Single Family
- Price: $1,450,000.00
- Price sqft: $467.14 / sqft
- Days On Market: 32
- Bedrooms: 3
- Baths: 3
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
- Bldg sqft: 3104
- Acreage: 0.31 acres
- Pool: Yes
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 1958
MLS#: A4689636
- County: SARASOTA
- City: VENICE
- Zipcode: 34285
- Subdivision: Venice South Gulf View
- Elementary School: Venice
- Middle School: Venice Area
- High School: Venice Senior
- Provided by: PREMIER PROPERTIES OF SRQ LLC
- DMCA Notice
One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Don't miss your chance at this rare opportunity: a Venice Island beach house designed by Victor Lundy, a celebrated figure of the Sarasota School of Arc
Single Family
- Price: $1,300,000.00
- Price sqft: $297.76 / sqft
- Days On Market: 18
- Bedrooms: 3
- Baths: 3
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
- Bldg sqft: 4366
- Acreage: 1.97 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: Yes
- Wateraccess: Yes
- Waterfront Type: Canal - Saltwater
- Year Built: 1983
MLS#: A4691122
- County: SARASOTA
- City: VENICE
- Zipcode: 34293
- Subdivision: South Venice
- Elementary School: Venice
- Middle School: Venice Area
- High School: Venice Senior
- Provided by: ALIGN RIGHT REALTY SRQ OPULENCE
- DMCA Notice
Once in a generation does a property like this come to market.
Commanding over 2 acres of private waterfront land at the end of a quiet cul de sac, 4190 Strombus Road is a fully self sufficient, meti
Single Family
- Price: $1,150,000.00
- Price sqft: $410.42 / sqft
- Previous Price: $1,295,000
- Last Price Change: 05/12/26
- Days On Market: 35
- Bedrooms: 3
- Baths: 3
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
- Bldg sqft: 2802
- Acreage: 0.21 acres
- Pool: Yes
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 1975
MLS#: N6143790
- County: SARASOTA
- City: VENICE
- Zipcode: 34285
- Subdivision: Venice South Gulf View Rep
- Provided by: MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
- DMCA Notice
Tucked away on a quiet, private double cul de sac on Venice Island, is a very special home within walking distance of the Gulf, as well as downtown with all of its activities! This beautiful home, poo
Single Family
- Price: $830,000.00
- Price sqft: $246.80 / sqft
- Previous Price: $875,000
- Last Price Change: 02/14/26
- Days On Market: 1
- Bedrooms: 3
- Baths: 3
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
- Bldg sqft: 3363
- Acreage: 0.00 acres
- Pool: Yes
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 2022
MLS#: F10543878
- County: Sarasota
- City: Venice
- Zipcode: 34293
- Subdivision: 1026 South Venice Unit 28
- Provided by: United Realty Group, Inc
- DMCA Notice
This custom home combines modern design in a prime location just 10 minutes from Venice Beach and downtown. Set at the end of a quiet street, it offers added privacy. The nearly 3,400 sq ft open floor
Single Family
- Price: $799,000.00
- Price sqft: $403.13 / sqft
- Days On Market: 77
- Bedrooms: 2
- Baths: 2
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
- Bldg sqft: 1982
- Acreage: 0.25 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 1965
MLS#: N6143099
- County: SARASOTA
- City: VENICE
- Zipcode: 34285
- Subdivision: Venice South Gulf View
- Elementary School: Venice
- Middle School: Student Leadership Academy
- High School: Venice Senior
- Provided by: COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
- DMCA Notice
Charming Venice Island home, fully furnished & just steps from everything! Located only mile to downtown restaurants and shops and 0.7 miles to public beach access, this updated 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom
Single Family
- Price: $799,000.00
- Price sqft: $337.42 / sqft
- Days On Market: 12
- Bedrooms: 2
- Baths: 2
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
- Bldg sqft: 2368
- Acreage: 0.56 acres
- Pool: Yes
- Waterfront: Yes
- Wateraccess: Yes
- Waterfront Type: Creek
- Year Built: 1990
MLS#: D6147121
- County: SARASOTA
- City: VENICE
- Zipcode: 34293
- Subdivision: South Venice
- Provided by: KELLER WILLIAMS ISLAND LIFE REAL ESTATE
- DMCA Notice
Welcome to your waterfront paradise at 880 lemon bay drive, an exceptional estate situated on an oversized lot in the heart of south venice. This property is a rare find, offering the perfect blend of
Single Family
- Price: $783,000.00
- Price sqft: $229.35 / sqft
- Days On Market: 47
- Bedrooms: 4
- Baths: 3
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
- Bldg sqft: 3414
- Acreage: 0.28 acres
- Pool: Yes
- Spa/HotTub: Yes
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 2024
MLS#: A4686291
- County: SARASOTA
- City: VENICE
- Zipcode: 34293
- Subdivision: South Venice
- Elementary School: Venice
- Middle School: Venice Area
- High School: Venice Senior
- Provided by: PREMIER SOTHEBYS INTL REALTY
- DMCA Notice
Coastal luxury meets elevated smart living, custom estate near beaches, Trails and Wellen Park. Experience the pinnacle of refined coastal living in this exceptional custom built residence, masterfull
Single Family
- Price: $770,000.00
- Price sqft: $275.20 / sqft
- Previous Price: $790,000
- Last Price Change: 04/24/26
- Days On Market: 195
- Bedrooms: 3
- Baths: 3
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
- Bldg sqft: 2798
- Acreage: 0.18 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 2024
MLS#: C7516999
- County: SARASOTA
- City: VENICE
- Zipcode: 34293
- Subdivision: South Venice
- Provided by: REALTY ONE GROUP MVP
- DMCA Notice
Welcome to 380 COWRY RD, a stunning showcase of modern elegance and spacious living, sprawling over 2,066 sq ft of meticulously designed space. Nestled in the heart of a beautiful neighborhood, this 3
Single Family
- Price: $729,000.00
- Price sqft: $237.54 / sqft
- Days On Market: 11
- Bedrooms: 3
- Baths: 3
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
- Bldg sqft: 3069
- Acreage: 0.28 acres
- Pool: Yes
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 1992
MLS#: N6144166
- County: SARASOTA
- City: VENICE
- Zipcode: 34293
- Subdivision: South Venice
- Elementary School: Venice
- Middle School: Venice Area
- High School: Venice Senior
- Provided by: KW COASTAL LIVING
- DMCA Notice
Welcome to your Florida Oasis! This coastal retreat is a perfect blend of modern design and tropical tranquility.As you step inside, you're welcomed by an abundance of natural light that fills the for
Single Family
- Price: $650,000.00
- Price sqft: $204.21 / sqft
- Days On Market: 24
- Bedrooms: 3
- Baths: 2
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
- Bldg sqft: 3183
- Acreage: 0.23 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 2020
MLS#: N6143858
- County: SARASOTA
- City: VENICE
- Zipcode: 34293
- Subdivision: South Venice
- Elementary School: Englewood
- Middle School: Venice Area
- High School: Venice Senior
- Provided by: RE/MAX PALM REALTY OF VENICE
- DMCA Notice
Furnished, turnkey luxury custom 3 bedroom + office home with 3 car garage in south venice your dream home awaits! Minutes to the beach, wellen park & new costco! Private with waterfront! Great elev