Searching on:
- Subdivision Like Oakford
- Listing Status = Active
- 1
Single Family
- Price: $580,000.00
- Price sqft: $292.49 / sqft
- Previous Price: $599,000
- Last Price Change: 04/24/26
- Days On Market: 97
- Bedrooms: 3
- Baths: 2
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
- Bldg sqft: 1983
- Acreage: 0.17 acres
- Pool: Yes
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 1965
MLS#: TB8471712
- County: HILLSBOROUGH
- City: TAMPA
- Zipcode: 33609
- Subdivision: Oakford
- Elementary School: West Tampa
- Middle School: Madison
- High School: Jefferson
- Provided by: PREMIER SOTHEBYS INTL REALTY
- DMCA Notice
Welcome to this move in ready home within walking distance of Midtown Tampa, offering an exceptional blend of lifestyle, comfort, and convenience complete with your own private pool oasis. This three
Single Family
- Price: $549,000.00
- Price sqft: $214.29 / sqft
- Previous Price: $575,000
- Last Price Change: 05/02/26
- Days On Market: 26
- Bedrooms: 3
- Baths: 1
- Bldg sqft: 2562
- Acreage: 0.16 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 1953
MLS#: TB8497862
- County: HILLSBOROUGH
- City: TAMPA
- Zipcode: 33609
- Subdivision: Oakford
- Elementary School: Mitchell
- Middle School: Wilson
- High School: Plant
- Provided by: THE SOMERDAY GROUP PL
- DMCA Notice
Exceptional mixed use opportunity in the heart of South Tampa!
Rarely do properties become available offering this level of flexibility with PD zoning allowing residential, office, commercial, or
Rental
- Price: $3,600.00
- Price sqft: $1.98 / sqft
- Previous Price: $3,800
- Last Price Change: 03/24/26
- Days On Market: 54
- Bedrooms: 3
- Baths: 3
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
- Bldg sqft: 1816
- Acreage: 0.04 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 1981
MLS#: TB8488559
- County: HILLSBOROUGH
- City: TAMPA
- Zipcode: 33609
- Subdivision: Oakford
- Provided by: WRIGHT MANAGEMENT & REALTY LLC
- DMCA Notice
Beautiful 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom townhome located in the highly desirable oakford park area of south tampa! Nestled in a quiet hoa community, this home offers the perfect blend of comfort and convenien
Rental
- Price: $2,550.00
- Price sqft: $2.46 / sqft
- Previous Price: $2,595
- Last Price Change: 05/08/26
- Days On Market: 47
- Bedrooms: 3
- Baths: 2
- Bldg sqft: 1037
- Acreage: 0.19 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 1950
MLS#: TB8491100
- County: HILLSBOROUGH
- City: TAMPA
- Zipcode: 33609
- Subdivision: Oakford
- Provided by: RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
- DMCA Notice
Newly renovated home with the perfect blend of comfort and convenience. The house features 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms. Zoned for highly rated Mitchell Elementary, Wilson Middle, and Plant High School,
Rental
- Price: $2,375.00
- Price sqft: $1.99 / sqft
- Previous Price: $2,400
- Last Price Change: 05/08/26
- Days On Market: 26
- Bedrooms: 3
- Baths: 1
- Bldg sqft: 1195
- Acreage: 0.16 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 1951
MLS#: O6399464
- County: HILLSBOROUGH
- City: TAMPA
- Zipcode: 33609
- Subdivision: Oakford
- Elementary School: Mitchell
- Middle School: Wilson
- High School: Plant
- Provided by: BIRCH HAVEN MANAGEMENT, LLC
- DMCA Notice
One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. This classic Tampa bungalow puts you right in the heart of it all, situated just minutes from Midtown Tampa where top rated dining, shopping, fitness, a
Rental
- Price: $1,600.00
- Price sqft: $1.82 / sqft
- Previous Price: $1,700
- Last Price Change: 04/01/26
- Days On Market: 96
- Bedrooms: 2
- Baths: 1
- Bldg sqft: 880
- Acreage: 0.19 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 1954
MLS#: TB8473525
- County: HILLSBOROUGH
- City: TAMPA
- Zipcode: 33609
- Subdivision: Oakford
- Elementary School: Mitchell
- Middle School: Wilson
- High School: Plant
- Provided by: WRIGHT DAVIS REAL ESTATE
- DMCA Notice
**Take $250 off your 3rd months rent if you apply within 48 hours of touring!** Welcome to this charming 2 bedroom, 1 bath home in sought after South Tampa and PLANT SCHOOL DISTRICT, offering 880 sq f
- 1