Single Family
- Price: $648,500.00
- Price sqft: $197.83 / sqft
- Previous Price: $665,200
- Last Price Change: 05/11/26
- Days On Market: 92
- Bedrooms: 3
- Baths: 2
- Bldg sqft: 3278
- Acreage: 0.42 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 1957
MLS#: A4679255
- County: SARASOTA
- City: SARASOTA
- Zipcode: 34231
- Subdivision: Riverwood Park Resub
- Elementary School: Phillippi Shores
- Middle School: Brookside
- High School: Riverview
- Provided by: KELLER WILLIAMS ON THE WATER S
- DMCA Notice
Spacious and versatile 2,700 sq. ft. block home situated on a large double corner lot in a fantastic family friendly neighborhood! This well maintained property features a **new roof**, 3 bedrooms, 2
Single Family
- Price: $529,900.00
- Price sqft: $163.25 / sqft
- Previous Price: $539,900
- Last Price Change: 04/29/26
- Days On Market: 35
- Bedrooms: 5
- Baths: 3
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
- Bldg sqft: 3246
- Acreage: 0.15 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 2024
MLS#: TB8494192
- County: HILLSBOROUGH
- City: TAMPA
- Zipcode: 33637
- Subdivision: River Park
- Elementary School: Terrace Community
- Middle School: Greco
- High School: King
- Provided by: CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
- DMCA Notice
Welcome to this stunning Nearly New 5 bedroom, 3 bathroom home built in 2024, nestled in a newly developed community in the heart of Temple Terrace. This modern beauty boasts a variety of high end upg
Single Family
- Price: $525,000.00
- Price sqft: $253.50 / sqft
- Days On Market: 38
- Bedrooms: 3
- Baths: 2
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
- Bldg sqft: 2071
- Acreage: 0.25 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 1963
MLS#: O6396425
- County: SARASOTA
- City: SARASOTA
- Zipcode: 34231
- Subdivision: Riverwood Park Amd
- Provided by: BEYCOME OF FLORIDA LLC
- DMCA Notice
Discover this charming fully furnished block home, turn key 3 bedroom/2 bath home located in Sarasota. 10 15 minutes to Siesta Key Beach, close to shopping, city and entertainment. This home is surr
Single Family
- Price: $515,000.00
- Price sqft: $166.94 / sqft
- Days On Market: 46
- Bedrooms: 5
- Baths: 3
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
- Bldg sqft: 3085
- Acreage: 0.16 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 2024
MLS#: A4687903
- County: HILLSBOROUGH
- City: TEMPLE TERRACE
- Zipcode: 33637
- Subdivision: River Park
- Provided by: SAVVY AVENUE, LLC
- DMCA Notice
Welcome to this stunning 5 bedroom, 3 bathroom, Two Story corner lot home built in 2024, perfectly situated in the desirable River Park community in a prime location close to schools, shopping, dining
Single Family
- Price: $479,000.00
- Price sqft: $164.83 / sqft
- Previous Price: $489,990
- Last Price Change: 05/08/26
- Days On Market: 159
- Bedrooms: 4
- Baths: 3
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
- Bldg sqft: 2906
- Acreage: 0.13 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 2024
MLS#: TB8453646
- County: HILLSBOROUGH
- City: TAMPA
- Zipcode: 33637
- Subdivision: River Park
- Elementary School: Temple Terrace
- Middle School: Greco
- High School: King
- Provided by: FUTURE HOME REALTY INC
- DMCA Notice
Move in Ready, Like New Construction, built in 2024. Modern 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom, two story full masonry construction. Energy efficient open floor plan downstairs with Living, Dining and Kitchen area
Single Family
- Price: $455,000.00
- Price sqft: $189.98 / sqft
- Previous Price: $460,000
- Last Price Change: 05/12/26
- Days On Market: 89
- Bedrooms: 4
- Baths: 2
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
- Bldg sqft: 2395
- Acreage: 0.11 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 2023
MLS#: A4680083
- County: HILLSBOROUGH
- City: TAMPA
- Zipcode: 33637
- Subdivision: River Park
- Elementary School: Temple Terrace
- Middle School: Greco
- High School: King
- Provided by: COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
- DMCA Notice
This beautifully maintained, just two year old home in River Park offers 4 bedrooms, 2 baths, a spacious 2 car garage and a fully fenced back yard. Thoughtfully designed for both everyday comfort and
Land
- Price: $425,000.00
- Days On Market: 37
- Acreage: 0.45 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: Not Available
MLS#: A4688741
- County: SARASOTA
- City: SARASOTA
- Zipcode: 34231
- Subdivision: Riverwood Park Amd
- Elementary School: Phillippi Shores
- Middle School: Brookside
- High School: Riverview
- Provided by: PREMIER SOTHEBY'S INTERNATIONAL REALTY
- DMCA Notice
Discover the ideal opportunity to build your dream home on this spacious, vacant, nearly 0.5 acre lot located at 4717 Crystal Ave. in Sarasota. In a quiet and established neighborhood, this property o
Land
- Price: $250,000.00
- Previous Price: $290,000
- Last Price Change: 05/12/26
- Days On Market: 244
- Acreage: 0.27 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: Yes
- Wateraccess: Yes
- Waterfront Type: River Front
- Year Built: Not Available
MLS#: TB8426382
- County: HILLSBOROUGH
- City: TEMPLE TERRACE
- Zipcode: 33617
- Subdivision: Riverhills Park
- Elementary School: Lewis
- Middle School: Greco
- High School: King
- Provided by: SMITH & ASSOCIATES REAL ESTATE
- DMCA Notice
This is an incredible opportunity to create your custom dream home on one of the last lots on the Hillsborough River. The lot, measuring 117 by 72 feet, is conveniently located in the heart of Temple
Single Family
- Price: $245,000.00
- Price sqft: $163.66 / sqft
- Previous Price: $255,000
- Last Price Change: 03/28/26
- Days On Market: 105
- Bedrooms: 3
- Baths: 2
- Bldg sqft: 1497
- Acreage: 0.19 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 1956
MLS#: A4680153
- County: SARASOTA
- City: SARASOTA
- Zipcode: 34234
- Subdivision: North Riverside Park
- Provided by: AFFORDABLE REAL ESTATE
- DMCA Notice
With a lttle TLC this will be a great family home. The roof is 1 year old, newer flooring thoughout and central heat air situated on a nice size lot. 3 bedrooms, 2 baths, split plan with vinyl fl
Land
- Price: $130,000.00
- Days On Market: 11
- Acreage: 0.17 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: Not Available
MLS#: A4691838
- County: SARASOTA
- City: SARASOTA
- Zipcode: 34234
- Subdivision: North Riverside Park
- Elementary School: Phillippi Shores
- Middle School: Brookside
- High School: Booker
- Provided by: HARRY ROBBINS ASSOC INC
- DMCA Notice
Excellent vacant land opportunity in a growing Sarasota location! Situated on Old Bradenton Rd, this property offers a blank canvas for builders, investors, or future homeowners ready to create someth