Condominium
- Price: $325,000.00
- Price sqft: $253.31 / sqft
- Days On Market: 21
- Bedrooms: 2
- Baths: 2
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
- Bldg sqft: 1283
- Acreage: 1.83 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 2025
MLS#: N6144023
- County: SARASOTA
- City: VENICE
- Zipcode: 34293
- Subdivision: Wellen Park Golf Country Club
- Building: Wellen Park Golf Country Club
- High School: Wellen Park
- Provided by: KELLER WILLIAMS ISLAND LIFE REAL ESTATE
- DMCA Notice
Welcome to Wellen Golf & Country Club, located within the master planned Wellen Park in Venice. This Birkdale model condo is positioned near the rear entry of Wellen Golf Street, offering added privac
Condominium
- Price: $319,000.00
- Price sqft: $254.59 / sqft
- Days On Market: 7
- Bedrooms: 2
- Baths: 2
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
- Bldg sqft: 1253
- Acreage: 0.00 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 2023
MLS#: N6144221
- County: SARASOTA
- City: VENICE
- Zipcode: 34293
- Subdivision: Wellen Park Golf And Country C
- Building: Wellen Park Golf And Country Club
- Elementary School: Taylor Ranch
- Middle School: Venice Area
- High School: Wellen Park
- Provided by: EXIT KING REALTY
- DMCA Notice
Enjoy some of the best views in the community from this beautifully appointed third floor Birkdale Model, offering panoramic vistas of holes 1 & 10, a large lake, and the practice facilitiestheres alw
Single Family
- Price: $265,000.00
- Price sqft: $154.16 / sqft
- Days On Market: 33
- Bedrooms: 2
- Baths: 2
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
- Bldg sqft: 1719
- Acreage: 0.18 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 1976
MLS#: D6146878
- County: SARASOTA
- City: VENICE
- Zipcode: 34293
- Subdivision: South Venice
- Elementary School: Taylor Ranch
- Middle School: Venice Area
- High School: Wellen Park
- Provided by: KW COASTAL LIVING
- DMCA Notice
Live the florida coastal lifestyle with a rare sense of privacy, tranquility, and direct connection to nature in the heart of venice. This inviting home is perfectly positioned for those who value pea
Single Family
- Price: $210,000.00
- Price sqft: $97.54 / sqft
- Days On Market: 32
- Bedrooms: 2
- Baths: 2
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
- Bldg sqft: 2153
- Acreage: 0.18 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 1971
MLS#: C7524641
- County: SARASOTA
- City: VENICE
- Zipcode: 34293
- Subdivision: South Venice
- Elementary School: Taylor Ranch
- Middle School: Venice Area
- High School: Wellen Park
- Provided by: KW PEACE RIVER PARTNERS
- DMCA Notice
Discover 1456 Royal Rd in Venice, Florida, ideally located in the desirable South Venice community. This home offers two bedrooms, two bathrooms, plus a dedicated office and a versatile bonus roomprov
Mobile Home
- Price: $150,000.00
- Price sqft: $73.82 / sqft
- Days On Market: 19
- Bedrooms: 2
- Baths: 2
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
- Bldg sqft: 2032
- Acreage: 0.12 acres
- Pool: No
- Community Pool: Yes
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 1973
MLS#: D6147167
- County: SARASOTA
- City: VENICE
- Zipcode: 34293
- Subdivision: Japanese Gardens Mhp
- Elementary School: Englewood
- Middle School: Venice Area
- High School: Wellen Park
- Provided by: KW COASTAL LIVING
- DMCA Notice
Bring your swimsuits and flip flops and come on down to this turnkey furnished manufactured home in the highly sought after 55+ community of japanese gardens of venice. This home offers peace of mind
Mobile Home
- Price: $124,500.00
- Price sqft: $99.36 / sqft
- Previous Price: $149,000
- Last Price Change: 03/21/26
- Days On Market: 179
- Bedrooms: 2
- Baths: 1
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
- Bldg sqft: 1253
- Acreage: 0.08 acres
- Pool: No
- Community Pool: Yes
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 1978
MLS#: D6144687
- County: SARASOTA
- City: ENGLEWOOD
- Zipcode: 34223
- Subdivision: Brook To Bay
- Elementary School: Englewood
- Middle School: L.A. Ainger
- High School: Wellen Park
- Provided by: PARADISE EXCLUSIVE INC
- DMCA Notice
1891 Englewood Rd Lot 18 55+ community 14x12 enclosed side lanai Granite kitchen Luxury vinyl flooring Near Manasota Key Beach
TURNKEY , updated, and move in ready! NEW CARPORT (2025) This bea
Rental
- Price: $3,500.00
- Price sqft: $1.39 / sqft
- Previous Price: $3,000
- Last Price Change: 04/08/26
- Days On Market: 39
- Bedrooms: 2
- Baths: 2
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
- Bldg sqft: 2527
- Acreage: 0.16 acres
- Pool: Yes
- Waterfront: Yes
- Wateraccess: Yes
- Waterfront Type: Lake Front
- Year Built: 2007
MLS#: C7524255
- County: SARASOTA
- City: VENICE
- Zipcode: 34293
- Elementary School: Taylor Ranch
- Middle School: Venice Area
- High School: Wellen Park
- Provided by: KW PEACE RIVER PARTNERS
- DMCA Notice
Experience elevated Florida living in this beautifully appointed lakeside pool home located in the highly sought after Sarasota National community. Built in 2007 by Pulte, this thoughtfully designed s
Rental
- Price: $2,950.00
- Price sqft: $1.04 / sqft
- Days On Market: 14
- Bedrooms: 3
- Baths: 2
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
- Bldg sqft: 2845
- Acreage: 0.18 acres
- Pool: Yes
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 1987
MLS#: A4691494
- County: SARASOTA
- City: VENICE
- Zipcode: 34293
- Subdivision: Gulf View Estates
- Elementary School: Taylor Ranch
- High School: Wellen Park
- Provided by: ALL SEASONS REALTY LLC
- DMCA Notice
Well maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath pool home in desirable Gulf View Estates!
Located in a deed restricted community and situated in Flood Zone Xjust 5 minutes from Manasota Key Beach.
This spacious
Rental
- Price: $1,795.00
- Price sqft: $1.63 / sqft
- Days On Market: 8
- Bedrooms: 2
- Baths: 2
- Bldg sqft: 1104
- Acreage: 0.18 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 1979
MLS#: C7525754
- County: SARASOTA
- City: VENICE
- Zipcode: 34293
- Subdivision: South Venice
- Elementary School: Taylor Ranch
- Middle School: Venice Area
- High School: Wellen Park
- Provided by: ERA ADVANTAGE REALTY, INC.
- DMCA Notice
Move in ready, pet friendly annual rental available now! Be prepared to be "wowed" with fresh paint inside and out, new fixtures, vinyl flooring throughout, new kitchen cabinets, quartz counters, bac