Searching on:
- Subdivision Like Venice Acres
- Listing Status = Active
- 1
Single Family
- Price: $1,350,000.00
- Price sqft: $398.94 / sqft
- Days On Market: 98
- Bedrooms: 4
- Baths: 3
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
- Bldg sqft: 3384
- Acreage: 0.27 acres
- Pool: Yes
- Spa/HotTub: Yes
- Waterfront: Yes
- Wateraccess: Yes
- Waterfront Type: Canal - Saltwater
- Year Built: 1967
MLS#: TB8471710
- County: PINELLAS
- City: ST PETERSBURG
- Zipcode: 33703
- Subdivision: Shore Acres Venice Sec 2nd Rep
- Elementary School: Shore Acres
- Middle School: Meadowlawn
- High School: Northeast
- Provided by: RE/MAX ACTION FIRST OF FLORIDA
- DMCA Notice
Tucked away on a quiet cul de sac, this exceptional waterfront residence offers 125 feet of frontage and features four bedrooms and three full bathrooms, blending comfort, functionality, and thoughtfu
Single Family
- Price: $1,100,000.00
- Price sqft: $569.06 / sqft
- Previous Price: $1,200,000
- Last Price Change: 04/21/26
- Days On Market: 37
- Bedrooms: 4
- Baths: 3
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
- Bldg sqft: 1933
- Acreage: 3.47 acres
- Pool: Yes
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 1988
MLS#: O6396520
- County: SARASOTA
- City: VENICE
- Zipcode: 34292
- Subdivision: Venice Acres
- Provided by: BEYCOME OF FLORIDA LLC
- DMCA Notice
Set on 3.47 fenced acres in Venice, this exceptional 4 bedroom, 3 bath estate, a rare blend of privacy, space and modern updates. Surrounded by mature trees and fruit trees, the property feels like a
Single Family
- Price: $775,000.00
- Price sqft: $155.37 / sqft
- Previous Price: $795,000
- Last Price Change: 04/29/26
- Days On Market: 391
- Bedrooms: 5
- Baths: 5
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 4
- Bldg sqft: 4988
- Acreage: 1.09 acres
- Pool: Yes
- Spa/HotTub: Yes
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 1981
MLS#: TB8375264
- County: SARASOTA
- City: VENICE
- Zipcode: 34292
- Subdivision: Venice Acres
- Elementary School: Garden
- Middle School: Venice Area
- High School: Venice Senior
- Provided by: MUNICH REALTY LLC
- DMCA Notice
One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. This exceptional 1+ acre, Venice Acres family compound features multi homes (5 bedrooms, 5 baths) attached through a covered veranda that also leads to
Single Family
- Price: $699,000.00
- Price sqft: $263.48 / sqft
- Previous Price: $750,000
- Last Price Change: 03/02/26
- Days On Market: 398
- Bedrooms: 3
- Baths: 2
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
- Bldg sqft: 2653
- Acreage: 0.28 acres
- Pool: Yes
- Waterfront: Yes
- Wateraccess: Yes
- Waterfront Type: Canal - Saltwater
- Year Built: 1966
MLS#: TB8370040
- County: PINELLAS
- City: ST PETERSBURG
- Zipcode: 33703
- Subdivision: Shore Acres Venice Sec 2nd Pt
- Elementary School: Shore Acres
- Middle School: Meadowlawn
- High School: Northeast
- Provided by: COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
- DMCA Notice
This beautiful property has the best view and greatest distance between houses across the canal for privacy and water views. it is 5 minutes by boat to Wheedon Island Preserve.
Prime, waterfront, r
Single Family
- Price: $550,000.00
- Price sqft: $227.56 / sqft
- Previous Price: $599,900
- Last Price Change: 03/04/26
- Days On Market: 321
- Bedrooms: 3
- Baths: 2
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
- Bldg sqft: 2417
- Acreage: 0.25 acres
- Pool: Yes
- Waterfront: Yes
- Wateraccess: Yes
- Waterfront Type: Canal - Saltwater
- Year Built: 1965
MLS#: TB8400937
- County: PINELLAS
- City: ST PETERSBURG
- Zipcode: 33703
- Subdivision: Shore Acres Venice Sec 2nd Pt
- Provided by: NORTHSTAR REALTY
- DMCA Notice
This oversized waterfront lot presents an exceptional opportunity for investors or someone looking to build their waterfront dream home. Measuring a generous 1/4 acre with 133 feet of depth and 85 fee
- 1