Details for 684 Freeling Drive, SARASOTA, FL 34242
Land
  1. Price: $9,900,000.00
  2. Days On Market: 144
  3. Acreage: 1.48 acres
  4. Pool: No
  5. Waterfront: Yes
  6. Wateraccess: Yes
  7. Waterfront Type: Bay/Harbor,Canal - Saltwater
  8. Year Built: Not Available
MLS#: A4675755
  1. County: SARASOTA
  2. City: SARASOTA
  3. Zipcode: 34242
  4. Subdivision: Bay Island
  5. Elementary School: Phillippi Shores
  6. Middle School: Brookside
  7. High School: Sarasota
  8. Provided by: KW COASTAL LIVING III
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
Welcome to the most exclusive waterfront offering in Sarasotaan extraordinary canvas for a visionary estate. Set on nearly 1.5 acres with an unrivaled 400 feet of water frontage overlooking the pristi
Details for 684 Freeling Drive, SARASOTA, FL 34242
Single Family
  1. Price: $9,900,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $3,885.40 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 144
  4. Bedrooms: 3
  5. Baths: 4
  6. Bldg sqft: 2548
  7. Acreage: 1.48 acres
  8. Pool: Yes
  9. Spa/HotTub: Yes
  10. Waterfront: Yes
  11. Wateraccess: Yes
  12. Waterfront Type: Bay/Harbor,Canal - Saltwater
  13. Year Built: 2024
MLS#: A4675752
  1. County: SARASOTA
  2. City: SARASOTA
  3. Zipcode: 34242
  4. Subdivision: Bay Island
  5. Elementary School: Phillippi Shores
  6. Middle School: Brookside
  7. High School: Sarasota
  8. Provided by: KW COASTAL LIVING III
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
Details for 740 Manasota Key Road, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34223
Single Family
  1. Price: $9,900,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $814.35 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 17
  4. Bedrooms: 4
  5. Baths: 9
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 9
  7. Bldg sqft: 12157
  8. Acreage: 1.12 acres
  9. Pool: Yes
  10. Waterfront: Yes
  11. Wateraccess: Yes
  12. Waterfront Type: Beach Front,Gulf/Ocean,Gulf/Ocean to Bay,Intracoastal Waterway
  13. Year Built: 2018
MLS#: N6143967
  1. County: SARASOTA
  2. City: ENGLEWOOD
  3. Zipcode: 34223
  4. Provided by: KELLER WILLIAMS ISLAND LIFE REAL ESTATE
  5. mfrmls
  6. DMCA Notice
Where the first light of dawn shimmers across the Intracoastal and the glow of sunset melts into the Gulf, this is a once in a generation Gulf to Bay estate of uncompromising beauty and distinction. G
Details for 4950 Sumter Boulevard, NORTH PORT, FL 34286
Land
  1. Price: $9,900,000.00
  2. Days On Market: 767
  3. Acreage: 9.01 acres
  4. Pool: No
  5. Waterfront: No
  6. Year Built: Not Available
MLS#: C7490809
  1. County: SARASOTA
  2. City: NORTH PORT
  3. Zipcode: 34286
  4. Subdivision: Port Charlotte Sub 29
  5. Provided by: BARNES & PHILLIPS REAL ESTATE
  6. mfrmls
  7. DMCA Notice
This is 9.01 Acres ( more or less ) of vacant land at the southeast quadrant of the intersection of I 75 and N Sumter Blvd in North Port. This property is adjacent to the New Sarasota Memorial Hospita
Details for 1500 Railroad Avenue, BOCA GRANDE, FL 33921
Single Family
  1. Price: $9,875,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $1,835.84 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 105
  4. Bedrooms: 4
  5. Baths: 7
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  7. Bldg sqft: 5379
  8. Acreage: 0.88 acres
  9. Pool: Yes
  10. Waterfront: Yes
  11. Wateraccess: Yes
  12. Waterfront Type: Canal - Saltwater
  13. Year Built: 1993
MLS#: D6145817
  1. County: LEE
  2. City: BOCA GRANDE
  3. Zipcode: 33921
  4. Subdivision: Boca Grande
  5. Elementary School: The Island
  6. Middle School: L.A. Ainger
  7. High School: Lemon Bay
  8. Provided by: GULF TO BAY SOTHEBY'S INTERNAT
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
Rarely available and in a prime location, this majestic distinctive Mediterranean 4 bedroom, 5 bath, 2 half bath waterfront home offers an opportunity to own a remarkable estate with striking characte
Details for 4130 Snail Island Court, BOCA GRANDE, FL 33921
Land
  1. Price: $9,850,000.00
  2. Days On Market: 20
  3. Acreage: 2.43 acres
  4. Pool: No
  5. Waterfront: Yes
  6. Wateraccess: Yes
  7. Waterfront Type: Bay/Harbor
  8. Year Built: Not Available
MLS#: D6147090
  1. County: LEE
  2. City: BOCA GRANDE
  3. Zipcode: 33921
  4. Subdivision: East Shore Acres 02
  5. Elementary School: Vineland
  6. Middle School: L.A. Ainger
  7. High School: Lemon Bay
  8. Provided by: BOCA GRANDE REAL ESTATE, INC.
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
Old Florida Elegance!!! Experience the grace and grandeur of authentic Old Florida living on the storied shores of Boca Grande. Inspired by a unique blend of classic West Indies and Key West architect
Details for 1000 Benjamin Franklin Drive 904, SARASOTA, FL 34236
Condominium
  1. Price: $9,800,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $2,106.17 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 188
  4. Bedrooms: 3
  5. Baths: 4
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  7. Bldg sqft: 4653
  8. Acreage: 0.00 acres
  9. Pool: No
  10. Spa/HotTub: Yes
  11. Waterfront: Yes
  12. Wateraccess: Yes
  13. Waterfront Type: Gulf/Ocean
  14. Year Built: 2026
MLS#: A4669382
  1. County: SARASOTA
  2. City: SARASOTA
  3. Zipcode: 34236
  4. Subdivision: Rosewood Residences Lido Key
  5. Building: Rosewood Residences Lido Key
  6. Provided by: RONTO REALTY LLC
  7. mfrmls
  8. DMCA Notice
One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Under Construction. A Coastal Masterpiece nestled on the pristine shores of the Gulf, Rosewood Residences Lido Key redefines luxury living with 65 resid
Details for 1500 Bayview Drive, SARASOTA, FL 34239
Single Family
  1. Price: $9,750,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $1,503.24 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 113
  4. Bedrooms: 5
  5. Baths: 5
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  7. Bldg sqft: 6486
  8. Acreage: 0.54 acres
  9. Pool: Yes
  10. Waterfront: Yes
  11. Wateraccess: Yes
  12. Waterfront Type: Bay/Harbor
  13. Year Built: 2017
MLS#: A4678945
  1. County: SARASOTA
  2. City: SARASOTA
  3. Zipcode: 34239
  4. Subdivision: Bay View Heights Add
  5. Provided by: RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  6. mfrmls
  7. DMCA Notice
Nestled in the heart of Sarasota, Florida, "The Seathrough House" stands as a testament to timeless elegance and modern sophistication. Designed by the acclaimed architectural firm Sweet Sparkman and
Details for 3761 Casey Key Road, NOKOMIS, FL 34275
Single Family
  1. Price: $9,750,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $984.35 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $10,800,000
  4. Last Price Change: 12/19/25
  5. Days On Market: 240
  6. Bedrooms: 3
  7. Baths: 4
  8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  9. Bldg sqft: 9905
  10. Acreage: 0.47 acres
  11. Pool: Yes
  12. Spa/HotTub: Yes
  13. Waterfront: Yes
  14. Wateraccess: Yes
  15. Waterfront Type: Gulf/Ocean
  16. Year Built: 2025
MLS#: A4664842
  1. County: SARASOTA
  2. City: NOKOMIS
  3. Zipcode: 34275
  4. Elementary School: Laurel Nokomis
  5. Middle School: Laurel Nokomis
  6. High School: Venice Senior
  7. Provided by: WILLIAM RAVEIS REAL ESTATE
  8. mfrmls
  9. DMCA Notice
Pre Construction. To be built. This is your chance to own a newly imagined Gulf front estate on one of Sarasotas most exclusive barrier islands. Positioned on 0.47 acres with 107 feet of direct Gulf f
Details for 2523 Shepherd Road, LAKELAND, FL 33811
Land
  1. Price: $9,500,000.00
  2. Days On Market: 1
  3. Acreage: 80.76 acres
  4. Pool: No
  5. Waterfront: No
  6. Year Built: Not Available
MLS#: TB8507498
  1. County: POLK
  2. City: LAKELAND
  3. Zipcode: 33811
  4. Provided by: LPT REALTY, LLC
  5. mfrmls
  6. DMCA Notice
80+ Acres for Sale in South Lakeland Prime development opportunity in one of Lakelands fastest growing areas. This 80+ acre parcel is ideal for residential development and presents a strong opportuni