Searching on:
- Subdivision Like Paradise Country Club
- Listing Status = Active
- 1
Single Family
- Price: $1,490,000.00
- Price sqft: $367.00 / sqft
- Previous Price: $1,599,900
- Last Price Change: 04/11/26
- Days On Market: 107
- Bedrooms: 4
- Baths: 4
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
- Bldg sqft: 4060
- Acreage: 0.35 acres
- Pool: Yes
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 1978
MLS#: O6376601
- County: CITRUS
- City: CRYSTAL RIVER
- Zipcode: 34429
- Subdivision: Paradise Country Club
- Elementary School: Crystal River Primary
- Middle School: Citrus Springs
- High School: Crystal River
- Provided by: HAVEN PROPERTY GROUP LLC
- DMCA Notice
Ladies and Gentlemen, welcome to where coastal living meets uncompromised luxury.
If you know the water here, you know the difference between waterfront and true waterfront. This is the real thing; d
Single Family
- Price: $999,000.00
- Price sqft: $410.10 / sqft
- Days On Market: 88
- Bedrooms: 4
- Baths: 2
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
- Bldg sqft: 2436
- Acreage: 0.20 acres
- Pool: Yes
- Waterfront: Yes
- Wateraccess: Yes
- Waterfront Type: BoatDockSlip,GulfAccess,RiverAccess,Seawall,WaterAccess,CanalAccess,Waterfront
- Year Built: 1987
MLS#: 852330
- County: CITRUS
- City: Crystal River
- Zipcode: 34429
- Subdivision: Paradise Country Club
- Elementary School: Crystal River Primary
- Middle School: Crystal River
- High School: Crystal River
- Provided by: Plantation Realty, Inc.
- DMCA Notice
Welcome to your slice of paradise in beautiful Crystal River. This exceptional waterfront home offers direct access to the Gulf, allowing you to be on open water in minutes great for boaters, anglers
Single Family
- Price: $849,000.00
- Price sqft: $286.05 / sqft
- Days On Market: 13
- Bedrooms: 3
- Baths: 3
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
- Bldg sqft: 2968
- Acreage: 0.21 acres
- Pool: Yes
- Waterfront: Yes
- Wateraccess: Yes
- Waterfront Type: Canal - Freshwater
- Year Built: 1976
MLS#: G5111727
- County: CITRUS
- City: CRYSTAL RIVER
- Zipcode: 34429
- Subdivision: Paradise Country Club
- Elementary School: Crystal River Primary
- Middle School: Crystal River
- High School: Crystal River
- Provided by: ERA AMERICAN SUNCOAST REALTY
- DMCA Notice
Waterfront Pool Home on beautiful canal near Plantation with direct access (no bridges) to River and Gulf. Completely and Beautifully Furnished! City water and sewer but not in city limits. Used as VR
Single Family
- Price: $849,000.00
- Price sqft: $286.05 / sqft
- Days On Market: 14
- Bedrooms: 3
- Baths: 3
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
- Bldg sqft: 2968
- Acreage: 0.21 acres
- Pool: Yes
- Waterfront: Yes
- Wateraccess: Yes
- Waterfront Type: BoatDockSlip,BoatRampLiftAccess,RiverAccess,Seawall,WaterAccess,CanalAccess,Waterfront
- Year Built: 1976
MLS#: 854424
- County: CITRUS
- City: Crystal River
- Zipcode: 34429
- Subdivision: Paradise Country Club
- Elementary School: Crystal River Primary
- Middle School: Crystal River
- High School: Crystal River
- Provided by: ERA American Suncoast Realty
- DMCA Notice
Waterfront Pool Home on beautiful canal near Plantation with direct access (no bridges) to River and Gulf. Completely and Beautifully furnished! City water and sewer but not in city limits. Used as VR
Single Family
- Price: $650,000.00
- Price sqft: $136.84 / sqft
- Days On Market: 26
- Bedrooms: 4
- Baths: 3
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
- Bldg sqft: 4750
- Acreage: 0.70 acres
- Pool: Yes
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 2006
MLS#: 853979
- County: CITRUS
- City: Crystal River
- Zipcode: 34429
- Subdivision: Paradise Country Club
- Elementary School: Crystal River Primary
- Middle School: Crystal River
- High School: Crystal River
- Provided by: Plantation Realty, Inc.
- DMCA Notice
Truly a SHOWCASE home! This home was built to entertain with a screened in pool and expansive views of the golf course. Just outside Crystal River city limits, this majestic home sits high and dry ov
Single Family
- Price: $381,000.00
- Price sqft: $146.99 / sqft
- Previous Price: $389,000
- Last Price Change: 03/28/26
- Days On Market: 73
- Bedrooms: 3
- Baths: 2
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
- Bldg sqft: 2592
- Acreage: 0.34 acres
- Pool: No
- Spa/HotTub: Yes
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 1987
MLS#: TB8481516
- County: CITRUS
- City: CRYSTAL RIVER
- Zipcode: 34429
- Subdivision: Paradise Country Club
- Elementary School: Crystal River Primary
- Middle School: Crystal River
- High School: Crystal River
- Provided by: TROPIC SHORES REALTY LLC
- DMCA Notice
Wake up to fairway views and end your day soaking in the hot tubthis beautifully renovated 3 bedroom, 2 bath home sits right by the 14th tee of the Plantation Golf Course and delivers the laid back li
Single Family
- Price: $381,000.00
- Price sqft: $146.99 / sqft
- Previous Price: $389,000
- Last Price Change: 03/28/26
- Days On Market: 75
- Bedrooms: 3
- Baths: 2
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
- Bldg sqft: 2592
- Acreage: 0.34 acres
- Pool: Yes
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 1987
MLS#: 852699
- County: CITRUS
- City: Crystal River
- Zipcode: 34429
- Subdivision: Paradise Country Club
- Elementary School: Crystal River Primary
- Middle School: Crystal River
- High School: Crystal River
- Provided by: Tropic Shores Realty
- DMCA Notice
Single Family
- Price: $355,000.00
- Price sqft: $160.27 / sqft
- Previous Price: $360,000
- Last Price Change: 05/07/26
- Days On Market: 89
- Bedrooms: 3
- Baths: 2
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
- Bldg sqft: 2215
- Acreage: 0.34 acres
- Pool: Yes
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 1996
MLS#: 852326
- County: CITRUS
- City: Crystal River
- Zipcode: 34429
- Subdivision: Paradise Country Club
- Elementary School: Crystal River Primary
- Middle School: Crystal River
- High School: Crystal River
- Provided by: Beycome Of Florida LLC
- DMCA Notice
Searching for the perfect home in the heart of Crystal River? If so then you have found it here! Located on the 13th hole of the Plantation Golf Course on an elevated lot (NEVER BEEN FLOODED), this ho
Single Family
- Price: $274,000.00
- Price sqft: $65.68 / sqft
- Previous Price: $279,000
- Last Price Change: 04/14/26
- Days On Market: 62
- Bedrooms: 4
- Baths: 3
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
- Bldg sqft: 4172
- Acreage: 0.34 acres
- Pool: Yes
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 1973
MLS#: 853019
- County: CITRUS
- City: Crystal River
- Zipcode: 34429
- Subdivision: Paradise Country Club
- Elementary School: Crystal River Primary
- Middle School: Crystal River
- High School: Crystal River
- Provided by: ERA American Suncoast Realty
- DMCA Notice
NEVER FLOODED golf course home with incredible potential in the highly desirable Plantation Golf & Country Club area of Crystal River. This spacious 4 bedroom, 3 bath home sits directly on the Plantat
Rental
- Price: $4,500.00
- Price sqft: $1.63 / sqft
- Previous Price: $5,500
- Last Price Change: 04/14/26
- Days On Market: 179
- Bedrooms: 3
- Baths: 2
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
- Bldg sqft: 2759
- Acreage: 0.30 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: Yes
- Wateraccess: Yes
- Waterfront Type: Canal - Freshwater
- Year Built: 1987
MLS#: OM713559
- County: CITRUS
- City: CRYSTAL RIVER
- Zipcode: 34429
- Subdivision: Paradise Country Club
- Provided by: BRICKS & MORTAR REAL ESTATE
- DMCA Notice
Welcome to your waterfront escape at 1542 SE Pinwheel Dr, Crystal River, FLa spacious 3 bedroom, 2 bath home that comfortably sleeps up to 12 guests. This inviting retreat features a beautiful back pa
- 1