Searching on:
  1. Subdivision Like Oaks 2 Ph 1
  2. Listing Status = Active
Details for 909 Macewen Drive, OSPREY, FL 34229
Single Family
  1. Price: $1,595,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $290.26 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $1,695,000
  4. Last Price Change: 04/29/26
  5. Days On Market: 607
  6. Bedrooms: 3
  7. Baths: 4
  8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  9. Bldg sqft: 5495
  10. Acreage: 0.56 acres
  11. Pool: Yes
  12. Spa/HotTub: Yes
  13. Waterfront: No
  14. Year Built: 1991
MLS#: A4621683
  1. County: SARASOTA
  2. City: OSPREY
  3. Zipcode: 34229
  4. Subdivision: Oaks 2 Phase 2
  5. Elementary School: Laurel Nokomis
  6. Middle School: Laurel Nokomis
  7. High School: Venice Senior
  8. Provided by: GENEROUS PROPERTY
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
**stunning golf course estate in the highly sought after oaks country club community** situated on an over half acre lot overlooking the 12th fairway of the interior, heron golf course. With its delig
Details for 11041 White Terrace, OXFORD, FL 34484
Single Family
  1. Price: $724,900.00
  2. Price sqft: $172.60 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $739,000
  4. Last Price Change: 05/05/26
  5. Days On Market: 81
  6. Bedrooms: 3
  7. Baths: 4
  8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  9. Bldg sqft: 4200
  10. Acreage: 0.48 acres
  11. Pool: Yes
  12. Waterfront: No
  13. Year Built: 2020
MLS#: OM719246
  1. County: SUMTER
  2. City: OXFORD
  3. Zipcode: 34484
  4. Subdivision: Oxford Oaks Phase 1
  5. Elementary School: Wildwood
  6. Middle School: Wildwood
  7. High School: Wildwood
  8. Provided by: STELLAR REAL ESTATE AGENCY LLC
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
**Price Reduction!! A Fresh Opportunity in Oxford Oaks** Welcome to elevated resort style living in highly sought after Oxford Oaks. This extensively upgraded residence showcases a breathtaking 16x4
Details for 3842 Glen Oaks Manor Drive, SARASOTA, FL 34232
Single Family
  1. Price: $479,900.00
  2. Price sqft: $190.44 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $499,900
  4. Last Price Change: 05/09/26
  5. Days On Market: 33
  6. Bedrooms: 2
  7. Baths: 2
  8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  9. Bldg sqft: 2520
  10. Acreage: 0.09 acres
  11. Pool: Yes
  12. Waterfront: No
  13. Year Built: 1984
MLS#: A4689406
  1. County: SARASOTA
  2. City: SARASOTA
  3. Zipcode: 34232
  4. Subdivision: Glen Oaks Manor Homes Phase 2
  5. Elementary School: Tuttle
  6. Middle School: Booker
  7. High School: Booker
  8. Provided by: MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
PRICE IMPROVEMENT | Serene end unit courtyard pool home with expansive, open views of majestic oak trees and sky, offering a tranquil, zen like retreat immersed in nature. Welcome to one of Sarasotas
Details for 17528 Garsalaso Circle, Brooksville, FL 34604
Single Family
  1. Price: $409,900.00
  2. Price sqft: $221.45 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 12
  4. Bedrooms: 4
  5. Baths: 2
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  7. Bldg sqft: 1851
  8. Acreage: 0.30 acres
  9. Pool: Yes
  10. Waterfront: No
  11. Year Built: 2021
MLS#: 2259173
  1. County: Hernando
  2. City: Brooksville
  3. Zipcode: 34604
  4. Subdivision: Hernando Oaks Phase 3
  5. Elementary School: Challenger
  6. Middle School: West Hernando
  7. High School: Hernando
  8. Provided by: Century 21 Alliance Realty
  9. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  10. DMCA Notice
Welcome to 17528 Garsalaso Circle, located in the highly desirable gated golf course community of Hernando Oaks. This 4 bedroom, 2 bath pool home with a 2 car garage offers 1,851 square feet of living
Details for 17807 Garsalaso Circle, Brooksville, FL 34604
Single Family
  1. Price: $384,900.00
  2. Price sqft: $186.39 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $389,877
  4. Last Price Change: 04/16/26
  5. Days On Market: 69
  6. Bedrooms: 4
  7. Baths: 2
  8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  9. Bldg sqft: 2065
  10. Acreage: 0.18 acres
  11. Pool: No
  12. Waterfront: No
  13. Year Built: 2018
MLS#: 2258261
  1. County: Hernando
  2. City: Brooksville
  3. Zipcode: 34604
  4. Subdivision: Hernando Oaks Phase 3
  5. Elementary School: Moton
  6. Middle School: Parrott
  7. High School: Hernando
  8. Provided by: Beaches To Ranches Realty
  9. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  10. DMCA Notice
Private, Low Maintenance Florida lifestyle without the chaos of resort style communities. Tired of crowded communities and overpriced HOA amenities you'll never use? Welcome to Hernando Oaks where
Details for 5230 Diantha Way, Brooksville, FL 34604
Single Family
  1. Price: $334,999.00
  2. Price sqft: $183.06 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $339,999
  4. Last Price Change: 04/10/26
  5. Days On Market: 60
  6. Bedrooms: 4
  7. Baths: 2
  8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  9. Bldg sqft: 1830
  10. Acreage: 0.19 acres
  11. Pool: No
  12. Waterfront: No
  13. Year Built: 2021
MLS#: 2258404
  1. County: Hernando
  2. City: Brooksville
  3. Zipcode: 34604
  4. Subdivision: Hernando Oaks Phase 3
  5. Elementary School: Moton
  6. Middle School: West Hernando
  7. High School: Hernando
  8. Provided by: Century 21 Alliance Realty
  9. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  10. DMCA Notice
SELLER MOTIVATED!!! SAYS TO BRING HER AN OFFER!! Welcome to this beautifully maintained 4 bedroom, 2 bath home with a 2 car garage in the highly sought after gated golf course community of Hernando
Details for 5484 Diantha Way, Brooksville, FL 34604
Single Family
  1. Price: $309,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $184.37 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $329,000
  4. Last Price Change: 03/03/26
  5. Days On Market: 82
  6. Bedrooms: 3
  7. Baths: 2
  8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  9. Bldg sqft: 1676
  10. Acreage: 0.20 acres
  11. Pool: No
  12. Waterfront: No
  13. Year Built: 2021
MLS#: 2258058
  1. County: Hernando
  2. City: Brooksville
  3. Zipcode: 34604
  4. Subdivision: Hernando Oaks Phase 3
  5. Elementary School: Moton
  6. Middle School: Parrott
  7. High School: Hernando
  8. Provided by: Home-Land Real Estate Inc
  9. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  10. DMCA Notice
Motivated seller! Tired of harsh northern winters? Ready to live the florida lifestyle and enjoy the florida sunshine? Love to golf? Well, this home is just waiting for you! This lovely, well maintain
Details for 17653 Garsalaso Circle, Brooksville, FL 34604
Single Family
  1. Price: $304,900.00
  2. Price sqft: $184.90 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $315,000
  4. Last Price Change: 03/13/26
  5. Days On Market: 211
  6. Bedrooms: 3
  7. Baths: 2
  8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  9. Bldg sqft: 1649
  10. Acreage: 0.14 acres
  11. Pool: No
  12. Waterfront: No
  13. Year Built: 2019
MLS#: 2256117
  1. County: Hernando
  2. City: Brooksville
  3. Zipcode: 34604
  4. Subdivision: Hernando Oaks Phase 3
  5. Elementary School: Moton
  6. Middle School: Parrott
  7. High School: Hernando
  8. Provided by: Century 21 Alliance Realty
  9. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  10. DMCA Notice
SELLER MOTIVATED!!! SAYS TO BRING HER AN OFFER!! Move in ready 3 bedroom, 2 bath home built in 2019 with golf course views, no rear neighbors, and a private location on a quiet circle in the gated c
Details for 35120 Whispering Oaks Boulevard, DADE CITY, FL 33523
Single Family
  1. Price: $227,500.00
  2. Price sqft: $113.30 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $240,000
  4. Last Price Change: 04/11/26
  5. Days On Market: 57
  6. Bedrooms: 3
  7. Baths: 2
  8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  9. Bldg sqft: 2008
  10. Acreage: 0.11 acres
  11. Pool: No
  12. Waterfront: No
  13. Year Built: 1984
MLS#: TB8487311
  1. County: PASCO
  2. City: DADE CITY
  3. Zipcode: 33523
  4. Subdivision: Whispering Oaks Estates Phase
  5. Elementary School: Eastside
  6. Middle School: D.S. Parrot
  7. High School: Hernando
  8. Provided by: BHHS FLORIDA PROPERTIES GROUP
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
BEAUTIFUL 3/2 END UNIT VILLA located in the highly desirable Whispering Oaks Estates community! This light and bright home features a beautifully renovated eat in kitchen highlighted by a charming bow
Details for 35077 Whispering Oaks Boulevard, DADE CITY, FL 33523
Single Family
  1. Price: $178,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $142.40 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $183,000
  4. Last Price Change: 02/27/26
  5. Days On Market: 96
  6. Bedrooms: 2
  7. Baths: 2
  8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  9. Bldg sqft: 1250
  10. Acreage: 0.09 acres
  11. Pool: No
  12. Waterfront: No
  13. Year Built: 1983
MLS#: TB8472855
  1. County: PASCO
  2. City: DADE CITY
  3. Zipcode: 33523
  4. Subdivision: Whispering Oaks Estates Phase
  5. Elementary School: Eastside
  6. Middle School: D.S. Parrot
  7. High School: Hernando
  8. Provided by: BHHS FLORIDA PROPERTIES GROUP
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
END UNIT 2/2 VILLA in Whispering Oaks Estates! This delightful "Coventry" villa offers low maintenance, an open floor plan which includes a great room with dining (you're sure to love the volume ceil