Single Family
- Price: $20,000,000.00
- Price sqft: $871.99 / sqft
- Days On Market: 89
- Bedrooms: 6
- Baths: 9
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 4
- Bldg sqft: 22936
- Acreage: 1.82 acres
- Pool: Yes
- Spa/HotTub: Yes
- Waterfront: Yes
- Wateraccess: Yes
- Waterfront Type: Beach Front,Gulf/Ocean
- Year Built: 1996
MLS#: A4680843
- County: SARASOTA
- City: SARASOTA
- Zipcode: 34236
- Subdivision: Lido C Lido Shores
- Provided by: COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
- DMCA Notice
Positioned on the pristine shores of Sarasotas Lido Key, 1067 Westway Drive presents a truly rare Gulf front offeringdefined by scale, privacy and irreplaceable land value. With over 100 feet of priva
Condominium
- Price: $14,150,000.00
- Price sqft: $2,486.82 / sqft
- Days On Market: 501
- Bedrooms: 4
- Baths: 5
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
- Bldg sqft: 5690
- Acreage: 0.00 acres
- Pool: No
- Spa/HotTub: Yes
- Waterfront: Yes
- Wateraccess: Yes
- Waterfront Type: Gulf/Ocean
- Year Built: 2026
MLS#: A4631467
- County: SARASOTA
- City: SARASOTA
- Zipcode: 34236
- Subdivision: Rosewood Residences Lido Key
- Building: Rosewood Residences Lido Key
- Provided by: RONTO REALTY LLC
- DMCA Notice
One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Under Construction. The Rosewood Residences, Lido Key is the first collaboration between Rosewood and a developer for a stand alone residential condomin
Single Family
- Price: $13,950,000.00
- Price sqft: $1,054.02 / sqft
- Days On Market: 59
- Bedrooms: 5
- Baths: 7
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
- Bldg sqft: 13235
- Acreage: 0.46 acres
- Pool: Yes
- Waterfront: Yes
- Wateraccess: Yes
- Waterfront Type: Beach Front,Gulf/Ocean
- Year Built: 2013
MLS#: A4680584
- County: SARASOTA
- City: SARASOTA
- Zipcode: 34236
- Subdivision: Lido Beach Div A
- Elementary School: Soutide
- Middle School: Booker
- High School: Booker
- Provided by: AREA 342 PROPERTY SPECIALISTS
- DMCA Notice
DIRECT GULF FRONT Modern Estate with 135 ft. of private beachfront on Lido Beach. This gated 3 story residence offers 4,751 sq. ft., with 5 bedrooms, 5 baths, 2 half baths, and unobstructed panoramic
Single Family
- Price: $13,900,000.00
- Price sqft: $1,368.11 / sqft
- Previous Price: $15,000,000
- Last Price Change: 12/10/25
- Days On Market: 264
- Bedrooms: 5
- Baths: 8
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
- Bldg sqft: 10160
- Acreage: 0.30 acres
- Pool: Yes
- Spa/HotTub: Yes
- Waterfront: Yes
- Wateraccess: Yes
- Waterfront Type: Gulf/Ocean
- Year Built: 1987
MLS#: TB8420202
- County: SARASOTA
- City: SARASOTA
- Zipcode: 34236
- Subdivision: Lido C
- Provided by: COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
- DMCA Notice
One of the largest gulffront estates offering stunning gulf views | lido shores | sarasota | situated within the prestigious enclave of lido shores in sarasota, this exceptional estate seamlessly marr
Single Family
- Price: $12,987,000.00
- Price sqft: $1,203.28 / sqft
- Days On Market: 98
- Bedrooms: 5
- Baths: 9
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 4
- Bldg sqft: 10793
- Acreage: 0.40 acres
- Pool: Yes
- Spa/HotTub: Yes
- Waterfront: Yes
- Wateraccess: Yes
- Waterfront Type: Bay/Harbor
- Year Built: 2009
MLS#: A4681123
Live your luxury at Casa Lido, a spectacular waterfront estate in the enclave of Lido Shores, offering sweeping, unobstructed views across Sarasota Bay to downtown Sarasota and iconic Ringling Bridge,
Single Family
- Price: $12,500,000.00
- Price sqft: $1,343.65 / sqft
- Days On Market: 29
- Bedrooms: 6
- Baths: 8
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 4
- Bldg sqft: 9303
- Acreage: 0.37 acres
- Pool: Yes
- Spa/HotTub: Yes
- Waterfront: Yes
- Wateraccess: Yes
- Waterfront Type: Bay/Harbor
- Year Built: 1997
MLS#: A4689343
- County: SARASOTA
- City: SARASOTA
- Zipcode: 34236
- Subdivision: Lido Beach Div B
- Elementary School: Soutide
- Middle School: Booker
- High School: Sarasota
- Provided by: MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
- DMCA Notice
A stunning, fully reimagined coastal residence where elevated design meets modern functionality. Rebuilt to the studs and thoughtfully curated throughout, this expansive home showcases exceptional cra
Condominium
- Price: $10,400,000.00
- Price sqft: $1,979.82 / sqft
- Days On Market: 501
- Bedrooms: 4
- Baths: 5
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 4
- Bldg sqft: 5253
- Acreage: 0.00 acres
- Pool: No
- Spa/HotTub: Yes
- Waterfront: Yes
- Wateraccess: Yes
- Waterfront Type: Beach Front,Gulf/Ocean
- Year Built: 2026
MLS#: A4631351
- County: SARASOTA
- City: SARASOTA
- Zipcode: 34236
- Subdivision: Rosewood Residences Lido Key
- Building: Rosewood Residences Lido Key
- Provided by: RONTO REALTY LLC
- DMCA Notice
Condominium
- Price: $9,800,000.00
- Price sqft: $2,106.17 / sqft
- Days On Market: 188
- Bedrooms: 3
- Baths: 4
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
- Bldg sqft: 4653
- Acreage: 0.00 acres
- Pool: No
- Spa/HotTub: Yes
- Waterfront: Yes
- Wateraccess: Yes
- Waterfront Type: Gulf/Ocean
- Year Built: 2026
MLS#: A4669382
- County: SARASOTA
- City: SARASOTA
- Zipcode: 34236
- Subdivision: Rosewood Residences Lido Key
- Building: Rosewood Residences Lido Key
- Provided by: RONTO REALTY LLC
- DMCA Notice
One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Under Construction. A Coastal Masterpiece nestled on the pristine shores of the Gulf, Rosewood Residences Lido Key redefines luxury living with 65 resid
Single Family
- Price: $8,650,000.00
- Price sqft: $934.33 / sqft
- Days On Market: 94
- Bedrooms: 6
- Baths: 7
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 4
- Bldg sqft: 9258
- Acreage: 0.22 acres
- Pool: Yes
- Spa/HotTub: Yes
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 2025
MLS#: A4681449
- County: SARASOTA
- City: SARASOTA
- Zipcode: 34236
- Subdivision: Lido Beach Div B
- Provided by: PREMIER SOTHEBY'S INTERNATIONAL REALTY
- DMCA Notice
This exquisite residence combines sophisticated contemporary design with exceptional income producing potential, offering 9,258 square feet of resort style living just steps from the Gulf beaches. Wit
Condominium
- Price: $8,500,000.00
- Price sqft: $1,618.12 / sqft
- Days On Market: 501
- Bedrooms: 4
- Baths: 5
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
- Bldg sqft: 5253
- Acreage: 0.00 acres
- Pool: No
- Spa/HotTub: Yes
- Waterfront: Yes
- Wateraccess: Yes
- Waterfront Type: Beach Front,Gulf/Ocean
- Year Built: 2026
MLS#: A4631386
- County: SARASOTA
- City: SARASOTA
- Zipcode: 34236
- Subdivision: Rosewood Residences Lido Key
- Building: Rosewood Residences Lido Key
- Provided by: RONTO REALTY LLC