Searching on:
- Subdivision Like Point Heron
- Listing Status = Active
- 1
Single Family
- Price: $679,000.00
- Price sqft: $165.01 / sqft
- Days On Market: 26
- Bedrooms: 3
- Baths: 2
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 4
- Bldg sqft: 4115
- Acreage: 0.23 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: Yes
- Wateraccess: Yes
- Waterfront Type: Canal - Brackish
- Year Built: 2005
MLS#: TB8494866
- County: HILLSBOROUGH
- City: RUSKIN
- Zipcode: 33570
- Subdivision: Point Heron
- Elementary School: Thompson
- Middle School: Shields
- High School: Lennard
- Provided by: KELLER WILLIAMS RLTY NEW TAMPA
- DMCA Notice
One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Paradise awaits you with this waterfront home and boat lift! Enjoy 79 ft of water frontage located on the Little Manatee River inlet with direct access
Single Family
- Price: $645,000.00
- Price sqft: $21.64 / sqft
- Previous Price: $680,000
- Last Price Change: 01/13/26
- Days On Market: 253
- Bedrooms: 3
- Baths: 4
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
- Bldg sqft: 29802
- Acreage: 0.25 acres
- Pool: Yes
- Waterfront: Yes
- Wateraccess: Yes
- Waterfront Type: Canal - Saltwater
- Year Built: 1960
MLS#: TB8423423
- County: HILLSBOROUGH
- City: RUSKIN
- Zipcode: 33570
- Subdivision: Point Heron
- Provided by: KELLER WILLIAMS SUBURBAN TAMPA
- DMCA Notice
This fully furnished 3 bedroom, 4 bath waterfront home is an ideal choice for families or as a VRBO property. Currently an active income producing asset, it boasts numerous updates and modern features
Single Family
- Price: $600,000.00
- Price sqft: $225.23 / sqft
- Days On Market: 161
- Bedrooms: 2
- Baths: 2
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
- Bldg sqft: 2664
- Acreage: 0.29 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: Yes
- Wateraccess: Yes
- Waterfront Type: Brackish Water,Canal - Brackish
- Year Built: 1971
MLS#: TB8450120
- County: HILLSBOROUGH
- City: RUSKIN
- Zipcode: 33570
- Subdivision: Point Heron
- Provided by: KELLER WILLIAMS SUBURBAN TAMPA
- DMCA Notice
A Rare Opportunity for Effortless Waterfront Living
This home offers the chance to own along one of Ruskins most spectacular waterwaysan opportunity that rarely comes to market.
Enjoy stunning sunse
Single Family
- Price: $549,000.00
- Price sqft: $247.19 / sqft
- Previous Price: $569,000
- Last Price Change: 04/25/26
- Days On Market: 215
- Bedrooms: 3
- Baths: 2
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
- Bldg sqft: 2221
- Acreage: 0.23 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: Yes
- Wateraccess: Yes
- Waterfront Type: Brackish Water,River Front
- Year Built: 1959
MLS#: TB8436591
- County: HILLSBOROUGH
- City: RUSKIN
- Zipcode: 33570
- Subdivision: Point Heron
- Provided by: PEOPLE'S CHOICE REALTY SVC LLC
- DMCA Notice
Waterfront gem recently entirely renovated. Located on wide waterway with outstanding view, and on quiet cul de sac in established neighborhood. New roof, 2 new ac units, updated kitchen and bathroo
Single Family
- Price: $516,500.00
- Price sqft: $151.73 / sqft
- Days On Market: 32
- Bedrooms: 4
- Baths: 3
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
- Bldg sqft: 3404
- Acreage: 0.20 acres
- Pool: Yes
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 2003
MLS#: TB8496513
- County: PASCO
- City: LAND O LAKES
- Zipcode: 34639
- Subdivision: Heron Point At Sable Ridge Ph
- Elementary School: Pine View
- Middle School: Pine View
- High School: Land O' Lakes
- Provided by: TAMPA BAY PREMIER REALTY
- DMCA Notice
One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this beautifully maintained one story pool home at 23113 Emerson Way in the desirable Heron Point at Sable Ridge community of Land O' Lakes,
- 1