Single Family
- Price: $10,750,000.00
- Price sqft: $692.57 / sqft
- Previous Price: $11,750,000
- Last Price Change: 01/10/26
- Days On Market: 431
- Bedrooms: 5
- Baths: 8
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 4
- Bldg sqft: 15522
- Acreage: 1.10 acres
- Pool: Yes
- Spa/HotTub: Yes
- Waterfront: Yes
- Wateraccess: Yes
- Waterfront Type: Bay/Harbor,Beach Front,Gulf/Ocean,Gulf/Ocean to Bay,Intracoastal Waterway
- Year Built: 1999
MLS#: A4643654
- County: SARASOTA
- City: OSPREY
- Zipcode: 34229
- Subdivision: Casey Key
- Elementary School: Laurel Nokomis
- Middle School: Laurel Nokomis
- High School: Venice Senior
- Provided by: PREMIER SOTHEBYS INTL REALTY
- DMCA Notice
This classically designed estate is privately positioned on north end of Casey Key, considered among the most treasured addresses in Sarasota County. The property spans from a sandy walking beach on t
Single Family
- Price: $6,475,000.00
- Price sqft: $937.59 / sqft
- Previous Price: $6,800,000
- Last Price Change: 03/10/26
- Days On Market: 220
- Bedrooms: 5
- Baths: 6
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
- Bldg sqft: 6906
- Acreage: 0.49 acres
- Pool: Yes
- Waterfront: Yes
- Wateraccess: Yes
- Waterfront Type: Beach Front,Gulf/Ocean
- Year Built: 1969
MLS#: A4667263
- County: SARASOTA
- City: OSPREY
- Zipcode: 34229
- Subdivision: Casey Key
- Elementary School: Laurel Nokomis
- Middle School: Laurel Nokomis
- High School: Venice Senior
- Provided by: DOUGLAS ELLIMAN
- DMCA Notice
Gulf Front, private beach. This sun drenched Florida villa captures the character of a Mexican hacienda with the ease of tropical coastal living. Smooth stucco exteriors, clay tile roofing, and vibra
Single Family
- Price: $5,999,999.00
- Price sqft: $870.07 / sqft
- Days On Market: 35
- Bedrooms: 4
- Baths: 5
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 6
- Bldg sqft: 6896
- Acreage: 0.41 acres
- Pool: Yes
- Spa/HotTub: Yes
- Waterfront: Yes
- Wateraccess: Yes
- Waterfront Type: Intracoastal Waterway,Marina in Community
- Year Built: 2016
MLS#: A4688995
- County: SARASOTA
- City: OSPREY
- Zipcode: 34229
- Subdivision: Southbay Yacht Racquet Club
- Elementary School: Laurel Nokomis
- Middle School: Laurel Nokomis
- High School: Venice Senior
- Provided by: MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
- DMCA Notice
Bring your yacht. This is Sarasota waterfront living at its most refined. First time on the market, this custom built John Cannon estate is perfectly positioned within Southbay Yacht & Racquet Clubone
Single Family
- Price: $4,995,000.00
- Price sqft: $612.43 / sqft
- Previous Price: $5,495,000
- Last Price Change: 03/28/26
- Days On Market: 174
- Bedrooms: 4
- Baths: 6
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 7
- Bldg sqft: 8156
- Acreage: 2.00 acres
- Pool: Yes
- Spa/HotTub: Yes
- Waterfront: Yes
- Wateraccess: Yes
- Waterfront Type: Bay/Harbor,Intracoastal Waterway
- Year Built: 2011
MLS#: A4672618
- County: SARASOTA
- City: OSPREY
- Zipcode: 34229
- Subdivision: Sarabay Acres
- Provided by: ROBERT SLACK LLC
- DMCA Notice
One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. PREMIER HIGH ELEVATION BAYFRONT ESTATE ON 2 PRIVATE ACRES 4 Bedrooms | 5.5 Bathrooms | 6,308 Sq. Ft. | 730 Sarabay Road is a rare opportunity to own two
Single Family
- Price: $3,995,000.00
- Price sqft: $501.19 / sqft
- Previous Price: $4,250,000
- Last Price Change: 04/30/26
- Days On Market: 77
- Bedrooms: 4
- Baths: 5
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
- Bldg sqft: 7971
- Acreage: 0.47 acres
- Pool: Yes
- Spa/HotTub: Yes
- Waterfront: Yes
- Wateraccess: Yes
- Waterfront Type: Bay/Harbor
- Year Built: 2000
MLS#: A4683138
- County: SARASOTA
- City: OSPREY
- Zipcode: 34229
- Subdivision: Bay Acres Resub
- Elementary School: Laurel Nokomis
- Middle School: Laurel Nokomis
- High School: Venice Senior
- Provided by: MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
- DMCA Notice
Big bay views surround you from this exquisitely updated waterfront estate. Welcome to 324 Bayshore Drive, a property of nearly half an acre set on a large, open stretch of the bay with easy access to
Single Family
- Price: $3,750,000.00
- Price sqft: $572.00 / sqft
- Days On Market: 152
- Bedrooms: 4
- Baths: 5
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
- Bldg sqft: 6556
- Acreage: 0.68 acres
- Pool: Yes
- Waterfront: Yes
- Wateraccess: Yes
- Waterfront Type: Bay/Harbor
- Year Built: 1995
MLS#: A4674771
One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Exceptional Waterfront Estate on North Casey Key. Set along the coveted shores of North Casey Key, this exceptional waterfront residence presents a rare
Single Family
- Price: $3,690,000.00
- Price sqft: $316.74 / sqft
- Previous Price: $3,790,000
- Last Price Change: 05/01/26
- Days On Market: 205
- Bedrooms: 4
- Baths: 6
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 4
- Bldg sqft: 11650
- Acreage: 0.78 acres
- Pool: Yes
- Spa/HotTub: Yes
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 2003
MLS#: A4668918
- County: SARASOTA
- City: OSPREY
- Zipcode: 34229
- Subdivision: Oaks 2 Ph 2
- Elementary School: Laurel Nokomis
- Middle School: Laurel Nokomis
- High School: Venice Senior
- Provided by: COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
- DMCA Notice
One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Set on a private cul de sac within The Oaks, this revitalized estate captures the essence of elegant Florida living. From the moment you enter, the home
Single Family
- Price: $3,295,000.00
- Price sqft: $526.86 / sqft
- Days On Market: 8
- Bedrooms: 3
- Baths: 5
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 4
- Bldg sqft: 6254
- Acreage: 0.37 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: Yes
- Wateraccess: Yes
- Waterfront Type: Canal Front
- Year Built: 1965
MLS#: A4692366
- County: SARASOTA
- City: OSPREY
- Zipcode: 34229
- Subdivision: Sorrento Shores
- Elementary School: Laurel Nokomis
- Middle School: Laurel Nokomis
- High School: Venice Senior
- Provided by: GENEROUS PROPERTY
- DMCA Notice
**EXCEPTIONAL WATERFRONT RESIDENCE with 210 ft CANAL FRONTAGE** in desirable Sorrento Shores, offering Deep Water access with No Bridges to the Bay/Gulf. Privately situated on a quiet cul de sac, the
Land
- Price: $2,850,000.00
- Previous Price: $3,200,000
- Last Price Change: 05/11/26
- Days On Market: 194
- Acreage: 0.39 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: Yes
- Wateraccess: Yes
- Waterfront Type: Beach Front,Gulf/Ocean
- Year Built: Not Available
MLS#: A4669513
- County: SARASOTA
- City: OSPREY
- Zipcode: 34229
- Elementary School: Laurel Nokomis Elementary
- Middle School: Laurel Nokomis Middle
- High School: Venice Senior High
- Provided by: WHITE SANDS REALTY GROUP FL
- DMCA Notice
Gulf front vacant lot on Casey Key in Osprey. Buildable lot with County guidance. 107' Gulf frontage, cleared site ready for new construction.
For buyers seeking to build a custom waterfront home,
Single Family
- Price: $2,850,000.00
- Price sqft: $452.38 / sqft
- Days On Market: 103
- Bedrooms: 4
- Baths: 4
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
- Bldg sqft: 6300
- Acreage: 0.44 acres
- Pool: Yes
- Spa/HotTub: Yes
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 1989
MLS#: A4679996
- County: SARASOTA
- City: OSPREY
- Zipcode: 34229
- Subdivision: Oaks
- Elementary School: Laurel Nokomis
- Middle School: Laurel Nokomis
- High School: Venice Senior
- Provided by: GENEROUS PROPERTY
- DMCA Notice
**exceptional, fully renovated, country club estate home offering tranquil lake and garden views** ideally positioned on a serene interior cul de sac lot in flood zone x (no flood insurance required).