Searching on:
- Subdivision Like Sorrento Shores
- Listing Status = Active
- 1
Single Family
- Price: $3,295,000.00
- Price sqft: $526.86 / sqft
- Days On Market: 8
- Bedrooms: 3
- Baths: 5
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 4
- Bldg sqft: 6254
- Acreage: 0.37 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: Yes
- Wateraccess: Yes
- Waterfront Type: Canal Front
- Year Built: 1965
MLS#: A4692366
- County: SARASOTA
- City: OSPREY
- Zipcode: 34229
- Subdivision: Sorrento Shores
- Elementary School: Laurel Nokomis
- Middle School: Laurel Nokomis
- High School: Venice Senior
- Provided by: GENEROUS PROPERTY
- DMCA Notice
**EXCEPTIONAL WATERFRONT RESIDENCE with 210 ft CANAL FRONTAGE** in desirable Sorrento Shores, offering Deep Water access with No Bridges to the Bay/Gulf. Privately situated on a quiet cul de sac, the
Single Family
- Price: $1,349,000.00
- Price sqft: $605.20 / sqft
- Previous Price: $1,380,000
- Last Price Change: 05/02/26
- Days On Market: 131
- Bedrooms: 3
- Baths: 2
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
- Bldg sqft: 2229
- Acreage: 0.36 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: Yes
- Wateraccess: Yes
- Waterfront Type: Canal - Saltwater
- Year Built: 1968
MLS#: N6142101
- County: SARASOTA
- City: OSPREY
- Zipcode: 34229
- Subdivision: Sorrento Shores
- Elementary School: Laurel Nokomis
- Middle School: Laurel Nokomis
- High School: Venice Senior
- Provided by: EXIT KING REALTY
- DMCA Notice
Wake up to ever changing intracoastal views sunsets dancing across the water, boats gliding by, and untouched wildlife. Set on an extra deep water front lot with gulf access, this exceptional residen
Single Family
- Price: $1,060,000.00
- Price sqft: $381.71 / sqft
- Previous Price: $1,150,000
- Last Price Change: 05/05/26
- Days On Market: 41
- Bedrooms: 3
- Baths: 2
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
- Bldg sqft: 2777
- Acreage: 0.36 acres
- Pool: Yes
- Waterfront: Yes
- Wateraccess: Yes
- Waterfront Type: Canal - Brackish
- Year Built: 1968
MLS#: A4688006
- County: SARASOTA
- City: OSPREY
- Zipcode: 34229
- Subdivision: Sorrento Shores Rep Of 2
- Elementary School: Laurel Nokomis
- Middle School: Laurel Nokomis
- High School: Venice Senior
- Provided by: COLDWELL BANKER SARASOTA CENT.
- DMCA Notice
Live the florida boating dream in sorrento shores
just four homes from the intracoastal waterway with no bridges to the gulf, this beautifully updated waterfront pool home delivers the lifestyle b
Single Family
- Price: $499,000.00
- Price sqft: $200.72 / sqft
- Previous Price: $534,900
- Last Price Change: 04/03/26
- Days On Market: 68
- Bedrooms: 3
- Baths: 2
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
- Bldg sqft: 2486
- Acreage: 0.34 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 1964
MLS#: A4684009
- County: SARASOTA
- City: OSPREY
- Zipcode: 34229
- Subdivision: Sorrento Shores
- Elementary School: Laurel Nokomis
- Middle School: Laurel Nokomis
- High School: Venice Senior
- Provided by: COLDWELL BANKER SARASOTA CENT.
- DMCA Notice
Classic and cool, this Sorrento Shores beauty blends true Old Florida charm with all the modern updates you actually want, perfectly positioned West of the Trail near the sparkling Intracoastal Waterw
Single Family
- Price: $425,000.00
- Price sqft: $203.25 / sqft
- Previous Price: $449,000
- Last Price Change: 04/13/26
- Days On Market: 70
- Bedrooms: 2
- Baths: 2
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
- Bldg sqft: 2091
- Acreage: 0.38 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 1963
MLS#: N6143210
- County: SARASOTA
- City: OSPREY
- Zipcode: 34229
- Subdivision: Sorrento Shores
- Elementary School: Laurel Nokomis
- Middle School: Laurel Nokomis
- High School: Venice Senior
- Provided by: PREMIER SOTHEBYS INTL REALTY
- DMCA Notice
This beautifully updated, 1,284 square foot, mid century home sits on over one third of an acre and has been thoughtfully renovated with distinctive Sarasota modern flair by HGTV Design team. Go throu
- 1