Single Family
- Price: $1,500,000.00
- Price sqft: $420.17 / sqft
- Days On Market: 388
- Bedrooms: 4
- Baths: 5
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
- Bldg sqft: 3570
- Acreage: 5.23 acres
- Pool: Yes
- Spa/HotTub: Yes
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 1989
MLS#: N6138522
- County: SARASOTA
- City: VENICE
- Zipcode: 34292
- Subdivision: Kent Acres
- Elementary School: Garden
- Middle School: Venice Area
- High School: Venice Senior
- Provided by: AYERS AND ASSOCIATES REAL ESTATE
- DMCA Notice
Experience Unmatched Luxury on 5 Serene Acres in Venice, Florida.
Welcome to your private oasisan exquisitely renovated estate offering the perfect blend of elegance, comfort, and space. Situated
Single Family
- Price: $985,450.00
- Price sqft: $211.88 / sqft
- Previous Price: $995,000
- Last Price Change: 04/30/26
- Days On Market: 57
- Bedrooms: 4
- Baths: 3
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
- Bldg sqft: 4651
- Acreage: 0.23 acres
- Pool: Yes
- Spa/HotTub: Yes
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 2006
MLS#: N6143359
- County: SARASOTA
- City: VENICE
- Zipcode: 34292
- Subdivision: Pelican Pointe Golf Cntry Cl
- Elementary School: Garden
- Middle School: Venice Area
- High School: Venice Senior
- Provided by: CENTURY 21 SCHMIDT REAL ESTATE
- DMCA Notice
Prepare to be amazed by the striking spaciousness of this sprawling custom built home in the premier community of Pelican Pointe Golf & Country Club! The craftsmanship of Sam Rodgers is evident in th
Single Family
- Price: $949,000.00
- Price sqft: $261.87 / sqft
- Previous Price: $975,000
- Last Price Change: 03/14/26
- Days On Market: 154
- Bedrooms: 3
- Baths: 3
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
- Bldg sqft: 3624
- Acreage: 0.32 acres
- Pool: Yes
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 2000
MLS#: N6141796
- County: SARASOTA
- City: VENICE
- Zipcode: 34293
- Subdivision: The Reserve
- Elementary School: Garden
- Middle School: Venice Area
- Provided by: PREMIER SOTHEBYS INTL REALTY
- DMCA Notice
Behind the exclusive gates of The Reserve in Plantation, an enclave of just 73 estate style homes, this distinguished 3 bedroom, 3 bath executive home offers refined living in one of Venices most desi
Single Family
- Price: $845,000.00
- Price sqft: $202.88 / sqft
- Previous Price: $875,000
- Last Price Change: 03/27/26
- Days On Market: 98
- Bedrooms: 3
- Baths: 4
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
- Bldg sqft: 4165
- Acreage: 0.28 acres
- Pool: Yes
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 1998
MLS#: N6142769
- County: SARASOTA
- City: VENICE
- Zipcode: 34285
- Subdivision: Pelican Pointe Golf Country C
- Elementary School: Garden
- Middle School: Venice Area
- High School: Venice Senior
- Provided by: MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
- DMCA Notice
One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Featuring a fully independent poolside en suite casita with exterior built in gas grill and sinkdesigned for buyers seeking true separation of space for
Single Family
- Price: $815,000.00
- Price sqft: $240.98 / sqft
- Days On Market: 7
- Bedrooms: 3
- Baths: 2
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
- Bldg sqft: 3382
- Acreage: 0.20 acres
- Pool: Yes
- Waterfront: Yes
- Wateraccess: Yes
- Waterfront Type: Lake Front
- Year Built: 1999
MLS#: A4692672
- County: SARASOTA
- City: VENICE
- Zipcode: 34292
- Subdivision: Sawgrass
- Elementary School: Garden
- Middle School: Venice Area
- High School: Venice Senior
- Provided by: RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
- DMCA Notice
Step into style, comfort, and peace of mind in this stunning, fully renovated home in SAWGRASS now with a BRAND NEW ROOF!
Tucked inside one of Venices most desirable gated communities, this beautifu
Single Family
- Price: $812,310.00
- Price sqft: $340.73 / sqft
- Previous Price: $812,240
- Last Price Change: 11/20/25
- Days On Market: 389
- Bedrooms: 4
- Baths: 3
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
- Bldg sqft: 2384
- Acreage: 0.14 acres
- Pool: Yes
- Spa/HotTub: Yes
- Waterfront: Yes
- Wateraccess: Yes
- Waterfront Type: Pond
- Year Built: 2024
MLS#: O6300085
- County: SARASOTA
- City: VENICE
- Zipcode: 34292
- Subdivision: Brighton Jacaranda
- Elementary School: Garden
- Middle School: Venice Area
- High School: Venice Senior
- Provided by: PARK SQUARE REALTY
- DMCA Notice
Model Home Available for Leaseback. Welcome to Brighton, conveniently located on Jacaranda Blvd near Center Rd, offering easy access to shopping, dining, and medical facilities. Enjoy quick commutes t
Single Family
- Price: $799,000.00
- Price sqft: $196.03 / sqft
- Previous Price: $885,000
- Last Price Change: 02/28/26
- Days On Market: 424
- Bedrooms: 3
- Baths: 3
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
- Bldg sqft: 4076
- Acreage: 0.25 acres
- Pool: Yes
- Spa/HotTub: Yes
- Waterfront: Yes
- Wateraccess: Yes
- Waterfront Type: Lake Front
- Year Built: 1999
MLS#: N6137803
- County: SARASOTA
- City: VENICE
- Zipcode: 34292
- Subdivision: Sawgrass
- Elementary School: Garden
- Middle School: Venice Area
- High School: Venice Senior
- Provided by: MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
- DMCA Notice
Now is the time to get a special price on this fine house. A serious price adjustment has taken place, so don't miss the chance to come take a look. Located in a premium Lakefront location in popular
Single Family
- Price: $799,000.00
- Price sqft: $321.01 / sqft
- Days On Market: 704
- Bedrooms: 3
- Baths: 3
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
- Bldg sqft: 2489
- Acreage: 0.19 acres
- Pool: Yes
- Spa/HotTub: Yes
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 2019
MLS#: N6133304
- County: SARASOTA
- City: VENICE
- Zipcode: 34293
- Subdivision: Gran Paradiso
- Elementary School: Garden
- Middle School: Venice Area
- High School: Venice Senior
- Provided by: WILLIAM RAVEIS REAL ESTATE
- DMCA Notice
Rarely available, completely remodeled, meticulously maintained pool home located in the highly sought after community of Gran Paradiso. Built at the end of 2019, this unique property shows like a MOD
Single Family
- Price: $790,000.00
- Price sqft: $194.63 / sqft
- Days On Market: 33
- Bedrooms: 3
- Baths: 2
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
- Bldg sqft: 4059
- Acreage: 0.39 acres
- Pool: Yes
- Spa/HotTub: Yes
- Waterfront: Yes
- Wateraccess: Yes
- Waterfront Type: Lake Front
- Year Built: 1983
MLS#: TB8492591
- County: SARASOTA
- City: VENICE
- Zipcode: 34293
- Subdivision: Heritage Lake Estates
- Elementary School: Garden
- Middle School: Venice Area
- High School: Venice Senior
- Provided by: LOKATION
- DMCA Notice
One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Come see this sprawling ranch style home in the Heritage Lake Estates neighborhood of Jacaranda West. This home features a classic split plan for the b
Single Family
- Price: $775,000.00
- Price sqft: $155.37 / sqft
- Previous Price: $795,000
- Last Price Change: 04/29/26
- Days On Market: 391
- Bedrooms: 5
- Baths: 5
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 4
- Bldg sqft: 4988
- Acreage: 1.09 acres
- Pool: Yes
- Spa/HotTub: Yes
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 1981
MLS#: TB8375264
- County: SARASOTA
- City: VENICE
- Zipcode: 34292
- Subdivision: Venice Acres
- Elementary School: Garden
- Middle School: Venice Area
- High School: Venice Senior
- Provided by: MUNICH REALTY LLC
- DMCA Notice
One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. This exceptional 1+ acre, Venice Acres family compound features multi homes (5 bedrooms, 5 baths) attached through a covered veranda that also leads to