Searching on:
- Subdivision Like Venice Golf Country Club
- Listing Status = Active
Single Family
- Price: $1,150,000.00
- Price sqft: $237.31 / sqft
- Previous Price: $1,175,000
- Last Price Change: 05/01/26
- Days On Market: 97
- Bedrooms: 3
- Baths: 3
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
- Bldg sqft: 4846
- Acreage: 0.33 acres
- Pool: Yes
- Spa/HotTub: Yes
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 2003
MLS#: N6142726
- County: SARASOTA
- City: VENICE
- Zipcode: 34292
- Subdivision: Venice Golf Country Club
- Elementary School: Taylor Ranch
- Middle School: Venice Area
- High School: Venice Senior
- Provided by: PREMIER SOTHEBYS INTL REALTY
- DMCA Notice
Exuding refined sophistication, this exceptional courtyard residence is set within a premier golf and country club, offering an elevated lifestyle where luxury living meets world class amenities. New
Single Family
- Price: $749,900.00
- Price sqft: $264.05 / sqft
- Previous Price: $799,900
- Last Price Change: 04/16/26
- Days On Market: 96
- Bedrooms: 3
- Baths: 3
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
- Bldg sqft: 2840
- Acreage: 0.19 acres
- Pool: Yes
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 1991
MLS#: A4681303
- County: SARASOTA
- City: VENICE
- Zipcode: 34292
- Subdivision: Venice Golf Country Club
- Provided by: AXEN REALTY, LLC
- DMCA Notice
Welcome to effortless, maintenance free luxury living in the private, gated Venice Golf & Country Club.
Perfectly positioned on a premium homesite with sweeping views of the lake, the 8th fairway, an
Single Family
- Price: $684,000.00
- Price sqft: $170.02 / sqft
- Previous Price: $699,000
- Last Price Change: 04/18/26
- Days On Market: 119
- Bedrooms: 3
- Baths: 4
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
- Bldg sqft: 4023
- Acreage: 0.19 acres
- Pool: Yes
- Spa/HotTub: Yes
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 1995
MLS#: N6142272
- County: SARASOTA
- City: VENICE
- Zipcode: 34292
- Subdivision: Venice Golf Country Club
- Elementary School: Taylor Ranch
- Middle School: Venice Area
- High School: Venice Senior
- Provided by: PREMIER SOTHEBYS INTL REALTY
- DMCA Notice
Exceptional courtyard home providing a refined blend of comfort, style and privacy in The Venice Golf and Country Club and surrounded by lush tropical landscaping. Golf membership immediately availabl
Single Family
- Price: $667,590.00
- Price sqft: $205.92 / sqft
- Previous Price: $668,701
- Last Price Change: 04/18/26
- Days On Market: 35
- Bedrooms: 3
- Baths: 3
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
- Bldg sqft: 3242
- Acreage: 0.19 acres
- Pool: Yes
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 1999
MLS#: TB8494698
- County: SARASOTA
- City: VENICE
- Zipcode: 34292
- Subdivision: Venice Golf Country Club
- Elementary School: Taylor Ranch
- Middle School: Venice Area
- High School: Wellen Park
- Provided by: HOMECOIN.COM
- DMCA Notice
Welcome to your private slice of paradise in the Venice Golf & Country Club, where luxury living meets an lively, resort style lifestyle (membership required). This beautifully updated 3 bedroom, 3 ba
Single Family
- Price: $595,000.00
- Price sqft: $190.40 / sqft
- Previous Price: $624,900
- Last Price Change: 04/14/26
- Days On Market: 118
- Bedrooms: 3
- Baths: 2
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
- Bldg sqft: 3125
- Acreage: 0.32 acres
- Pool: Yes
- Spa/HotTub: Yes
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 1999
MLS#: A4677836
- County: SARASOTA
- City: VENICE
- Zipcode: 34292
- Subdivision: Venice Golf Country Club
- Elementary School: Taylor Ranch
- Middle School: Venice Area
- High School: Venice Senior
- Provided by: RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
- DMCA Notice
Beautiful, well maintained three bedroom, two bath pool home is now available. Meticulously cared for as a seasonal residence for over twenty years, this property features a thoughtful split floor pla
Single Family
- Price: $549,000.00
- Price sqft: $154.13 / sqft
- Previous Price: $569,000
- Last Price Change: 04/25/26
- Days On Market: 405
- Bedrooms: 3
- Baths: 4
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
- Bldg sqft: 3562
- Acreage: 0.23 acres
- Pool: Yes
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 1994
MLS#: N6138055
- County: SARASOTA
- City: VENICE
- Zipcode: 34292
- Subdivision: Venice Golf Country Club
- Elementary School: Taylor Ranch
- Middle School: Venice Area
- High School: Venice Senior
- Provided by: COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
- DMCA Notice
Dont miss this fantastic opportunity in Venice Golf and Country Club! The opportunity for a IMMEDIATE GOLF MEMBERSHIP is available on this spacious 3 bedroom, 3 bath courtyard home with 2219 square f
Single Family
- Price: $499,990.00
- Price sqft: $201.28 / sqft
- Previous Price: $529,990
- Last Price Change: 04/09/26
- Days On Market: 111
- Bedrooms: 3
- Baths: 2
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
- Bldg sqft: 2484
- Acreage: 0.15 acres
- Pool: Yes
- Spa/HotTub: Yes
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 2005
MLS#: TB8467382
- County: SARASOTA
- City: VENICE
- Zipcode: 34292
- Subdivision: Venice Golf Country Club
- Elementary School: Taylor Ranch
- Middle School: Venice Area
- High School: Venice Senior
- Provided by: COMMUNITY REALTY ASSOCIATES
- DMCA Notice
Warning: if you read this, youll realize every other home for sale is not 508 fallbrook dr as they have not been maintained at the same high standards as 508 fallbrook dr. This home was never going to
Single Family
- Price: $485,000.00
- Price sqft: $189.23 / sqft
- Days On Market: 35
- Bedrooms: 3
- Baths: 3
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
- Bldg sqft: 2563
- Acreage: 0.14 acres
- Pool: Yes
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 1995
MLS#: A4688102
- County: SARASOTA
- City: VENICE
- Zipcode: 34292
- Subdivision: Venice Golf Country Club
- Elementary School: Taylor Ranch
- Middle School: Venice Area
- High School: Venice Senior
- Provided by: COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
- DMCA Notice
Step into a lifestyle defined by privacy, views, and effortless Florida living in the sought after Venice Golf and Country Club.
This beautifully maintained, maintenance free courtyard pool home of
Single Family
- Price: $444,900.00
- Price sqft: $196.25 / sqft
- Previous Price: $447,000
- Last Price Change: 04/14/26
- Days On Market: 70
- Bedrooms: 3
- Baths: 2
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
- Bldg sqft: 2267
- Acreage: 0.18 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 1994
MLS#: N6143177
- County: SARASOTA
- City: VENICE
- Zipcode: 34292
- Subdivision: Venice Golf Country Club
- Provided by: EXIT KING REALTY
- DMCA Notice
Here is your perfect 3 bed home just steps from the neighborhood pool and perfectly positioned with a view of the 14th tee. This lovely home offers an exceptional opportunity in exclusive Venice Golf
Single Family
- Price: $424,000.00
- Price sqft: $152.14 / sqft
- Previous Price: $444,000
- Last Price Change: 03/27/26
- Days On Market: 74
- Bedrooms: 3
- Baths: 2
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
- Bldg sqft: 2787
- Acreage: 0.21 acres
- Pool: No
- Spa/HotTub: Yes
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 2005
MLS#: N6143046
- County: SARASOTA
- City: VENICE
- Zipcode: 34292
- Subdivision: Venice Golf Country Club
- Elementary School: Taylor Ranch
- Middle School: Venice Area
- High School: Venice Senior
- Provided by: PREMIER SOTHEBYS INTL REALTY
- DMCA Notice
Desirable, turnkey furnished, this light filled David Hunihan custom built three bedroom, two bath residence offers refined Florida living in the gated, member owned Venice Golf and Country Club. Thou