Single Family
- Price: $2,250,000.00
- Price sqft: $540.09 / sqft
- Days On Market: 221
- Bedrooms: 5
- Baths: 6
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
- Bldg sqft: 4166
- Acreage: 0.28 acres
- Pool: Yes
- Spa/HotTub: Yes
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 2026
MLS#: A4666533
- County: SARASOTA
- City: SARASOTA
- Zipcode: 34237
- Subdivision: Terrace Gardens B
- Elementary School: Alta Vista
- Middle School: Brookside
- High School: Sarasota
- Provided by: COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
- DMCA Notice
Pre Construction. To be built. Welcome to this stunning 3,434 sq. ft. single story residence, where modern luxury meets timeless Italian craftsmanship. Ideally located within Sarasota city limits, thi
Single Family
- Price: $1,999,000.00
- Price sqft: $498.13 / sqft
- Bedrooms: 5
- Baths: 3
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
- Bldg sqft: 4013
- Acreage: 0.28 acres
- Pool: Yes
- Spa/HotTub: Yes
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 2026
MLS#: A4562867
- County: SARASOTA
- City: SARASOTA
- Zipcode: 34237
- Subdivision: Terrace Gardens
- Elementary School: Alta Vista
- Middle School: Booker
- High School: Sarasota
- Provided by: HANLY ASSOCIATES REALTY
- DMCA Notice
Pre Construction. To be built. A custom ranch home with a high pitched metal roof and attached guest house on a 12,000 sq ft fully fenced lot on a quiet cul de sac, close to Sarasota downtown restaura
Single Family
- Price: $1,799,000.00
- Price sqft: $459.05 / sqft
- Days On Market: 432
- Bedrooms: 4
- Baths: 3
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
- Bldg sqft: 3919
- Acreage: 0.23 acres
- Pool: Yes
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 2025
MLS#: A4628117
- County: SARASOTA
- City: SARASOTA
- Zipcode: 34237
- Subdivision: Terrace Gardens
- Elementary School: Alta Vista
- Middle School: Booker
- High School: Sarasota
- Provided by: COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
- DMCA Notice
Introducing THE RETREAT, a stunning two story residence. FOUR (4) bedroom, THREE (3) bath. Paver driveway, 3 CAR GARAGE, LVP flooring. Home has been professionally staged. Pool is complete; size
Single Family
- Price: $1,649,000.00
- Price sqft: $465.16 / sqft
- Previous Price: $1,699,000
- Last Price Change: 05/06/26
- Days On Market: 61
- Bedrooms: 4
- Baths: 3
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
- Bldg sqft: 3545
- Acreage: 0.23 acres
- Pool: Yes
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 2024
MLS#: TB8484159
- County: SARASOTA
- City: SARASOTA
- Zipcode: 34237
- Subdivision: Terrace Gardens
- Elementary School: Alta Vista
- Middle School: Booker
- High School: Sarasota
- Provided by: COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
- DMCA Notice
Welcome to this exceptional ONE STORY, NEWER CONSTRUCTION, 4 Bedroom, 3 Bath home featuring a Saltwater Pool, Lanai, Outdoor Kitchen and oversized 2 Car Garage. Offering over 2500 square feet of luxur
Multi-Family
- Price: $519,000.00
- Price sqft: $237.20 / sqft
- Previous Price: $529,000
- Last Price Change: 04/09/26
- Days On Market: 378
- Bedrooms: 3
- Baths: 2
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
- Bldg sqft: 2188
- Acreage: 0.23 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 1950
MLS#: A4650716
- County: SARASOTA
- City: SARASOTA
- Zipcode: 34237
- Subdivision: Terrace Gardens
- Elementary School: Alta Vista
- Middle School: Booker
- High School: Sarasota
- Provided by: COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
- DMCA Notice
Charming 1950s Florida Ranch Style Duplex in Sought After Terrace Gardens! Don't miss this rare opportunity to own a classic mid century Florida ranch home, smartly divided into two separate units i
Single Family
- Price: $519,000.00
- Price sqft: $237.20 / sqft
- Previous Price: $529,000
- Last Price Change: 04/09/26
- Days On Market: 273
- Bedrooms: 3
- Baths: 2
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
- Bldg sqft: 2188
- Acreage: 0.23 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 1950
MLS#: A4659633
- County: SARASOTA
- City: SARASOTA
- Zipcode: 34237
- Subdivision: Terrace Gardens
- Elementary School: Alta Vista
- Middle School: Booker
- High School: Sarasota
- Provided by: COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
- DMCA Notice
Charming 1950s Florida Ranch Style Home with Separate One Bedroom Apartment in Sought After Terrace Gardens! Dont miss this rare opportunity to own a classic mid century Florida ranch home in the des
Single Family
- Price: $325,000.00
- Price sqft: $198.05 / sqft
- Previous Price: $329,900
- Last Price Change: 03/13/26
- Days On Market: 95
- Bedrooms: 3
- Baths: 2
- Bldg sqft: 1641
- Acreage: 0.12 acres
- Pool: Yes
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 1980
MLS#: TB8472868
- County: PASCO
- City: PORT RICHEY
- Zipcode: 34668
- Subdivision: Palm Terrace Gardens
- Elementary School: Gulf land
- Middle School: Bayonet Point
- High School: Fivay
- Provided by: 54 REALTY LLC
- DMCA Notice
Beautifully Updated Pool Home in Port Richey Move In Ready with Modern Upgrades! Welcome to this stylish 3 bedroom, 2 bath, POOL home offering the perfect combination of comfort, functionality, and m
Single Family
- Price: $259,900.00
- Price sqft: $212.68 / sqft
- Days On Market: 6
- Bedrooms: 2
- Baths: 2
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
- Bldg sqft: 1222
- Acreage: 0.12 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 1976
MLS#: TB8504554
- County: PASCO
- City: PORT RICHEY
- Zipcode: 34668
- Subdivision: Palm Terrace Gardens
- Elementary School: Gulfside
- Middle School: Bayonet Point
- High School: Fivay
- Provided by: KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY- PALM H
- DMCA Notice
Welcome to this 2 bedroom, 2 bath block home located in the all age, traditional and pet friendly community of Palm Terrace Gardens in Port Richey, Florida. The home offers 1,222 sq ft of living space
Single Family
- Price: $250,000.00
- Price sqft: $118.54 / sqft
- Days On Market: 5
- Bedrooms: 2
- Baths: 2
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
- Bldg sqft: 2109
- Acreage: 0.13 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 1978
MLS#: TB8505859
- County: PASCO
- City: PORT RICHEY
- Zipcode: 34668
- Subdivision: Palm Terrace Gardens
- Elementary School: Gulf land
- Middle School: Bayonet Point
- High School: Fivay
- Provided by: THE WILKINS WAY LLC
- DMCA Notice
Welcome Home! This Beautifully well maintained property is move in ready with NEW LUXURY VINLY PLANK FLOORING and FRESH INTERIOR AND EXTERIOR PAINT! Featuring 2 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and plenty of sp
Single Family
- Price: $239,500.00
- Price sqft: $181.44 / sqft
- Previous Price: $249,900
- Last Price Change: 04/18/26
- Days On Market: 154
- Bedrooms: 2
- Baths: 2
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
- Bldg sqft: 1320
- Acreage: 0.12 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 1973
MLS#: TB8455223
- County: PASCO
- City: PORT RICHEY
- Zipcode: 34668
- Subdivision: Palm Terrace Gardens
- Elementary School: Gulf land
- Middle School: Bayonet Point
- High School: Fivay
- Provided by: REAL BROKER, LLC
- DMCA Notice
One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom home in Palm Terrace Gardens, offering exceptional value and unique financing advantages. A ra