Searching on:
  1. Subdivision Like Pine Island
  2. Listing Status = Active
Details for 3420 1st Avenue, ST JAMES CITY, FL 33956
Single Family
  1. Price: $1,484,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $558.53 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $1,499,000
  4. Last Price Change: 03/23/26
  5. Days On Market: 58
  6. Bedrooms: 3
  7. Baths: 3
  8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  9. Bldg sqft: 2657
  10. Acreage: 0.14 acres
  11. Pool: Yes
  12. Spa/HotTub: Yes
  13. Waterfront: No
  14. Year Built: 2015
MLS#: C7523384
  1. County: LEE
  2. City: ST JAMES CITY
  3. Zipcode: 33956
  4. Subdivision: Pine Island Shores
  5. Provided by: JOHN R WOOD PROPERTIES
  6. mfrmls
  7. DMCA Notice
JUST REDUCED! Your Slice of Paradise Awaits! Step into this fully furnished, turnkey waterfront masterpiece and prepare to be swept away by breathtaking panoramic views of Pine Island Sound and Sanibe
Details for 3461 Gum Drive, Weeki Wachee, FL 34607
Single Family
  1. Price: $1,295,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $544.12 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 181
  4. Bedrooms: 2
  5. Baths: 2
  6. Bldg sqft: 2380
  7. Acreage: 0.34 acres
  8. Pool: No
  9. Waterfront: No
  10. Year Built: 1971
MLS#: 2256644
  1. County: Hernando
  2. City: Weeki Wachee
  3. Zipcode: 34607
  4. Subdivision: Pine Island Replat
  5. Elementary School: Westside
  6. Middle School: Fox Chapel
  7. High School: Weeki Wachee
  8. Provided by: Meridian Real Estate
  9. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  10. DMCA Notice
Florida's best kept secret!! Welcome to pine island, florida one of the last places on the gulf coast that still feels untouched. Getting here is half the magic: a drive down a quiet causeway, wate
Details for 3461 Gum Drive, WEEKI WACHEE, FL 34607
Single Family
  1. Price: $1,295,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $488.13 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 175
  4. Bedrooms: 2
  5. Baths: 2
  6. Bldg sqft: 2653
  7. Acreage: 0.34 acres
  8. Pool: No
  9. Waterfront: Yes
  10. Wateraccess: Yes
  11. Waterfront Type: Gulf/Ocean
  12. Year Built: 1971
MLS#: W7878693
  1. County: HERNANDO
  2. City: WEEKI WACHEE
  3. Zipcode: 34607
  4. Subdivision: Pine Island Rep
  5. Elementary School: Westside
  6. Middle School: Fox Chapel
  7. High School: Weeki Wachee
  8. Provided by: MERIDIAN REAL ESTATE
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
Florida's best kept secret!! Welcome to pine island, florida one of the last places on the gulf coast that still feels untouched. Getting here is half the magic: a drive down a quiet causeway, water
Details for 10501 Pine Island Drive, WEEKI WACHEE, FL 34607
Land
  1. Price: $1,100,000.00
  2. Days On Market: 14
  3. Acreage: 3.40 acres
  4. Pool: No
  5. Waterfront: Yes
  6. Wateraccess: Yes
  7. Waterfront Type: Canal - Saltwater
  8. Year Built: Not Available
MLS#: TB8501588
  1. County: HERNANDO
  2. City: WEEKI WACHEE
  3. Zipcode: 34607
  4. Subdivision: Pine Island
  5. Provided by: BLUEWATER BAY REALTY GROUP
  6. mfrmls
  7. DMCA Notice
Situated on approximately 3.40 acres in the desirable Weeki Wachee waterfront corridor, this expensive property offers a rare opportunity to build a custom home tailored to your vision. This is a rare
Details for 2372 Cherimoya Lane, ST JAMES CITY, FL 33956
Single Family
  1. Price: $975,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $338.54 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $995,000
  4. Last Price Change: 02/19/26
  5. Days On Market: 278
  6. Bedrooms: 3
  7. Baths: 3
  8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  9. Bldg sqft: 2880
  10. Acreage: 0.18 acres
  11. Pool: Yes
  12. Waterfront: Yes
  13. Wateraccess: Yes
  14. Waterfront Type: Canal - Saltwater
  15. Year Built: 1990
MLS#: A4660193
  1. County: LEE
  2. City: ST JAMES CITY
  3. Zipcode: 33956
  4. Subdivision: Pine Island Shores
  5. Provided by: RE/MAX GULF COAST LIVING
  6. mfrmls
  7. DMCA Notice
Are you looking for the best boating and fishing experience in Florida? This home in Saint James, located just north of the Sanibel Causeway, is perfect for embracing a new boating lifestyle. It featu
Details for Address Not Provided
Land
  1. Price: $899,900.00
  2. Days On Market: 22
  3. Acreage: 0.27 acres
  4. Pool: No
  5. Waterfront: Yes
  6. Wateraccess: Yes
  7. Waterfront Type: Bay/Harbor,Canal - Freshwater
  8. Year Built: Not Available
MLS#: A4690740
  1. County: LEE
  2. City: MATLACHA
  3. Zipcode: 33993
  4. Subdivision: Pine Island Fill Sub
  5. Provided by: RE/MAX SUNSHINE
  6. mfrmls
  7. DMCA Notice
Exceptional opportunity with prime commercial or single family home potential to own a rare waterfront parcel in the heart of Matlacha! Situated on over a acre, this unique property offers breathtaki
Details for 10701 Pine Island Drive, WEEKI WACHEE, FL 34607
Single Family
  1. Price: $675,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $335.82 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 4
  4. Bedrooms: 3
  5. Baths: 2
  6. Bldg sqft: 2010
  7. Acreage: 0.16 acres
  8. Pool: No
  9. Waterfront: Yes
  10. Wateraccess: Yes
  11. Waterfront Type: Intracoastal Waterway
  12. Year Built: 1985
MLS#: TB8503685
  1. County: HERNANDO
  2. City: WEEKI WACHEE
  3. Zipcode: 34607
  4. Subdivision: Pine Island Rep
  5. Provided by: COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  6. mfrmls
  7. DMCA Notice
Auction Property. Auction held live on site at the house SAT May 30th at 1pm. List Price is the Opening Bid. Sold free and clear of all liens. Welcome to your dream coastal retreat on Pine Island in W
Details for 3446 Bayview Avenue, Weeki Wachee, FL 34607
Single Family
  1. Price: $579,999.00
  2. Price sqft: $697.11 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $614,999
  4. Last Price Change: 04/18/26
  5. Days On Market: 232
  6. Bedrooms: 2
  7. Baths: 1
  8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  9. Bldg sqft: 832
  10. Acreage: 0.16 acres
  11. Pool: No
  12. Waterfront: No
  13. Year Built: 1971
MLS#: 2255769
  1. County: Hernando
  2. City: Weeki Wachee
  3. Zipcode: 34607
  4. Subdivision: Pine Island Replat
  5. Elementary School: Westside
  6. Middle School: Fox Chapel
  7. High School: Weeki Wachee
  8. Provided by: Southern Coast to Country Rlty
  9. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  10. DMCA Notice
NEW PRICE REDUCTION! Check out this small island bungalow overlooking the beachfront and the open Gulf. This extraordinary location offers a rare opportunity to be amazed by spectacular sunsets and an
Details for 14519 Birch Street, HUDSON, FL 34667
Single Family
  1. Price: $530,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $433.72 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 148
  4. Bedrooms: 2
  5. Baths: 2
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  7. Bldg sqft: 1222
  8. Acreage: 0.11 acres
  9. Pool: No
  10. Waterfront: Yes
  11. Wateraccess: Yes
  12. Waterfront Type: Gulf/Ocean
  13. Year Built: 1981
MLS#: W7881465
  1. County: PASCO
  2. City: HUDSON
  3. Zipcode: 34667
  4. Subdivision: Pine Island Estates
  5. Provided by: DON PEPPING REALTY, INC.
  6. mfrmls
  7. DMCA Notice
Gulf front living at its finest! This beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath home sits directly on the Gulf with a 50 foot seawall, small boat ramp, and breathtaking sunset views. Enjoy peace of mind w
Details for 2368 Date Street, ST JAMES CITY, FL 33956
Single Family
  1. Price: $515,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $289.98 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 222
  4. Bedrooms: 2
  5. Baths: 2
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  7. Bldg sqft: 1776
  8. Acreage: 0.15 acres
  9. Pool: No
  10. Waterfront: Yes
  11. Wateraccess: Yes
  12. Waterfront Type: Canal - Saltwater,Canal Front
  13. Year Built: 1974
MLS#: A4663644
  1. County: LEE
  2. City: ST JAMES CITY
  3. Zipcode: 33956
  4. Subdivision: Pine Island Shores
  5. Elementary School: Pine Island
  6. Middle School: Mariner
  7. High School: Ida S. Baker
  8. Provided by: JOHN R WOOD PROPERTIES
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
Nestled in the picturesque city of St. James, this enchanting canal front property invites you to a life where every day feels like a vacation. Imagine stepping out onto your spacious waterfront patio