sqft
- Previous Price: $425,000
- Last Price Change: 05/05/26
- Days On Market: 221
- Bedrooms: 3
- Baths: 2
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
- Bldg sqft: 2629
- Acreage: 0.23 acres
- Pool: Yes
- Waterfront: Yes
- Wateraccess: Yes
- Waterfront Type: Pond
- Year Built: 1982
MLS#: A4655351
- County: SARASOTA
- City: VENICE
- Zipcode: 34293
- Subdivision: Gulf View Estates
- Elementary School: Taylor Ranch
- Middle School: Venice Area
- High School: Venice Senior
- Provided by: RE/MAX PALM
- DMCA Notice
NEW PRICE! $405,777.00 In beautiful Gulf View Estates: Updated Florida Retreat with Pool & Lake View! Low HOA! Quick Drive to the beach! Florida Living at its best!
Charming, meticulously maintaine
Single Family
- Price: $349,500.00
- Price sqft: $133.09 / sqft
- Days On Market: 7
- Bedrooms: 3
- Baths: 2
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
- Bldg sqft: 2626
- Acreage: 0.23 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 1987
MLS#: N6144192
- County: SARASOTA
- City: VENICE
- Zipcode: 34293
- Subdivision: Gulf View Estates
- Elementary School: Taylor Ranch
- Middle School: Venice Area
- High School: Venice Senior
- Provided by: MEDWAY REALTY
- DMCA Notice
First time on the market! This original owner custom home is located in Gulf View Estates, a friendly Hidden Gem community with an HOA of just $350/year, no CDD fees, and unbeatable proximity to Manas
Single Family
- Price: $344,500.00
- Price sqft: $143.24 / sqft
- Previous Price: $354,500
- Last Price Change: 05/09/26
- Days On Market: 50
- Bedrooms: 3
- Baths: 2
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
- Bldg sqft: 2405
- Acreage: 0.18 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 1983
MLS#: N6143563
- County: SARASOTA
- City: VENICE
- Zipcode: 34293
- Subdivision: Gulf View Estates
- Elementary School: Taylor Ranch
- Middle School: Venice Area
- High School: Venice Senior
- Provided by: MEDWAY REALTY
- DMCA Notice
One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Price reduced! Don't miss this opportunity to own a well maintained custom home with one of the best entry points into Gulf View Estates, offering buye
Single Family
- Price: $310,000.00
- Price sqft: $127.68 / sqft
- Previous Price: $325,000
- Last Price Change: 05/08/26
- Days On Market: 210
- Bedrooms: 3
- Baths: 2
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
- Bldg sqft: 2428
- Acreage: 0.18 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 1982
MLS#: N6140834
- County: SARASOTA
- City: VENICE
- Zipcode: 34293
- Subdivision: Gulf View Estates
- Elementary School: Venice
- Middle School: Venice Area
- High School: Venice Senior
- Provided by: RE/MAX PALM REALTY OF VENICE
- DMCA Notice
Location! Location! Location! Newer roof 2023 | impact windows | updated kitchen | public water! Not flood zone! Block house!!! 2. 7 miles to desirable manasota key beach and boat ramp! Welcome to thi
Rental
- Price: $2,950.00
- Price sqft: $1.04 / sqft
- Days On Market: 14
- Bedrooms: 3
- Baths: 2
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
- Bldg sqft: 2845
- Acreage: 0.18 acres
- Pool: Yes
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 1987
MLS#: A4691494
- County: SARASOTA
- City: VENICE
- Zipcode: 34293
- Subdivision: Gulf View Estates
- Elementary School: Taylor Ranch
- High School: Wellen Park
- Provided by: ALL SEASONS REALTY LLC
- DMCA Notice
Located in a deed restricted community and situated in Flood Zone Xjust 5 minutes from Manasota Key Beach.
This spacious
- 1