Searching on:
- Subdivision Like Northwood Estates
- Listing Status = Active
- 1
Single Family
- Price: $975,000.00
- Price sqft: $198.57 / sqft
- Days On Market: 0
- Bedrooms: 5
- Baths: 4
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
- Bldg sqft: 4910
- Acreage: 0.43 acres
- Pool: Yes
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 1980
MLS#: TB8507433
- County: PINELLAS
- City: CLEARWATER
- Zipcode: 33759
- Subdivision: Northwood Estates Tr G
- Elementary School: Leila G Davis
- Middle School: Safety Harbor
- High School: Countryside
- Provided by: LPT REALTY LLC
- DMCA Notice
Elevated 82 feet above sea level in a desirable non evacuation zone with no flood insurance required, this pool home offers the perfect blend of luxury, comfort, and peace of mind. Designed for both e
Single Family
- Price: $899,000.00
- Price sqft: $283.42 / sqft
- Previous Price: $910,000
- Last Price Change: 03/30/26
- Days On Market: 83
- Bedrooms: 4
- Baths: 3
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
- Bldg sqft: 3172
- Acreage: 0.21 acres
- Pool: Yes
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 1978
MLS#: TB8477008
- County: PINELLAS
- City: CLEARWATER
- Zipcode: 33761
- Subdivision: Northwood Estates Tr F
- Provided by: FLAT FEE MLS REALTY
- DMCA Notice
Located in the highly desirable Countryside Northwood Estates, this spectacular 4 bedroom, 3 bath residence with a versatile bonus room offers the perfect blend of elegance, comfort, and resort style
Single Family
- Price: $874,500.00
- Price sqft: $191.32 / sqft
- Previous Price: $888,000
- Last Price Change: 05/01/26
- Days On Market: 161
- Bedrooms: 5
- Baths: 4
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
- Bldg sqft: 4571
- Acreage: 0.19 acres
- Pool: Yes
- Spa/HotTub: Yes
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 2022
MLS#: TB8452916
- County: HILLSBOROUGH
- City: VALRICO
- Zipcode: 33596
- Subdivision: Northwood Estates
- Elementary School: Nelson
- Middle School: Mulrennan
- High School: Durant
- Provided by: EMPIRE NETWORK REALTY
- DMCA Notice
Step into timeless elegance with this 5 bedroom, 4 bath residence offering 3,546 sq ft of thoughtfully crafted living space. Nestled on one of only 35 premium homesites, this estate blends sophisticat
Single Family
- Price: $837,400.00
- Price sqft: $178.89 / sqft
- Previous Price: $839,900
- Last Price Change: 05/12/26
- Days On Market: 47
- Bedrooms: 5
- Baths: 4
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
- Bldg sqft: 4681
- Acreage: 0.20 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 2023
MLS#: TB8489231
- County: HILLSBOROUGH
- City: VALRICO
- Zipcode: 33596
- Subdivision: Northwood Estates
- Provided by: REAL BROKER, LLC
- DMCA Notice
Welcome to 4593 Shoreleaf Loop, an exceptional Homes by WestBay Verona floor plan located in the intimate Northwood Estates community of Valrico. Situated on a desirable corner lot, this thoughtfully
Single Family
- Price: $599,999.00
- Price sqft: $228.31 / sqft
- Days On Market: 19
- Bedrooms: 3
- Baths: 2
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
- Bldg sqft: 2628
- Acreage: 0.19 acres
- Pool: Yes
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 1977
MLS#: TB8501035
- County: PINELLAS
- City: CLEARWATER
- Zipcode: 33761
- Subdivision: Northwood Estatestr C
- Provided by: SANCTUARY REAL ESTATE GROUP, LLC
- DMCA Notice
Discover this beautifully renovated 3 bedroom, 2 bath pool home SANCTUARY overlooking a serene pond, where indoor comfort meets breathtaking outdoor living. Perfectly positioned for tranquil water vie
Rental
- Price: $3,250.00
- Price sqft: $1.21 / sqft
- Previous Price: $3,500
- Last Price Change: 05/07/26
- Days On Market: 53
- Bedrooms: 4
- Baths: 3
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
- Bldg sqft: 2684
- Acreage: 0.21 acres
- Pool: Yes
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 1978
MLS#: TB8488901
- County: PINELLAS
- City: CLEARWATER
- Zipcode: 33761
- Subdivision: Northwood Estates Tr F
- Provided by: SENSIBLE PROPERTY MANAGMENT
- DMCA Notice
**** SPECIAL OFFER: Lock in $3,100/month with a 2 year lease save $3,600 total!
**** Additional Costs:
$150/month pool care fee (required, added to rent)
***** Pets welcome with NO pet fees
- 1